Y2 Solution Co., Ltd (011690) - Total Assets

Latest as of March 2026: ₩183.13 Billion KRW ≈ $124.10 Million USD

Based on the latest financial reports, Y2 Solution Co., Ltd (011690) holds total assets worth ₩183.13 Billion KRW (≈ $124.10 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 011690 cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2011–2025)

This chart illustrates how Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest Y2 Solution Co., Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis

Current Asset Composition (December 2025)

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's total assets of ₩183.13 Billion consist of 66.0% current assets and 34.0% non-current assets. Explore Y2 Solution Co., Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Asset Category Amount (KRW) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents ₩0.00 10.6%
Accounts Receivable ₩32.98 Billion 22.2%
Inventory ₩44.18 Billion 29.8%
Property, Plant & Equipment ₩0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets ₩5.34 Billion 3.6%
Goodwill ₩13.48 Billion 9.1%

Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)

This chart illustrates how Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's current assets represent 66.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2011.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 10.6% of total assets in 2025, up from 8.5% in 2011.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 12.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2011.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 29.8% of total assets.

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Y2 Solution Co., Ltd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Lens Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300433
China CN¥77.25 Billion
Gold Circuit Electronics Ltd
TW:2368
Taiwan NT$84.38 Billion
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
China CN¥8.88 Billion
XiaMen HongXin Electron-tech Co Ltd
SHE:300657
China CN¥9.17 Billion
Jiangsu Cai Qin Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688182
China CN¥2.66 Billion
Hitevision Co Ltd
SHE:002955
China CN¥4.64 Billion
Zhejiang Hongchang Electrical Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301008
China CN¥2.19 Billion
Priortech
TA:PRTC
Israel ILA417.90 Million

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.71 4.99 1.40
Quick Ratio 1.04 3.02 1.10
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital ₩54.51 Billion ₩86.02 Billion ₩26.05 Billion

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.15
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.00
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 18.7%
Total Assets ₩148.39 Billion
Market Capitalization $91.52 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: Y2 Solution Co., Ltd's assets grew by 18.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Y2 Solution Co., Ltd (2011–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Y2 Solution Co., Ltd from 2011 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 ₩148.39 Billion
≈ $100.56 Million
+18.72%
2024-12-31 ₩124.99 Billion
≈ $84.71 Million
+0.70%
2023-12-31 ₩124.12 Billion
≈ $84.12 Million
-1.96%
2022-12-31 ₩126.61 Billion
≈ $85.80 Million
+6.84%
2021-12-31 ₩118.50 Billion
≈ $80.31 Million
+4.73%
2020-12-31 ₩113.15 Billion
≈ $76.68 Million
-45.31%
2019-12-31 ₩206.91 Billion
≈ $140.22 Million
+6.55%
2018-12-31 ₩194.19 Billion
≈ $131.60 Million
-3.89%
2017-12-31 ₩202.05 Billion
≈ $136.93 Million
+97.93%
2016-12-31 ₩102.09 Billion
≈ $69.18 Million
+5.19%
2015-12-31 ₩97.05 Billion
≈ $65.77 Million
-7.98%
2014-12-31 ₩105.46 Billion
≈ $71.47 Million
+2.07%
2013-12-31 ₩103.33 Billion
≈ $70.02 Million
-2.10%
2012-12-31 ₩105.54 Billion
≈ $71.52 Million
-7.20%
2011-12-31 ₩113.72 Billion
≈ $77.07 Million
--

About Y2 Solution Co., Ltd

KO:011690 Korea Electronic Components
Market Cap
$91.52 Million
₩135.05 Billion KRW
Market Cap Rank
#19609 Global
#1027 in Korea
Share Price
₩3680.00
Change (1 day)
-1.08%
52-Week Range
₩2640.00 - ₩3810.00
All Time High
₩3810.00
About

Y2 Solution Co., Ltd engages in the development and manufacture of power supply units in South Korea. The company offers power supply for EV chargers and smart automation solutions for manufacturing, logistics, and service sectors, including warehouses, hospitals, hotels, and semiconductor manufacturing lines. It also imports and sells petrochemical products, supplies organic and inorganic materi… Read more