iomart Group plc Total Assets
iomart Group plc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, iomart Group plc (IOM) holds total assets worth GBX240.39 Million GBX (≈ $29.25K USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of iomart Group plc for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of iomart Group plc (1999–2026)
Total assets of iomart Group plc from 1999 to 2026. This chart illustrates how iomart Group plc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See IOM stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
iomart Group plc - Asset Composition Analysis
iomart Group plc Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
iomart Group plc total assets breakdown as of March 2026. iomart Group plc's total assets of GBX240.39 Million consist of 20.7% current assets and 79.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (GBX) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | GBX0.00 | 3.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | GBX40.88 Million | 17.0% |
| Inventory | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | GBX28.70 Million | 11.9% |
| Goodwill | GBX103.54 Million | 43.1% |
Asset Composition Trend (1999–2026)
This chart illustrates how iomart Group plc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital position of iomart Group plc to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: iomart Group plc's current assets represent 20.7% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 36.2% in 1999.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 3.7% of total assets in 2026, down from 20.4% in 1999.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 54.0% of total assets, an increase from 8.0% in 1999.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 43.1% of total assets.
iomart Group plc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of iomart Group plc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
StoneCo Ltd
F:0Q0
|
Germany | €62.30 Billion |
|
UCloud Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688158
|
China | CN¥3.67 Billion |
|
Automatic Bank Services Ltd
TA:SHVA
|
Israel | ILA284.14 Million |
|
Rewardle Holdings Ltd
AU:RXH
|
Australia | AU$1.47 Million |
|
Ep&T Global Ltd
AU:EPX
|
Australia | AU$11.69 Million |
|
Spirent Communications plc
LSE:SPT
|
UK | GBX596.50 Million |
|
LIGHTON
PA:ALTAI
|
France | €8.30 Million |
iomart Group plc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.92 | 0.99 | 1.40 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.92 | 0.99 | 1.40 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | GBX-4.11 Million | GBX-487.00K | GBX13.32 Million |
iomart Group plc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between iomart Group plc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.27 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -5.6% |
| Total Assets | GBX240.39 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $165.15K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values iomart Group plc's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: iomart Group plc's assets decreased by 5.6% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for iomart Group plc (1999–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of iomart Group plc from 1999 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | GBX240.39 Million ≈ $29.25K |
-5.62% |
| 2025-03-31 | GBX254.69 Million ≈ $30.99K |
+10.32% |
| 2024-03-31 | GBX230.87 Million ≈ $28.09K |
+5.58% |
| 2023-03-31 | GBX218.68 Million ≈ $26.61K |
+4.96% |
| 2022-03-31 | GBX208.34 Million ≈ $25.35K |
-8.82% |
| 2021-03-31 | GBX228.48 Million ≈ $27.80K |
+1.57% |
| 2020-03-31 | GBX224.95 Million ≈ $27.37K |
+17.76% |
| 2019-03-31 | GBX191.02 Million ≈ $23.24K |
+10.00% |
| 2018-03-31 | GBX173.66 Million ≈ $21.13K |
+21.02% |
| 2017-03-31 | GBX143.50 Million ≈ $17.46K |
-2.41% |
| 2016-03-31 | GBX147.05 Million ≈ $17.89K |
+19.19% |
| 2015-03-31 | GBX123.38 Million ≈ $15.01K |
+2.79% |
| 2014-03-31 | GBX120.04 Million ≈ $14.61K |
+51.44% |
| 2013-03-31 | GBX79.26 Million ≈ $9.64K |
+26.58% |
| 2012-03-31 | GBX62.62 Million ≈ $7.62K |
+17.44% |
| 2011-03-31 | GBX53.32 Million ≈ $6.49K |
+17.46% |
| 2010-03-31 | GBX45.39 Million ≈ $5.52K |
+4.15% |
| 2009-03-31 | GBX43.58 Million ≈ $5.30K |
+31.56% |
| 2008-03-31 | GBX33.13 Million ≈ $4.03K |
-18.96% |
| 2007-03-31 | GBX40.88 Million ≈ $4.97K |
+128.96% |
| 2006-03-31 | GBX17.85 Million ≈ $2.17K |
-24.55% |
| 2005-03-31 | GBX23.66 Million ≈ $2.88K |
+267.72% |
| 2004-03-31 | GBX6.43 Million ≈ $782.95 |
+23.18% |
| 2003-03-31 | GBX5.22 Million ≈ $635.61 |
-40.20% |
| 2002-03-31 | GBX8.74 Million ≈ $1.06K |
-53.90% |
| 2000-12-31 | GBX18.95 Million ≈ $2.31K |
+712.00% |
| 1999-12-31 | GBX2.33 Million ≈ $283.98 |
-- |
About iomart Group plc
iomart Group plc engages in the provision of cloud and managed hosting services in the United Kingdom and internationally. It operates in three segments, Easyspace, Cloud Services, and Atech. The Easyspace segment provides various shared hosting and domain registration services to micro and SME companies. The Cloud Services segment offers managed cloud computing facilities and services through a … Read more