Jarvis Securities Total Assets
Jarvis Securities total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Jarvis Securities (JIM) holds total assets worth GBX13.27 Million GBX (≈ $1.61K USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Jarvis Securities market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Jarvis Securities (2001–2024)
Total assets of Jarvis Securities from 2001 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Jarvis Securities's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Jarvis Securities for real-time trading data and today's change.
Jarvis Securities - Asset Composition Analysis
Jarvis Securities Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Jarvis Securities total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Jarvis Securities's total assets of GBX13.27 Million consist of 92.0% current assets and 8.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (GBX) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | GBX0.00 | 74.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | GBX1.76 Million | 18.0% |
| Inventory | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | GBX364.56K | 3.7% |
| Goodwill | GBX342.87K | 3.5% |
Asset Composition Trend (2001–2024)
This chart illustrates how Jarvis Securities's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Jarvis Securities working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Jarvis Securities's current assets represent 92.0% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2001.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 74.0% of total assets in 2024, up from 25.1% in 2001.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 6.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2001.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 18.0% of total assets.
Jarvis Securities Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Jarvis Securities based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Nordnet AB
ST:SAVE
|
Sweden | Skr324.07 Billion |
|
Cinda Securities Co. Ltd. A
SHG:601059
|
China | CN¥120.25 Billion |
|
GF Securities Co. Ltd
F:9GF
|
Germany | €1.12 Trillion |
|
Northeast Securities Co Ltd
SHE:000686
|
China | CN¥129.57 Billion |
|
Nitratos de Chile SA
SN:NITRATOS
|
Chile | CL$930.82 Million |
|
Hanwha Investment&Securities Co Ltd
KO:003530
|
Korea | ₩21.63 Trillion |
|
Sangsangin Investment & Securities Co Ltd
KO:001290
|
Korea | ₩1.83 Trillion |
|
Sino AG
F:XTP
|
Germany | €15.65 Million |
Jarvis Securities - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.95 | 2.42 | 7.88 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.95 | 2.42 | 7.88 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | GBX5.94 Million | GBX4.43 Million | GBX4.62 Million |
Jarvis Securities - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Jarvis Securities's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.45 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 15.9% |
| Total Assets | GBX9.77 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $20.41K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Jarvis Securities's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Jarvis Securities's assets grew by 15.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Jarvis Securities (2001–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Jarvis Securities from 2001 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | GBX9.77 Million ≈ $1.19K |
+15.90% |
| 2023-12-31 | GBX8.43 Million ≈ $1.03K |
-2.95% |
| 2022-12-31 | GBX8.69 Million ≈ $1.06K |
-20.13% |
| 2021-12-31 | GBX10.88 Million ≈ $1.32K |
-5.81% |
| 2020-12-31 | GBX11.55 Million ≈ $1.40K |
+20.55% |
| 2019-12-31 | GBX9.58 Million ≈ $1.17K |
-9.61% |
| 2018-12-31 | GBX10.60 Million ≈ $1.29K |
-37.11% |
| 2017-12-31 | GBX16.85 Million ≈ $2.05K |
+19.72% |
| 2016-12-31 | GBX14.07 Million ≈ $1.71K |
+1.67% |
| 2015-12-31 | GBX13.84 Million ≈ $1.68K |
+14.89% |
| 2014-12-31 | GBX12.05 Million ≈ $1.47K |
-15.23% |
| 2013-12-31 | GBX14.21 Million ≈ $1.73K |
+59.09% |
| 2012-12-31 | GBX8.93 Million ≈ $1.09K |
+35.61% |
| 2011-12-31 | GBX6.59 Million ≈ $801.57 |
+10.95% |
| 2010-12-31 | GBX5.94 Million ≈ $722.48 |
+7.77% |
| 2009-12-31 | GBX5.51 Million ≈ $670.41 |
-49.48% |
| 2008-12-31 | GBX10.91 Million ≈ $1.33K |
-38.88% |
| 2007-12-31 | GBX17.84 Million ≈ $2.17K |
+39.26% |
| 2006-12-31 | GBX12.81 Million ≈ $1.56K |
+36.33% |
| 2005-12-31 | GBX9.40 Million ≈ $1.14K |
+5.86% |
| 2004-12-31 | GBX8.88 Million ≈ $1.08K |
+8.64% |
| 2003-12-31 | GBX8.17 Million ≈ $994.42 |
+289.56% |
| 2002-12-31 | GBX2.10 Million ≈ $255.27 |
+19.41% |
| 2001-12-31 | GBX1.76 Million ≈ $213.78 |
-- |
About Jarvis Securities
Jarvis Securities plc, through its subsidiary, Jarvis Investment Management Limited, provides stock broking services to retail and institutional clients in the United Kingdom. The company offers retail execution-only stockbroking services; ISA investment wrappers and savings schemes; and nominee, certificated, and SIPP accounts. It also provides financial administration, settlement, and safe cust… Read more