N4 Pharma PLC Total Assets
N4 Pharma PLC total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, N4 Pharma PLC (N4P) holds total assets worth GBX1.85 Million GBX (≈ $224.56 USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of N4 Pharma PLC for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of N4 Pharma PLC (1985–2024)
Total assets of N4 Pharma PLC from 1985 to 2024. This chart illustrates how N4 Pharma PLC's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See N4P stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
N4 Pharma PLC - Asset Composition Analysis
N4 Pharma PLC Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
N4 Pharma PLC total assets breakdown as of December 2024. N4 Pharma PLC's total assets of GBX1.85 Million consist of 100.0% current assets and 0.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (GBX) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | GBX0.00 | 80.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | GBX134.67K | 17.4% |
| Inventory | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | GBX0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (1985–2024)
This chart illustrates how N4 Pharma PLC's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore N4P working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: N4 Pharma PLC's current assets represent 100.0% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 73.4% in 1985.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 80.7% of total assets in 2024, up from 0.8% in 1985.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 1985.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 17.4% of total assets.
N4 Pharma PLC Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of N4 Pharma PLC based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Viatris Inc
NASDAQ:VTRS
|
USA | $35.04 Billion |
|
Tianjin Zhongxin Pharmaceutical Group Corp Ltd
SHG:600329
|
China | CN¥11.59 Billion |
|
Walvax BioTech
SHE:300142
|
China | CN¥10.50 Billion |
|
Curaleaf Holdings Inc.
TO:CURA
|
Canada | CA$2.88 Billion |
|
Tianjin Chase Sun Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:300026
|
China | CN¥10.37 Billion |
|
Changzhou Qianhong Biopharma Co Ltd
SHE:002550
|
China | CN¥3.23 Billion |
|
Renhe Pharmacy Co Ltd
SHE:000650
|
China | CN¥7.93 Billion |
|
Harbin Gloria Pharmaceuticals
SHE:002437
|
China | CN¥3.14 Billion |
N4 Pharma PLC - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 23.55 | 22.73 | 16.84 |
| Quick Ratio | 23.55 | 22.73 | 17.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | GBX1.77 Million | GBX1.22 Million | GBX2.35 Million |
N4 Pharma PLC - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between N4 Pharma PLC's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.94 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.06 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -39.2% |
| Total Assets | GBX775.77K |
| Market Capitalization | $48.10K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values N4 Pharma PLC's assets below their book value (0.06x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: N4 Pharma PLC's assets decreased by 39.2% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for N4 Pharma PLC (1985–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of N4 Pharma PLC from 1985 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | GBX775.77K ≈ $94.39 |
-39.17% |
| 2023-12-31 | GBX1.28 Million ≈ $155.18 |
-41.12% |
| 2022-12-31 | GBX2.17 Million ≈ $263.55 |
-7.53% |
| 2021-12-31 | GBX2.34 Million ≈ $285.00 |
-38.78% |
| 2020-12-31 | GBX3.83 Million ≈ $465.56 |
+259.28% |
| 2019-12-31 | GBX1.07 Million ≈ $129.58 |
-0.47% |
| 2018-12-31 | GBX1.07 Million ≈ $130.20 |
-26.66% |
| 2017-12-31 | GBX1.46 Million ≈ $177.51 |
+30.50% |
| 2016-12-31 | GBX1.12 Million ≈ $136.03 |
+69.91% |
| 2015-12-31 | GBX658.00K ≈ $80.06 |
-64.41% |
| 2014-12-31 | GBX1.85 Million ≈ $224.97 |
-57.53% |
| 2013-12-31 | GBX4.35 Million ≈ $529.76 |
-10.19% |
| 2012-12-31 | GBX4.85 Million ≈ $589.86 |
-2.18% |
| 2011-12-31 | GBX4.96 Million ≈ $603.00 |
+24.12% |
| 2010-12-31 | GBX3.99 Million ≈ $485.83 |
+5.44% |
| 2009-12-31 | GBX3.79 Million ≈ $460.77 |
+91.07% |
| 2008-12-31 | GBX1.98 Million ≈ $241.15 |
+16.73% |
| 2007-12-31 | GBX1.70 Million ≈ $206.60 |
+20.25% |
| 2006-12-31 | GBX1.41 Million ≈ $171.80 |
-66.83% |
| 2005-12-31 | GBX4.26 Million ≈ $517.95 |
-13.19% |
| 2004-12-31 | GBX4.90 Million ≈ $596.67 |
+24.91% |
| 2003-12-31 | GBX3.93 Million ≈ $477.68 |
+0.23% |
| 2002-12-31 | GBX3.92 Million ≈ $476.59 |
-3.04% |
| 2001-12-31 | GBX4.04 Million ≈ $491.55 |
-0.10% |
| 2000-12-31 | GBX4.04 Million ≈ $492.04 |
-27.27% |
| 1999-12-31 | GBX5.56 Million ≈ $676.49 |
-24.28% |
| 1998-12-31 | GBX7.34 Million ≈ $893.43 |
-73.00% |
| 1997-12-31 | GBX27.20 Million ≈ $3.31K |
-21.12% |
| 1996-12-31 | GBX34.48 Million ≈ $4.20K |
-7.86% |
| 1995-12-31 | GBX37.42 Million ≈ $4.55K |
+27.50% |
| 1994-12-31 | GBX29.35 Million ≈ $3.57K |
+43.88% |
| 1993-12-31 | GBX20.40 Million ≈ $2.48K |
-19.21% |
| 1992-12-31 | GBX25.25 Million ≈ $3.07K |
-14.06% |
| 1991-12-31 | GBX29.38 Million ≈ $3.57K |
+85.43% |
| 1990-12-31 | GBX15.85 Million ≈ $1.93K |
-13.39% |
| 1989-12-31 | GBX18.29 Million ≈ $2.23K |
+12.27% |
| 1988-12-31 | GBX16.29 Million ≈ $1.98K |
+11.73% |
| 1987-12-31 | GBX14.58 Million ≈ $1.77K |
+15.52% |
| 1986-12-31 | GBX12.62 Million ≈ $1.54K |
-3.85% |
| 1985-12-31 | GBX13.13 Million ≈ $1.60K |
-- |
About N4 Pharma PLC
N4 Pharma Plc, a specialist pharmaceutical company, develops nanoparticle silica delivery systems to enhance the cellular delivery and potency of cancer treatments and vaccines in the United Kingdom. It develops Nuvec, a silica nanoparticle delivery system, which has an irregular surface structure that traps and protects siRNA/RNA/DNA; and Liptide, a platform to deliver a proprietary siRNA sequen… Read more