Gyre Therapeutics Inc. Total Assets
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Gyre Therapeutics Inc. (GYRE) holds total assets worth $162.01 Million USD as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see GYRE market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Gyre Therapeutics Inc. (2001–2025)
Total assets of Gyre Therapeutics Inc. from 2001 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Gyre Therapeutics Inc. for real-time trading data and today's change.
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. - Asset Composition Analysis
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s total assets of $162.01 Million consist of 61.6% current assets and 38.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $0.00 | 22.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $36.95 Million | 22.2% |
| Inventory | $10.17 Million | 6.1% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | $4.73 Million | 2.9% |
| Goodwill | $0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2001–2025)
This chart illustrates how Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore GYRE net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s current assets represent 61.6% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2001.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 22.3% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.0% in 2001.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2001.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 22.2% of total assets.
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Gyre Therapeutics Inc. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
|
USA | $641.76 Million |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
|
USA | $639.66 Million |
|
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
|
China | CN¥16.55 Billion |
|
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
|
Denmark | Dkr14.95 Billion |
|
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
|
China | CN¥4.66 Billion |
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.64 | 3.60 | 6.22 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.06 | 3.19 | 6.22 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $71.94 Million | $49.46 Million | $81.26 Million |
Gyre Therapeutics Inc. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 5.93 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 2.59 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 32.5% |
| Total Assets | $166.13 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $430.81 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s assets at a significant premium (2.59x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Rapid Asset Growth: Gyre Therapeutics Inc.'s assets grew by 32.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Gyre Therapeutics Inc. (2001–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Gyre Therapeutics Inc. from 2001 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $166.13 Million | +32.48% |
| 2024-12-31 | $125.41 Million | +7.61% |
| 2023-12-31 | $116.54 Million | +37.50% |
| 2022-12-31 | $84.75 Million | +52.26% |
| 2021-12-31 | $55.66 Million | -41.31% |
| 2020-12-31 | $94.85 Million | -3.76% |
| 2019-12-31 | $98.55 Million | -21.11% |
| 2018-12-31 | $124.92 Million | +216.15% |
| 2017-12-31 | $39.51 Million | +3.74% |
| 2016-12-31 | $38.09 Million | -45.21% |
| 2015-12-31 | $69.52 Million | -37.93% |
| 2014-12-31 | $112.00 Million | -23.22% |
| 2013-12-31 | $145.87 Million | -23.05% |
| 2012-12-31 | $189.58 Million | -26.56% |
| 2011-12-31 | $258.13 Million | -1.77% |
| 2010-12-31 | $262.79 Million | -17.72% |
| 2009-12-31 | $319.38 Million | +224.07% |
| 2008-12-31 | $98.55 Million | -0.42% |
| 2007-12-31 | $98.96 Million | +21.63% |
| 2006-12-31 | $81.37 Million | +190.59% |
| 2005-12-31 | $28.00 Million | -51.89% |
| 2004-12-31 | $58.20 Million | +22.82% |
| 2003-12-31 | $47.39 Million | -12.85% |
| 2002-12-31 | $54.38 Million | +122.90% |
| 2001-12-31 | $24.40 Million | -- |
About Gyre Therapeutics Inc.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc., a pharmaceutical company, engages in the development and commercialization of small-molecule, anti-inflammatory, and anti-fibrotic drugs targeting organ fibrosis. The company offers ETUARY (Pirfenidone), an anti-fibrotic drug approved for the treatment of idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis; and under Phase 3 trials for the treatment of pneumoconiosis. It is also involved in th… Read more