Pharming Group NV Total Assets

Latest as of March 2026: $489.37 Million USD

Pharming Group NV total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Pharming Group NV (PHAR) holds total assets worth $489.37 Million USD as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market cap of Pharming Group NV for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Pharming Group NV (2005–2025)

Total assets of Pharming Group NV from 2005 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Pharming Group NV's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See PHAR stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Pharming Group NV - Asset Composition Analysis

Pharming Group NV Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Pharming Group NV total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Pharming Group NV's total assets of $489.37 Million consist of 59.9% current assets and 40.1% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (USD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents $0.00 29.2%
Accounts Receivable $54.69 Million 10.9%
Inventory $64.88 Million 13.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment $0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets $132.22 Million 26.5%
Goodwill $135.50 Million 27.1%

Asset Composition Trend (2005–2025)

This chart illustrates how Pharming Group NV's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Pharming Group NV working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Pharming Group NV's current assets represent 59.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 73.8% in 2005.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.2% of total assets in 2025, down from 42.5% in 2005.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 53.0% of total assets, an increase from 11.0% in 2005.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 27.1% of total assets.

Pharming Group NV Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Pharming Group NV based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
USA $1.26 Billion
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
Germany €572.87 Million
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
USA $641.76 Million
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
China CN¥37.46 Billion
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
USA $639.66 Million
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
China CN¥16.55 Billion
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
Denmark Dkr14.95 Billion
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
China CN¥4.66 Billion

Pharming Group NV - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 2.63 2.76 5.25
Quick Ratio 2.06 2.00 4.74
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital $183.16 Million $136.57 Million $170.90 Million

Pharming Group NV - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Pharming Group NV's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 3.06
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 1.76
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 25.0%
Total Assets $499.81 Million
Market Capitalization $879.99 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Above Book Valuation: The market values Pharming Group NV's assets above their book value (1.76x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.

Rapid Asset Growth: Pharming Group NV's assets grew by 25.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Pharming Group NV (2005–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Pharming Group NV from 2005 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 $499.81 Million +24.96%
2024-12-31 $399.99 Million -13.58%
2023-12-31 $462.85 Million +8.70%
2022-12-31 $425.80 Million +7.17%
2021-12-31 $397.31 Million +15.99%
2020-12-31 $342.55 Million +33.85%
2019-12-31 $255.91 Million +4.27%
2018-12-31 $245.45 Million +23.11%
2017-12-31 $199.38 Million +49.53%
2016-12-31 $133.34 Million +111.45%
2015-12-31 $63.06 Million -6.93%
2014-12-31 $67.75 Million +56.22%
2013-12-31 $43.37 Million +94.69%
2012-12-31 $22.28 Million -30.40%
2011-12-31 $32.01 Million -35.46%
2010-12-31 $49.59 Million -38.06%
2009-12-31 $80.07 Million -14.28%
2008-12-31 $93.40 Million -43.98%
2007-12-31 $166.72 Million +59.74%
2006-12-31 $104.37 Million +154.78%
2005-12-31 $40.96 Million --

About Pharming Group NV

NASDAQ:PHAR USA Biotechnology
Market Cap
$879.99 Million
Market Cap Rank
#9164 Global
#2587 in USA
Share Price
$12.46
Change (1 day)
-3.63%
52-Week Range
$9.11 - $21.18
All Time High
$21.18
About

Pharming Group N.V., a biopharmaceutical company, develops and commercializes protein replacement therapies and precision medicines for the treatment of rare diseases in the United States, Europe, and internationally. The company's lead product is RUCONEST, a recombinant C1 esterase inhibitor for the treatment of acute attacks in adult and adolescent patients with acute hereditary angioedema (HAE… Read more