Yirendai Ltd Total Assets
Yirendai Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Yirendai Ltd (YRD) holds total assets worth $15.45 Billion USD as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see YRD market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Yirendai Ltd (2013–2024)
Total assets of Yirendai Ltd from 2013 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Yirendai Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See YRD stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Yirendai Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Yirendai Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Yirendai Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Yirendai Ltd's total assets of $15.45 Billion consist of 90.4% current assets and 9.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (USD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.84 Billion | 29.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.92 Billion | 37.9% |
| Inventory | $0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | $118.37 Million | 0.9% |
| Intangible Assets | $33.78 Million | 0.3% |
| Goodwill | $4.78 Million | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2024)
This chart illustrates how Yirendai Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Yirendai Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Yirendai Ltd's current assets represent 90.4% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 96.7% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.6% of total assets in 2024, up from -5.8% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 37.9% of total assets.
Yirendai Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Yirendai Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Krungthai Card PCL
BK:KTC
|
Thailand | ฿105.45 Billion |
|
Mastercard Inc
NYSE:MA
|
USA | $52.45 Billion |
|
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited
NSE:IRFC
|
India | Rs4.98 Trillion |
|
Best SA
WAR:BST
|
Poland | zł2.95 Billion |
|
Vardhman Holdings Limited
NSE:VHL
|
India | Rs37.69 Billion |
|
RMS Mezzanine A.S.
PR:PVT
|
Czech Republic | Kč384.52 Million |
|
Magna Finance Tbk
JK:MGNA
|
Indonesia | Rp127.24 Billion |
|
Yolo SA
WAR:YOL
|
Poland | zł206.00K |
Yirendai Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 8.18 | 4.17 | 12.45 |
| Quick Ratio | 8.18 | 4.17 | 12.65 |
| Cash Ratio | 2.21 | 1.70 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | $12.56 Billion | $6.91 Billion | $5.20 Billion |
Yirendai Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Yirendai Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.22 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.00 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 26.3% |
| Total Assets | $12.98 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $34.06 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Yirendai Ltd's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Yirendai Ltd's assets grew by 26.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Yirendai Ltd (2013–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Yirendai Ltd from 2013 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | $12.98 Billion | +26.33% |
| 2023-12-31 | $10.28 Billion | +32.79% |
| 2022-12-31 | $7.74 Billion | 0.00% |
| 2021-12-31 | $7.74 Billion | +15.48% |
| 2020-12-31 | $6.70 Billion | -30.51% |
| 2019-12-31 | $9.64 Billion | +28.27% |
| 2018-12-31 | $7.52 Billion | +0.00% |
| 2017-12-31 | $7.52 Billion | +57.18% |
| 2016-12-31 | $4.78 Billion | +117.91% |
| 2015-12-31 | $2.20 Billion | +445.89% |
| 2014-12-31 | $402.12 Million | +1245.08% |
| 2013-12-31 | $29.90 Million | -- |
About Yirendai Ltd
Yiren Digital Ltd. provides financial services through an AI-powered platform in China. Its platform provides a suite of financial and lifestyle services. The company offers financial services, which provides a portfolio of loan products to borrowers; insurance brokerage services; and consumption and lifestyle services, including non-financial products and services to meet various consumer needs.… Read more