Cellectis Total Assets
Cellectis total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Cellectis (ALCLS) holds total assets worth €267.37 Million EUR (≈ $312.58 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of Cellectis for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Cellectis (2002–2025)
Total assets of Cellectis from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Cellectis's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for Cellectis for real-time trading data and today's change.
Cellectis - Asset Composition Analysis
Cellectis Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Cellectis total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Cellectis's total assets of €267.37 Million consist of 72.8% current assets and 27.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €15.62 Million | 19.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | €25.32 Million | 7.8% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €62.45 Million | 19.2% |
| Intangible Assets | €535.00K | 0.2% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2002–2025)
This chart illustrates how Cellectis's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore ALCLS working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Cellectis's current assets represent 72.8% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2002.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 19.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 82.1% in 2002.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 1.0% in 2002.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 19.2% of total assets.
Cellectis Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Cellectis based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Samsung Biologics Co Ltd
KO:207940
|
Korea | ₩12.65 Trillion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Asymchem Laboratories Tian Jin Co Ltd
SHE:002821
|
China | CN¥20.70 Billion |
|
Immunovant Inc
NASDAQ:IMVT
|
USA | $852.49 Million |
|
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
|
China | CN¥8.59 Billion |
|
Tubize-Fin
BR:TUB
|
Belgium | €1.99 Billion |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Amicus Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:FOLD
|
USA | $949.87 Million |
Cellectis - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.37 | 1.38 | 4.75 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.37 | 1.38 | 4.72 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.11 | 4.26 |
| Working Capital | €49.46 Million | €63.21 Million | €186.25 Million |
Cellectis - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Cellectis's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 7.81 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.26 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -15.3% |
| Total Assets | €324.72 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $85.44 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Cellectis's assets below their book value (0.26x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Cellectis's assets decreased by 15.3% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Cellectis (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Cellectis from 2002 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €324.72 Million ≈ $379.63 Million |
-15.34% |
| 2024-12-31 | €383.54 Million ≈ $448.40 Million |
+14.74% |
| 2023-12-31 | €334.27 Million ≈ $390.80 Million |
+27.97% |
| 2022-12-31 | €261.22 Million ≈ $305.39 Million |
-31.63% |
| 2021-12-31 | €382.08 Million ≈ $446.69 Million |
-18.62% |
| 2020-12-31 | €469.47 Million ≈ $548.86 Million |
+0.43% |
| 2019-12-31 | €467.47 Million ≈ $546.52 Million |
-6.66% |
| 2018-12-31 | €500.84 Million ≈ $585.53 Million |
+50.46% |
| 2017-12-31 | €332.88 Million ≈ $389.17 Million |
+0.67% |
| 2016-12-31 | €330.68 Million ≈ $386.60 Million |
-11.32% |
| 2015-12-31 | €372.88 Million ≈ $435.94 Million |
+122.83% |
| 2014-12-31 | €167.34 Million ≈ $195.64 Million |
+279.34% |
| 2013-12-31 | €44.11 Million ≈ $51.57 Million |
-61.68% |
| 2012-12-31 | €115.11 Million ≈ $134.57 Million |
-12.72% |
| 2011-12-31 | €131.89 Million ≈ $154.19 Million |
+90.50% |
| 2010-12-31 | €69.23 Million ≈ $80.94 Million |
-24.20% |
| 2009-12-31 | €91.34 Million ≈ $106.78 Million |
+50.15% |
| 2008-12-31 | €60.83 Million ≈ $71.12 Million |
+12.92% |
| 2007-12-31 | €53.87 Million ≈ $62.98 Million |
+383.99% |
| 2006-12-31 | €11.13 Million ≈ $13.01 Million |
-16.63% |
| 2005-12-31 | €13.35 Million ≈ $15.61 Million |
+131.67% |
| 2004-12-31 | €5.76 Million ≈ $6.74 Million |
-24.73% |
| 2003-12-31 | €7.66 Million ≈ $8.95 Million |
-24.10% |
| 2002-12-31 | €10.09 Million ≈ $11.79 Million |
-- |
About Cellectis
Cellectis S.A., a clinical stage biotechnological company, develops products based on gene-editing with a portfolio of allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor T-cells product candidates in the field of immuno-oncology and gene therapy product candidates in other therapeutic indications. The company is developing BALLI-01, to evaluate the safety, expansion, persistence, and clinical activities of las… Read more