Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Total Assets
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical (300832) holds total assets worth CN¥9.58 Billion CNY (≈ $1.40 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 300832 market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical (2012–2024)
Total assets of Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical from 2012 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 300832 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's total assets of CN¥9.58 Billion consist of 52.6% current assets and 47.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 9.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥964.43 Million | 10.0% |
| Inventory | CN¥1.20 Billion | 12.5% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥245.06 Million | 2.6% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's current assets represent 52.6% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 92.5% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 9.6% of total assets in 2024, down from 51.3% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 1.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 12.5% of total assets.
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
HOB Biotech Group Corp Ltd
SHG:688656
|
China | CN¥916.43 Million |
|
L&C Bio Co. Ltd
KQ:290650
|
Korea | ₩497.94 Billion |
|
Applied BioCode
TW:6598
|
Taiwan | NT$1.03 Billion |
|
Oncosil Medical Ltd
AU:OSL
|
Australia | AU$7.13 Million |
|
Sequana Medical NV
BR:SEQUA
|
Belgium | €14.57 Million |
|
Cleo Diagnostics Ltd
AU:COV
|
Australia | AU$9.96 Million |
|
Radiant Innovation
TWO:3373
|
Taiwan | NT$859.52 Million |
|
MedX Health Corp
V:MDX
|
Canada | CA$1.26 Million |
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 7.65 | 7.80 | 8.37 |
| Quick Ratio | 6.18 | 6.13 | 7.44 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥4.52 Billion | CN¥4.07 Billion | CN¥3.63 Billion |
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.68 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.73 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 17.0% |
| Total Assets | CN¥9.62 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $7.00 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's assets below their book value (0.73x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical's assets grew by 17.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical (2012–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical from 2012 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥9.62 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
+16.99% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥8.22 Billion ≈ $1.20 Billion |
+17.22% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥7.01 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
+14.33% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.14 Billion ≈ $897.82 Million |
+15.64% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.31 Billion ≈ $776.39 Million |
+53.45% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.46 Billion ≈ $505.97 Million |
+30.93% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.64 Billion ≈ $386.43 Million |
+30.59% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.02 Billion ≈ $295.92 Million |
+25.99% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.61 Billion ≈ $234.86 Million |
+39.80% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.00 Million |
+54.01% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥745.44 Million ≈ $109.08 Million |
+37.80% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥540.96 Million ≈ $79.16 Million |
+72.77% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥313.11 Million ≈ $45.82 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical
Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Engineering Co., Ltd., engages in the research, development, production, and sale of clinical laboratory instruments and in vitro diagnostic reagents to hospitals in China and internationally. It offers immunoassay machine, biochemistry/electrolyte, integrated system, lab automation, molecular diagnostics, hemolumi and rapid test solutions. The company was found… Read more