Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc Total Assets
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc (603421) holds total assets worth CN¥3.51 Billion CNY (≈ $513.23 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc (2011–2025)
Total assets of Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc - Asset Composition Analysis
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's total assets of CN¥3.51 Billion consist of 66.7% current assets and 33.3% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 24.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥854.43 Million | 22.4% |
| Inventory | CN¥565.92 Million | 14.8% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥72.05 Million | 1.9% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)
This chart illustrates how Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 603421 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's current assets represent 66.7% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 90.9% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 24.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 24.9% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 1.0% of total assets, a decrease from 2.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 22.4% of total assets.
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Unitronics
TA:UNIT
|
Israel | ILA139.07 Million |
|
Structural Monitoring Systems Plc
AU:SMN
|
Australia | AU$34.67 Million |
|
Codan Ltd
AU:CDA
|
Australia | AU$912.27 Million |
|
Catapult Group International Ltd
AU:CAT
|
Australia | AU$218.31 Million |
|
Optiscan Imaging Ltd
AU:OIL
|
Australia | AU$24.95 Million |
|
Ikegps Group Ltd
AU:IKE
|
Australia | AU$51.67 Million |
|
Dorsavi Ltd
AU:DVL
|
Australia | AU$3.97 Million |
|
X2M Connect Ltd
AU:X2M
|
Australia | AU$4.78 Million |
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.13 | 2.24 | 2.37 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.61 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥1.59 Billion |
Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.65 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.13 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -18.1% |
| Total Assets | CN¥3.81 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $507.72 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's assets below their book value (0.13x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc's assets decreased by 18.1% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc from 2011 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.81 Billion ≈ $558.10 Million |
-18.13% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.66 Billion ≈ $681.67 Million |
-21.30% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.92 Billion ≈ $866.22 Million |
+4.52% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.66 Billion ≈ $828.76 Million |
+10.75% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥5.11 Billion ≈ $748.32 Million |
+16.87% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.38 Billion ≈ $640.31 Million |
+16.71% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.75 Billion ≈ $548.65 Million |
+6.85% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.51 Billion ≈ $513.49 Million |
+29.60% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.71 Billion ≈ $396.20 Million |
+16.50% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.32 Billion ≈ $340.10 Million |
+75.45% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.32 Billion ≈ $193.85 Million |
+26.16% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.05 Billion ≈ $153.66 Million |
+62.06% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥647.95 Million ≈ $94.82 Million |
+51.86% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥426.69 Million ≈ $62.44 Million |
+153.26% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥168.48 Million ≈ $24.65 Million |
-- |
About Qingdao Topscomm Commun Inc
Qingdao Topscomm Communication Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the power distribution network and fire alarm businesses in Mainland China and internationally. It offers AMI, arc detection, distribution automation, low-voltage carrier, photovoltaic inverter, smart water management, smart street lights, wire loss control, and 10kV power line communication products. The company also… Read more