Delek Automotive Systems Ltd (DLEA) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Delek Automotive Systems Ltd (DLEA) holds total assets worth ILA10.88 Billion ILA (≈ $29.16 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See Delek Automotive Systems Ltd (DLEA) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2000–2024)
This chart illustrates how Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's total assets of ILA10.88 Billion consist of 35.8% current assets and 64.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 1.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA781.38 Million | 7.1% |
| Inventory | ILA2.53 Billion | 23.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA428.30 Million | 3.9% |
| Goodwill | ILA653.94 Million | 6.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2024)
This chart illustrates how Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see Delek Automotive Systems Ltd (DLEA) market capitalisation.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's current assets represent 35.8% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.3% of total assets in 2024, up from 0.1% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 8.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 23.2% of total assets.
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Delek Automotive Systems Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Carvana Co
NYSE:CVNA
|
USA | $13.20 Billion |
|
Valvoline Inc
NYSE:VVV
|
USA | $3.40 Billion |
|
Fujian Zhangzhou Development Co Ltd
SHE:000753
|
China | CN¥12.42 Billion |
|
Landmark Cars Limited
NSE:LANDMARK
|
India | Rs19.72 Billion |
|
Industri Dan Perdagangan Bintraco Dharma Tbk PT
JK:CARS
|
Indonesia | Rp3.28 Trillion |
|
Eagers Automotive Ltd
AU:APE
|
Australia | AU$6.17 Billion |
|
Autosports Group Ltd
AU:ASG
|
Australia | AU$1.89 Billion |
|
AMA Group Ltd
AU:AMA
|
Australia | AU$882.64 Million |
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.79 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.45 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA-693.69 Million | ILA-777.62 Million | ILA-467.02 Million |
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.60 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.05 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 7.2% |
| Total Assets | ILA10.95 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $566.78 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's assets below their book value (0.05x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Delek Automotive Systems Ltd's assets grew by 7.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Delek Automotive Systems Ltd (2000–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Delek Automotive Systems Ltd from 2000 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ILA10.95 Billion ≈ $29.35 Million |
+7.21% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA10.21 Billion ≈ $27.38 Million |
+75.29% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA5.83 Billion ≈ $15.62 Million |
+5.98% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA5.50 Billion ≈ $14.74 Million |
-0.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA5.50 Billion ≈ $14.75 Million |
+2.24% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA5.38 Billion ≈ $14.42 Million |
+12.12% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA4.80 Billion ≈ $12.86 Million |
+89.64% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA2.53 Billion ≈ $6.78 Million |
-8.28% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA2.76 Billion ≈ $7.40 Million |
+14.04% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA2.42 Billion ≈ $6.49 Million |
-23.31% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA3.15 Billion ≈ $8.46 Million |
+16.23% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA2.71 Billion ≈ $7.28 Million |
-7.15% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA2.92 Billion ≈ $7.84 Million |
+5.53% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA2.77 Billion ≈ $7.43 Million |
-3.36% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA2.87 Billion ≈ $7.68 Million |
+11.69% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA2.57 Billion ≈ $6.88 Million |
+20.33% |
| 2008-12-31 | ILA2.13 Billion ≈ $5.72 Million |
+20.20% |
| 2007-12-31 | ILA1.77 Billion ≈ $4.76 Million |
+77.58% |
| 2000-12-31 | ILA999.05 Million ≈ $2.68 Million |
-- |
About Delek Automotive Systems Ltd
Delek Automotive Systems Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, imports and distributes cars and motorcycles in Israel, Turkey, the United States of America, and internationally. It also operates technical training centers, garages, distribution centers for spare parts, and car supply centers. In addition, the company offers insurance services for vehicles; and maintenance and repair services. Fur… Read more