Issta Lines Ltd (ISTA) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Issta Lines Ltd (ISTA) holds total assets worth ILA4.10 Billion ILA (≈ $11.00 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See Issta Lines Ltd net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Issta Lines Ltd - Total Assets Trend (2005–2024)
This chart illustrates how Issta Lines Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Issta Lines Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Issta Lines Ltd's total assets of ILA4.10 Billion consist of 10.1% current assets and 90.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ILA) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ILA0.00 | 1.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | ILA243.71 Million | 6.4% |
| Inventory | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ILA0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ILA7.93 Million | 0.2% |
| Goodwill | ILA98.30 Million | 2.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2005–2024)
This chart illustrates how Issta Lines Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see ISTA market cap.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Issta Lines Ltd's current assets represent 10.1% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 66.7% in 2005.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.0% of total assets in 2024, down from 10.9% in 2005.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2005.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 6.4% of total assets.
Issta Lines Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Issta Lines Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hostelworld Group PLC
IR:HSW
|
Ireland | €93.30 Million |
|
Gezinomi Seyahat Turizm Ticaret AS
IS:GZNMI
|
Turkey | TL4.18 Billion |
|
Corporate Travel Management Ltd
AU:CTD
|
Australia | AU$1.59 Billion |
|
Flight Centre Travel Group Ltd
AU:FLT
|
Australia | AU$4.66 Billion |
|
WEB Travel Group Ltd
AU:WEB
|
Australia | AU$1.70 Billion |
|
Helloworld Travel Ltd
AU:HLO
|
Australia | AU$590.94 Million |
|
CVC Brasil Operadora e Agencia
SA:CVCB3
|
Brazil | R$3.57 Billion |
|
Jayride Group Ltd
AU:JAY
|
Australia | AU$461.01K |
Issta Lines Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.46 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.46 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ILA-578.30 Million | ILA-685.68 Million | ILA-397.46 Million |
Issta Lines Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Issta Lines Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.21 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.14 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.6% |
| Total Assets | ILA3.81 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $520.16 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Issta Lines Ltd's assets below their book value (0.14x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Issta Lines Ltd's assets grew by 8.6% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Issta Lines Ltd (2005–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Issta Lines Ltd from 2005 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ILA3.81 Billion ≈ $10.22 Million |
+8.62% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA3.51 Billion ≈ $9.41 Million |
+11.66% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA3.14 Billion ≈ $8.42 Million |
+29.14% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA2.43 Billion ≈ $6.52 Million |
+14.36% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA2.13 Billion ≈ $5.70 Million |
+25.12% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA1.70 Billion ≈ $4.56 Million |
+26.33% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA1.35 Billion ≈ $3.61 Million |
+8.92% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA1.24 Billion ≈ $3.31 Million |
+29.56% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA953.79 Million ≈ $2.56 Million |
-1.35% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA966.88 Million ≈ $2.59 Million |
+30.86% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA738.84 Million ≈ $1.98 Million |
+6.35% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA694.74 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
+11.65% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA622.26 Million ≈ $1.67 Million |
-3.57% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA645.31 Million ≈ $1.73 Million |
+8.86% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA592.80 Million ≈ $1.59 Million |
+18.57% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA499.97 Million ≈ $1.34 Million |
+5.72% |
| 2008-12-31 | ILA472.92 Million ≈ $1.27 Million |
+7.81% |
| 2007-12-31 | ILA438.67 Million ≈ $1.18 Million |
+26.18% |
| 2006-12-31 | ILA347.65 Million ≈ $932.05K |
+16.36% |
| 2005-12-31 | ILA298.76 Million ≈ $800.97K |
-- |
About Issta Lines Ltd
Issta Ltd provides travel and tourism services to private and business customers, groups, and organizations in Israel and internationally. It offers outbound and domestic tourism services, including scheduled flights, charter flights, vacation packages, organized trips, ski vacations, sports, music, and cruises, as well as complementary services, such as hotels, car rentals, visas, and student ca… Read more