INC S.A. Total Assets
INC S.A. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, INC S.A. (INC) holds total assets worth zł25.95 Million PLN (≈ $7.14 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see INC S.A. market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of INC S.A. (2008–2024)
Total assets of INC S.A. from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how INC S.A.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See INC share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
INC S.A. - Asset Composition Analysis
INC S.A. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
INC S.A. total assets breakdown as of December 2024. INC S.A.'s total assets of zł25.95 Million consist of 75.6% current assets and 24.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (PLN) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 33.4% |
| Accounts Receivable | zł1.65 Million | 4.9% |
| Inventory | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | zł338.00K | 1.0% |
| Goodwill | zł581.00K | 1.7% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2024)
This chart illustrates how INC S.A.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore INC S.A. (INC) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: INC S.A.'s current assets represent 75.6% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 35.8% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 33.4% of total assets in 2024, up from 5.9% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, a decrease from 7.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 4.9% of total assets.
INC S.A. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of INC S.A. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Xiangcai Co Ltd
SHG:600095
|
China | CN¥49.58 Billion |
|
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock
NASDAQ:PURR
|
USA | $2.06 Billion |
|
Flow Traders BV
AS:FLOW
|
Netherlands | €15.94 Billion |
|
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc
TO:CF
|
Canada | CA$6.61 Billion |
|
Nitratos de Chile SA
SN:NITRATOS
|
Chile | CL$930.82 Million |
|
COG Financial Services Ltd
AU:COG
|
Australia | AU$738.00 Million |
|
Bookook Sec
KO:001270
|
Korea | ₩7.77 Trillion |
|
Prime Securities Limited
NSE:PRIMESECU
|
India | Rs2.59 Billion |
INC S.A. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 6.62 | 7.28 | 9.42 |
| Quick Ratio | 6.62 | 7.28 | 9.42 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | zł16.25 Million | zł16.83 Million | zł42.99 Million |
INC S.A. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between INC S.A.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.97 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.15 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.1% |
| Total Assets | zł33.40 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $5.07 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values INC S.A.'s assets below their book value (0.15x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: INC S.A.'s assets grew by 8.1% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for INC S.A. (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of INC S.A. from 2008 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | zł33.40 Million ≈ $9.19 Million |
+8.12% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł30.89 Million ≈ $8.50 Million |
-20.43% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł38.83 Million ≈ $10.69 Million |
-25.75% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł52.29 Million ≈ $14.39 Million |
+25.06% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł41.81 Million ≈ $11.51 Million |
+47.52% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł28.34 Million ≈ $7.80 Million |
+4.05% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł27.24 Million ≈ $7.50 Million |
-9.49% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł30.10 Million ≈ $8.28 Million |
-6.32% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł32.13 Million ≈ $8.84 Million |
-11.86% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł36.45 Million ≈ $10.03 Million |
+18.16% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł30.85 Million ≈ $8.49 Million |
-22.10% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł39.60 Million ≈ $10.90 Million |
+33.50% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł29.66 Million ≈ $8.16 Million |
-9.04% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł32.62 Million ≈ $8.98 Million |
-47.63% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł62.28 Million ≈ $17.14 Million |
+39.85% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł44.53 Million ≈ $12.26 Million |
-23.98% |
| 2008-12-31 | zł58.59 Million ≈ $16.12 Million |
-- |
About INC S.A.
INC S.A. engages in the provision of investment and advisory services to small and medium-sized enterprises, and local government units in Poland. The company was formerly known as INVESTcon GROUP Spólka Akcyjna and changed its name to INC S.A. in February 2014. INC S.A. was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Poznan, Poland.