Interbud-Lublin SA Total Assets
Interbud-Lublin SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Interbud-Lublin SA (ITB) holds total assets worth zł60.29 Million PLN (≈ $16.59 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Interbud-Lublin SA stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Interbud-Lublin SA (2009–2025)
Total assets of Interbud-Lublin SA from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Interbud-Lublin SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Interbud-Lublin SA stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Interbud-Lublin SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Interbud-Lublin SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Interbud-Lublin SA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Interbud-Lublin SA's total assets of zł60.29 Million consist of 97.0% current assets and 3.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (PLN) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 16.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | zł2.81 Million | 5.0% |
| Inventory | zł42.00 Million | 74.4% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2009–2025)
This chart illustrates how Interbud-Lublin SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Interbud-Lublin SA current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Interbud-Lublin SA's current assets represent 97.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 94.9% in 2009.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.0% of total assets in 2025, up from 14.0% in 2009.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2009.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 74.4% of total assets.
Interbud-Lublin SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Interbud-Lublin SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267
|
China | CN¥3.78 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Metro Design And Research
SHE:003013
|
China | CN¥6.40 Billion |
|
Black Peony Group Co Ltd
SHG:600510
|
China | CN¥27.46 Billion |
|
Shanghai Luoman Lighting Technologies Inc.
SHG:605289
|
China | CN¥3.07 Billion |
|
Center International Group Co Ltd
SHG:603098
|
China | CN¥5.34 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Grandland Decoration Group Co Ltd
SHE:002482
|
China | CN¥2.76 Billion |
|
Beijing SPC Environment Protection Tech Co Ltd
SHE:002573
|
China | CN¥24.26 Billion |
|
Hangzhou Landscape Architecture Design Institute Co Ltd
SHE:300649
|
China | CN¥902.86 Million |
Interbud-Lublin SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.69 | 2.15 | 0.66 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.78 | 0.23 | 0.17 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | zł42.44 Million | zł22.25 Million | zł-25.12 Million |
Interbud-Lublin SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Interbud-Lublin SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.34 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.04 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 41.0% |
| Total Assets | zł56.48 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $2.45 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Interbud-Lublin SA's assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Interbud-Lublin SA's assets grew by 41.0% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Interbud-Lublin SA (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Interbud-Lublin SA from 2009 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | zł56.48 Million ≈ $15.54 Million |
+41.03% |
| 2024-12-31 | zł40.05 Million ≈ $11.02 Million |
+103.13% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł19.72 Million ≈ $5.43 Million |
-21.52% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł25.12 Million ≈ $6.91 Million |
-60.68% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł63.89 Million ≈ $17.58 Million |
+3.58% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł61.69 Million ≈ $16.98 Million |
+2.33% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł60.28 Million ≈ $16.59 Million |
-34.61% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł92.19 Million ≈ $25.37 Million |
-6.83% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł98.94 Million ≈ $27.23 Million |
+8.76% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł90.98 Million ≈ $25.04 Million |
-15.99% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł108.29 Million ≈ $29.80 Million |
-20.49% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł136.20 Million ≈ $37.48 Million |
-24.22% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł179.73 Million ≈ $49.47 Million |
-10.96% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł201.85 Million ≈ $55.55 Million |
+24.65% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł161.94 Million ≈ $44.57 Million |
+5.52% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł153.47 Million ≈ $42.24 Million |
+134.51% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł65.44 Million ≈ $18.01 Million |
-- |
About Interbud-Lublin SA
Interbud-Lublin S.A. operates as a construction and development company in Poland. The company undertakes the construction of multi-family residential buildings, single-family terraced housing, and commercial and service building projects. It provides supervising of construction, sanitary, electrical, and road construction documentation; construction budget; implementation of contracts; and settl… Read more