Novavis Group SA Total Assets
Novavis Group SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Novavis Group SA (NVG) holds total assets worth zł32.84 Million PLN (≈ $9.04 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Novavis Group SA worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Novavis Group SA (2008–2024)
Total assets of Novavis Group SA from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Novavis Group SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See NVG stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Novavis Group SA - Asset Composition Analysis
Novavis Group SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Novavis Group SA total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Novavis Group SA's total assets of zł32.84 Million consist of 22.5% current assets and 77.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (PLN) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | zł0.00 | 4.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | zł3.61 Million | 10.6% |
| Inventory | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | zł0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2024)
This chart illustrates how Novavis Group SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Novavis Group SA working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Novavis Group SA's current assets represent 22.5% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 92.4% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 4.7% of total assets in 2024, down from 92.4% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 10.6% of total assets.
Novavis Group SA Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Novavis Group SA based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Xiangcai Co Ltd
SHG:600095
|
China | CN¥49.58 Billion |
|
Hyperliquid Strategies Inc Common Stock
NASDAQ:PURR
|
USA | $2.06 Billion |
|
Flow Traders BV
AS:FLOW
|
Netherlands | €15.94 Billion |
|
Canaccord Genuity Group Inc
TO:CF
|
Canada | CA$6.61 Billion |
|
Nitratos de Chile SA
SN:NITRATOS
|
Chile | CL$930.82 Million |
|
COG Financial Services Ltd
AU:COG
|
Australia | AU$738.00 Million |
|
Bookook Sec
KO:001270
|
Korea | ₩7.77 Trillion |
|
Prime Securities Limited
NSE:PRIMESECU
|
India | Rs2.59 Billion |
Novavis Group SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.19 | 0.27 | 3.75 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.19 | 0.27 | 3.69 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | zł-24.66 Million | zł-20.02 Million | zł12.65 Million |
Novavis Group SA - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Novavis Group SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 17.26 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.11 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 9.4% |
| Total Assets | zł34.09 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $3.84 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Novavis Group SA's assets below their book value (0.11x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Novavis Group SA's assets grew by 9.4% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Novavis Group SA (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Novavis Group SA from 2008 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | zł34.09 Million ≈ $9.38 Million |
+9.45% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł31.14 Million ≈ $8.57 Million |
+69.23% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł18.40 Million ≈ $5.07 Million |
+102.49% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł9.09 Million ≈ $2.50 Million |
-84.03% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł56.92 Million ≈ $15.66 Million |
+997.72% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł5.18 Million ≈ $1.43 Million |
-61.52% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł13.47 Million ≈ $3.71 Million |
-55.04% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł29.97 Million ≈ $8.25 Million |
-1.72% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł30.50 Million ≈ $8.39 Million |
-1.17% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł30.86 Million ≈ $8.49 Million |
-43.07% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł54.20 Million ≈ $14.92 Million |
-31.13% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł78.70 Million ≈ $21.66 Million |
-41.49% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł134.51 Million ≈ $37.02 Million |
-2.79% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł138.37 Million ≈ $38.08 Million |
+5.86% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł130.72 Million ≈ $35.97 Million |
+85.05% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł70.64 Million ≈ $19.44 Million |
+918.72% |
| 2008-12-31 | zł6.93 Million ≈ $1.91 Million |
-- |
About Novavis Group SA
Novavis Group S.A., through its subsidiaries, designs, develops, and implements renewable energy sources projects in Poland. It offers construction support for photovoltaic farms; photovoltaic project installation and management; and energy storage systems. The company is also involved in investment banking for green and renewable energy project financing. It serves commercial, household, and pub… Read more