Intertainment AG Total Assets
Intertainment AG total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Intertainment AG (ITN) holds total assets worth €151.00K EUR (≈ $176.53K USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see ITN market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Intertainment AG (2002–2025)
Total assets of Intertainment AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Intertainment AG's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Intertainment AG stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Intertainment AG - Asset Composition Analysis
Intertainment AG Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Intertainment AG total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Intertainment AG's total assets of €151.00K consist of 92.1% current assets and 8.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 58.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | €5.00K | 3.3% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2002–2025)
This chart illustrates how Intertainment AG's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Intertainment AG's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Intertainment AG's current assets represent 92.1% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 74.5% in 2002.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 58.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 3.1% in 2002.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 7.0% in 2002.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 3.3% of total assets.
Intertainment AG Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Intertainment AG based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Versant Media Group, Inc.
NASDAQ:VSNTV
|
USA | $12.28 Billion |
|
Banijay Group NV
AS:BNJ
|
Netherlands | €11.65 Billion |
|
Sphere Entertainment Co.
NYSE:SPHR
|
USA | $4.43 Billion |
|
Beijing Fengshangshiji Culture Medi
SHE:300860
|
China | CN¥3.35 Billion |
|
Ciwen Media Co Ltd
SHE:002343
|
China | CN¥1.76 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Jinyi Media Corp
SHE:002905
|
China | CN¥2.26 Billion |
|
PARKEN Sport & Entertainment
CO:PARKEN
|
Denmark | Dkr3.95 Billion |
|
AGF A/S
CO:AGF-B
|
Denmark | Dkr290.54 Million |
Intertainment AG - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.52 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.82 | 0.78 | 0.52 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-30.00K | €-39.00K | €-136.00K |
Intertainment AG - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Intertainment AG's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | - |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 34.45 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 4.1% |
| Total Assets | €151.00K |
| Market Capitalization | $5.20 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Intertainment AG's assets at a significant premium (34.45x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: Intertainment AG's assets grew by 4.1% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Intertainment AG (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Intertainment AG from 2002 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €151.00K ≈ $176.53K |
+4.14% |
| 2024-12-31 | €145.00K ≈ $169.52K |
-53.38% |
| 2023-12-31 | €311.00K ≈ $363.59K |
+35.22% |
| 2022-12-31 | €230.00K ≈ $268.89K |
-16.36% |
| 2021-12-31 | €275.00K ≈ $321.50K |
+71.88% |
| 2020-12-31 | €160.00K ≈ $187.06K |
-50.00% |
| 2019-12-31 | €320.00K ≈ $374.11K |
-30.59% |
| 2018-12-31 | €461.00K ≈ $538.96K |
+50.16% |
| 2017-12-31 | €307.00K ≈ $358.92K |
-53.13% |
| 2016-12-31 | €655.00K ≈ $765.76K |
-43.63% |
| 2015-12-31 | €1.16 Million ≈ $1.36 Million |
+315.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | €280.00K ≈ $327.35K |
+4.09% |
| 2013-12-31 | €269.00K ≈ $314.49K |
+3.46% |
| 2012-12-31 | €260.00K ≈ $303.97K |
-16.67% |
| 2011-12-31 | €312.00K ≈ $364.76K |
-99.48% |
| 2010-12-31 | €59.91 Million ≈ $70.05 Million |
-0.69% |
| 2009-12-31 | €60.33 Million ≈ $70.53 Million |
-0.64% |
| 2008-12-31 | €60.72 Million ≈ $70.99 Million |
+1.80% |
| 2007-12-31 | €59.65 Million ≈ $69.74 Million |
-8.92% |
| 2006-12-31 | €65.50 Million ≈ $76.57 Million |
-9.82% |
| 2005-12-31 | €72.63 Million ≈ $84.91 Million |
-13.76% |
| 2004-12-31 | €84.22 Million ≈ $98.46 Million |
-24.93% |
| 2003-12-31 | €112.19 Million ≈ $131.17 Million |
-11.95% |
| 2002-12-31 | €127.42 Million ≈ $148.97 Million |
-- |
About Intertainment AG
Intertainment AG engages in the acquisition and exploitation of film rights in Europe. It also trades in film licenses; and produces, co-produces, and merchandizes films. In addition, the company distributes its films through various distribution channels, such as cinema, DVD, Pay-TV, and free-TV. The company was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Feldafing, Germany.