Mastek Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Mastek Limited working capital to net assets ratio. Mastek Limited (MASTEK) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 37.9% as of March 2026. Working capital of Rs11.34 Billion (current assets of Rs21.14 Billion minus current liabilities of Rs9.80 Billion) is measured against net assets of Rs29.92 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check Mastek Limited tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Mastek Limited (2004–2026)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Mastek Limited from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how Mastek Limited's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 37.9%, reflecting working capital of Rs11.34 Billion against net assets of Rs29.92 Billion INR. See Mastek Limited defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Mastek Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2004–2026)
Mastek Limited working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Mastek Limited from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see MASTEK total asset value.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (INR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37.9% | Rs11.34 Billion | Rs29.92 Billion | Rs21.14 Billion | Rs9.80 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2025 | 36.0% | Rs8.87 Billion | Rs24.62 Billion | Rs18.26 Billion | Rs9.38 Billion | ▲ +14.3 pp |
| 2024 | 21.7% | Rs4.53 Billion | Rs20.87 Billion | Rs15.43 Billion | Rs10.90 Billion | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 2023 | 28.8% | Rs5.10 Billion | Rs17.75 Billion | Rs12.46 Billion | Rs7.36 Billion | ▼ -25.5 pp |
| 2022 | 54.3% | Rs6.63 Billion | Rs12.22 Billion | Rs15.15 Billion | Rs8.52 Billion | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 2021 | 61.4% | Rs6.38 Billion | Rs10.41 Billion | Rs13.70 Billion | Rs7.32 Billion | ▲ +18.7 pp |
| 2020 | 42.7% | Rs3.96 Billion | Rs9.28 Billion | Rs8.65 Billion | Rs4.68 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 44.0% | Rs3.16 Billion | Rs7.16 Billion | Rs4.84 Billion | Rs1.69 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 43.5% | Rs2.39 Billion | Rs5.49 Billion | Rs4.28 Billion | Rs1.89 Billion | ▼ -17.1 pp |
| 2017 | 60.6% | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs3.49 Billion | Rs3.16 Billion | Rs1.05 Billion | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2016 | 54.5% | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs3.19 Billion | Rs2.77 Billion | Rs1.03 Billion | ▲ +7.0 pp |
| 2015 | 47.5% | Rs2.83 Billion | Rs5.96 Billion | Rs4.72 Billion | Rs1.89 Billion | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2014 | 42.5% | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs5.60 Billion | Rs4.06 Billion | Rs1.67 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 43.8% | Rs2.34 Billion | Rs5.33 Billion | Rs4.05 Billion | Rs1.71 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2012 | 45.2% | Rs2.42 Billion | Rs5.36 Billion | Rs4.17 Billion | Rs1.75 Billion | ▲ +8.1 pp |
| 2011 | 37.0% | Rs1.82 Billion | Rs4.91 Billion | Rs4.10 Billion | Rs2.28 Billion | ▼ -12.2 pp |
| 2010 | 49.2% | Rs2.70 Billion | Rs5.48 Billion | Rs4.13 Billion | Rs1.44 Billion | ▲ +16.1 pp |
| 2009 | 33.1% | Rs1.68 Billion | Rs5.08 Billion | Rs3.95 Billion | Rs2.26 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2008 | 36.8% | Rs1.45 Billion | Rs3.95 Billion | Rs4.19 Billion | Rs2.73 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 37.2% | Rs1.31 Billion | Rs3.52 Billion | Rs3.16 Billion | Rs1.85 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 37.5% | Rs1.15 Billion | Rs3.06 Billion | Rs2.90 Billion | Rs1.75 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2005 | 33.8% | Rs807.87 Million | Rs2.39 Billion | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs1.14 Billion | ▼ -12.8 pp |
| 2004 | 46.5% | Rs817.16 Million | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs1.58 Billion | Rs758.40 Million | — |