Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd working capital to net assets ratio. Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd (2493) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 65.6% as of December 2025. Working capital of NT$2.13 Billion (current assets of NT$4.11 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$1.98 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$3.25 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd (2004–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 65.6%, reflecting working capital of NT$2.13 Billion against net assets of NT$3.25 Billion TWD. Explore 2493 long-term investments to assets to see how much of total assets are deployed in long-term investments.
Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Ampoc Far-East Co Ltd assets under control.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 65.6% | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$3.25 Billion | NT$4.11 Billion | NT$1.98 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2024 | 68.6% | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$3.15 Billion | NT$3.29 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2023 | 72.0% | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$3.00 Billion | NT$3.87 Billion | NT$1.71 Billion | ▼ -8.6 pp |
| 2022 | 80.6% | NT$2.23 Billion | NT$2.76 Billion | NT$3.99 Billion | NT$1.76 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2021 | 76.4% | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$3.15 Billion | NT$1.28 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 76.9% | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$1.14 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2019 | 75.2% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | NT$2.66 Billion | NT$892.53 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2018 | 73.2% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$2.42 Billion | NT$2.71 Billion | NT$938.71 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 72.4% | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$2.25 Billion | NT$2.49 Billion | NT$860.79 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2016 | 74.2% | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$2.23 Billion | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$657.29 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 74.4% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$2.18 Billion | NT$2.37 Billion | NT$748.69 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2014 | 75.5% | NT$1.67 Billion | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$2.61 Billion | NT$942.31 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2013 | 72.7% | NT$1.52 Billion | NT$2.09 Billion | NT$2.17 Billion | NT$648.03 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2012 | 70.8% | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$2.13 Billion | NT$620.14 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2011 | 68.3% | NT$1.48 Billion | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$993.07 Million | ▲ +7.4 pp |
| 2010 | 60.9% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$2.10 Billion | NT$2.07 Billion | NT$787.58 Million | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2009 | 52.1% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$1.41 Billion | NT$335.75 Million | ▼ -13.0 pp |
| 2008 | 65.1% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$1.74 Billion | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$294.18 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 64.8% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$1.95 Billion | NT$722.74 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2006 | 67.1% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$2.07 Billion | NT$823.45 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 66.9% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.82 Billion | NT$2.27 Billion | NT$1.05 Billion | ▼ -9.9 pp |
| 2004 | 76.8% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$1.61 Billion | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$1.06 Billion | — |