Infortrend Technology Inc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Infortrend Technology Inc working capital to net assets ratio. Infortrend Technology Inc (2495) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 84.7% as of June 2026. Working capital of NT$3.84 Billion (current assets of NT$7.16 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$3.32 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$4.53 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check 2495 tangible net assets ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Infortrend Technology Inc (2009–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Infortrend Technology Inc from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Infortrend Technology Inc's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 84.7%, reflecting working capital of NT$3.84 Billion against net assets of NT$4.53 Billion TWD. See Infortrend Technology Inc (2495) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Infortrend Technology Inc Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Infortrend Technology Inc working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Infortrend Technology Inc from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 2495 total asset value.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 84.8% | NT$3.89 Billion | NT$4.59 Billion | NT$6.60 Billion | NT$2.71 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 85.1% | NT$3.95 Billion | NT$4.64 Billion | NT$6.30 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2023 | 83.0% | NT$3.50 Billion | NT$4.22 Billion | NT$5.84 Billion | NT$2.33 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 83.1% | NT$3.44 Billion | NT$4.14 Billion | NT$5.51 Billion | NT$2.07 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2021 | 85.6% | NT$3.44 Billion | NT$4.03 Billion | NT$4.92 Billion | NT$1.47 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 84.8% | NT$3.36 Billion | NT$3.96 Billion | NT$4.43 Billion | NT$1.07 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 84.0% | NT$3.56 Billion | NT$4.23 Billion | NT$4.48 Billion | NT$920.47 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 83.8% | NT$3.48 Billion | NT$4.15 Billion | NT$4.22 Billion | NT$746.10 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2017 | 82.8% | NT$3.45 Billion | NT$4.16 Billion | NT$4.00 Billion | NT$557.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 82.7% | NT$3.53 Billion | NT$4.26 Billion | NT$4.09 Billion | NT$565.67 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2015 | 80.3% | NT$3.38 Billion | NT$4.21 Billion | NT$3.81 Billion | NT$422.54 Million | ▲ +10.7 pp |
| 2014 | 69.7% | NT$2.91 Billion | NT$4.18 Billion | NT$3.20 Billion | NT$282.76 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2013 | 66.8% | NT$2.68 Billion | NT$4.01 Billion | NT$3.22 Billion | NT$544.86 Million | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2012 | 72.0% | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$4.10 Billion | NT$3.19 Billion | NT$233.72 Million | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2011 | 77.4% | NT$3.30 Billion | NT$4.26 Billion | NT$3.64 Billion | NT$340.19 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2010 | 78.9% | NT$3.60 Billion | NT$4.56 Billion | NT$3.96 Billion | NT$354.37 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2009 | 80.0% | NT$3.79 Billion | NT$4.74 Billion | NT$4.13 Billion | NT$342.88 Million | — |