Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.72%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lingsen Precision Industries Ltd
TW:2369 |
2.12% | NT$160.99 Million ≈ $5.07 Million |
NT$7.61 Billion ≈ $239.63 Million |
Taiwan | NT$23.05 | -5.92% |
| 2 |
Polight ASA
OL:PLT |
76.18% | Nkr283.98 Million ≈ $29.88 Million |
Nkr372.78 Million ≈ $39.23 Million |
Norway | Nkr12.12 | -6.91% |
| 3 |
Guangxi Bossco Environmental Protection Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300422 |
0.38% | CN¥30.00 Million ≈ $4.39 Million |
CN¥7.86 Billion ≈ $1.15 Billion |
China | CN¥3.48 | -1.14% |
| 4 |
Osung Advanced Materials Co. Ltd
KQ:052420 |
0.72% | ₩3.96 Billion ≈ $2.68 Million |
₩549.43 Billion ≈ $372.34 Million |
Korea | ₩7180.00 | -1.64% |
| 5 |
LNA Sante SA
PA:LNA |
0.32% | €5.04 Million ≈ $5.90 Million |
€1.57 Billion ≈ $1.84 Billion |
France | €26.40 | +4.35% |
| 6 |
Apcotex Industries Limited
NSE:APCOTEXIND |
2.28% | Rs224.53 Million ≈ $2.43 Million |
Rs9.86 Billion ≈ $106.68 Million |
India | Rs484.65 | -1.05% |
| 7 |
Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300713 |
0.53% | CN¥5.19 Million ≈ $759.22K |
CN¥985.29 Million ≈ $144.18 Million |
China | CN¥11.69 | -2.18% |
| 8 |
Qinhuangdao Port Co Ltd
F:QHD |
0.19% | €50.00 Million ≈ $58.46 Million |
€26.09 Billion ≈ $30.50 Billion |
Germany | €0.28 | +0.72% |
| 9 |
Western New England Bancorp Inc
NASDAQ:WNEB |
6.24% | $170.60 Million | $2.73 Billion | USA | $13.69 | +0.07% |
| 10 |
Mangalam Cement Limited
NSE:MANGLMCEM |
8.78% | Rs2.06 Billion ≈ $22.31 Million |
Rs23.50 Billion ≈ $254.17 Million |
India | Rs913.25 | +1.12% |
| 11 |
MC Group Public Company Limited
BK:MC |
29.27% | ฿1.60 Billion ≈ $49.93 Million |
฿5.47 Billion ≈ $170.56 Million |
Thailand | ฿11.00 | - |
| 12 |
Beijing Jiaoda Signal Technology
SHE:300851 |
17.55% | CN¥255.54 Million ≈ $37.39 Million |
CN¥1.46 Billion ≈ $213.12 Million |
China | CN¥21.33 | -2.16% |
| 13 |
Dave & Buster’s Entertainment
NASDAQ:PLAY |
0.00% | $0.00 | $1.28 Billion | USA | $7.81 | -4.11% |
| 14 |
BIDV Securities JSC
VN:BSI |
33.65% | ₫5.59 Trillion ≈ $212.57 Million |
₫16.63 Trillion ≈ $631.75 Million |
Vietnam | ₫29100.00 | +0.69% |
| 15 |
Huida Sanitary Ware Co Ltd
SHG:603385 |
3.39% | CN¥159.54 Million ≈ $23.35 Million |
CN¥4.71 Billion ≈ $688.86 Million |
China | CN¥4.87 | -2.01% |
| 16 |
Nalwa Sons Investments Limited
NSE:NSIL |
0.11% | Rs184.93 Million ≈ $2.00 Million |
Rs171.84 Billion ≈ $1.86 Billion |
India | Rs4882.50 | -0.69% |
| 17 |
Insyde Software
TWO:6231 |
3.37% | NT$56.08 Million ≈ $1.77 Million |
NT$1.66 Billion ≈ $52.37 Million |
Taiwan | NT$188.50 | -4.31% |
| 18 |
Vivotek Inc
TW:3454 |
-0.23% | NT$-14.07 Million ≈ $-443.28K |
NT$6.06 Billion ≈ $190.81 Million |
Taiwan | NT$99.40 | - |
| 19 |
What's Cooking Group NV/SA
BR:WHATS |
1.59% | €1.91 Million ≈ $2.23 Million |
€120.29 Million ≈ $140.64 Million |
Belgium | €146.00 | +2.82% |
| 20 |
LINAS AGRO GROUP EO 029
F:YG4 |
0.38% | €4.08 Million ≈ $4.77 Million |
€1.07 Billion ≈ $1.25 Billion |
Germany | €1.72 | +0.29% |
| 21 |
Beijing YJK Building Software Co.Ltd.
SHE:300935 |
67.54% | CN¥576.48 Million ≈ $84.36 Million |
CN¥853.50 Million ≈ $124.89 Million |
China | CN¥23.31 | -4.43% |
| 22 |
Syncmold Enterprise Corp
TW:1582 |
8.86% | NT$1.10 Billion ≈ $34.58 Million |
NT$12.39 Billion ≈ $390.41 Million |
Taiwan | NT$59.60 | -2.30% |
| 23 |
Tianjin Guifaxiang 18th Street Mahua Food Co Ltd
SHE:002820 |
20.94% | CN¥200.47 Million ≈ $29.34 Million |
CN¥957.37 Million ≈ $140.09 Million |
China | CN¥9.21 | -4.56% |
| 24 |
Steppe Gold Ltd
TO:STGO |
27.86% | CA$105.35 Million ≈ $76.21 Million |
CA$378.13 Million ≈ $273.53 Million |
Canada | CA$1.48 | +8.82% |
| 25 |
XinJiang GuoTong Pipeline Co Ltd
SHE:002205 |
-21.62% | CN¥-450.15 Million ≈ $-65.87 Million |
CN¥2.08 Billion ≈ $304.64 Million |
China | CN¥9.95 | -2.74% |
| 26 |
Sampo Corp
TW:1604 |
0.65% | NT$133.48 Million ≈ $4.21 Million |
NT$20.54 Billion ≈ $646.97 Million |
Taiwan | NT$22.95 | -1.08% |
| 27 |
Top Gum Industries Ltd
TA:TPGM |
0.93% | ILA1.52 Million ≈ $4.08K |
ILA163.18 Million ≈ $437.49K |
Israel | ILA818.90 | -5.33% |
| 28 |
Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:BLUW |
99.95% | $263.37 Million | $263.49 Million | USA | $10.41 | +0.10% |
| 29 |
Orell Fuessli Holding AG
SW:OFN |
0.00% | CHF0.00 | CHF224.13 Million ≈ $283.37 Million |
Switzerland | CHF141.00 | +4.44% |
| 30 |
Asia Aviation Public Company Limited
F:55AA |
0.92% | €698.93 Million ≈ $817.12 Million |
€76.00 Billion ≈ $88.85 Billion |
Germany | €0.02 | -2.70% |
| 31 |
Horizon Technology Finance
NASDAQ:HRZN |
0.32% | $2.42 Million | $759.21 Million | USA | $3.96 | - |
| 32 |
Shenzhen New Land Co Ltd
SHE:300778 |
1.44% | CN¥20.00 Million ≈ $2.93 Million |
CN¥1.39 Billion ≈ $203.32 Million |
China | CN¥9.07 | -1.84% |
| 33 |
Dividend Growth Split Corp
TO:DGS |
99.19% | CA$974.45 Million ≈ $704.90 Million |
CA$982.37 Million ≈ $710.63 Million |
Canada | CA$7.54 | -0.79% |
| 34 |
Jiang Su New Technology Co. Ltd.
SHE:301229 |
3.58% | CN¥38.50 Million ≈ $5.63 Million |
CN¥1.08 Billion ≈ $157.32 Million |
China | CN¥10.16 | -2.50% |
| 35 |
Jack in the Box Inc.
NASDAQ:JACK |
0.00% | $0.00 | $823.40 Million | USA | $14.09 | -1.67% |
| 36 |
SmartRent Inc
NYSE:SMRT |
5.60% | $42.85 Million | $765.51 Million | USA | $1.59 | -1.24% |
| 37 |
Xuchang Ketop Testing Research Ins
SHE:003008 |
56.65% | CN¥621.95 Million ≈ $91.01 Million |
CN¥1.10 Billion ≈ $160.66 Million |
China | CN¥17.75 | -1.06% |
| 38 |
DB INC
KO:012030 |
0.21% | ₩2.00 Billion ≈ $1.36 Million |
₩932.35 Billion ≈ $631.84 Million |
Korea | ₩2085.00 | -7.13% |
| 39 |
Zhonglu Co Ltd A
SHG:600818 |
1.66% | CN¥16.10 Million ≈ $2.36 Million |
CN¥971.50 Million ≈ $142.16 Million |
China | CN¥7.75 | +0.13% |
| 40 |
Capital A Berhad
KLSE:5099 |
0.17% | RM67.34 Million ≈ $16.91 Million |
RM4.49 Billion ≈ $1.13 Billion |
Malaysia | RM0.24 | -5.88% |
| 41 |
Microtek International Inc
TW:2305 |
19.76% | NT$565.43 Million ≈ $17.81 Million |
NT$2.86 Billion ≈ $90.16 Million |
Taiwan | NT$42.25 | -3.87% |
| 42 |
Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd
SHE:002800 |
0.01% | CN¥80.02K ≈ $11.71K |
CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $152.64 Million |
China | CN¥12.11 | -3.66% |
| 43 |
LAVIPHARM S.A. NA EO 1
F:BXA0 |
0.00% | €3.00K ≈ $3.51K |
€123.53 Million ≈ $144.41 Million |
Germany | €1.38 | -4.57% |
| 44 |
Novabase SGPS
LS:NBA |
1.46% | €2.79 Million ≈ $3.27 Million |
€191.89 Million ≈ $224.34 Million |
Portugal | €7.14 | -0.28% |
| 45 |
Guiyang Xintian Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002873 |
0.00% | CN¥89.77K ≈ $13.14K |
CN¥2.09 Billion ≈ $306.09 Million |
China | CN¥7.55 | -1.82% |
| 46 |
Chongqing Sifang New Material Co. Ltd.
SHG:605122 |
2.84% | CN¥100.00 Million ≈ $14.63 Million |
CN¥3.53 Billion ≈ $516.10 Million |
China | CN¥10.69 | -1.93% |
| 47 |
Panoro Minerals Ltd.
V:PML |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$54.12 Million ≈ $39.15 Million |
Canada | CA$1.21 | -0.82% |
| 48 |
Com2uS Corporation
KQ:078340 |
7.77% | ₩119.22 Billion ≈ $80.79 Million |
₩1.53 Trillion ≈ $1.04 Billion |
Korea | ₩34750.00 | +1.46% |
| 49 |
Artius II Acquisition Inc. Units
NASDAQ:AACBU |
99.93% | $230.14 Million | $230.30 Million | USA | $10.70 | - |
| 50 |
Frequency Electronics Inc
NASDAQ:FEIM |
20.88% | $15.60 Million | $74.73 Million | USA | $60.22 | +11.03% |
| 51 |
Xiangyang BOYA Precision Industrial Equipments Co. Ltd
SHE:300971 |
0.73% | CN¥10.06 Million ≈ $1.47 Million |
CN¥1.38 Billion ≈ $201.45 Million |
China | CN¥15.65 | -1.88% |
| 52 |
First of Long Island Corp
NASDAQ:FLIC |
9.02% | $367.72 Million | $4.08 Billion | USA | $11.87 | - |
| 53 |
Anhui Huangshan Capsule Co Ltd
SHE:002817 |
4.78% | CN¥49.58 Million ≈ $7.25 Million |
CN¥1.04 Billion ≈ $151.85 Million |
China | CN¥6.15 | -1.60% |
| 54 |
Oceania Healthcare Ltd
AU:OCA |
0.01% | AU$300.00K ≈ $212.27K |
AU$2.78 Billion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
Australia | AU$0.53 | +0.96% |
| 55 |
AVCON Information Tech
SHE:300074 |
0.44% | CN¥5.91 Million ≈ $864.58K |
CN¥1.35 Billion ≈ $197.68 Million |
China | CN¥3.34 | -2.62% |
| 56 |
Mayville Engineering Co Inc
NYSE:MEC |
0.27% | $1.50 Million | $563.64 Million | USA | $13.12 | +0.54% |
| 57 |
Dagi Yatirim Holding AS
IS:DAGHL |
41.44% | TL64.44 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
TL155.50 Million ≈ $3.48 Million |
Turkey | TL400.00 | - |
| 58 |
Tongxing Environmental Protection
SHE:003027 |
15.60% | CN¥380.32 Million ≈ $55.65 Million |
CN¥2.44 Billion ≈ $356.67 Million |
China | CN¥14.05 | -2.23% |
| 59 |
Jiangsu Huaxin New Material Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300717 |
1.35% | CN¥9.01 Million ≈ $1.32 Million |
CN¥666.97 Million ≈ $97.60 Million |
China | CN¥17.87 | -1.33% |
| 60 |
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd
NSE:RATNAVEER |
2.53% | Rs235.43 Million ≈ $2.55 Million |
Rs9.32 Billion ≈ $100.83 Million |
India | Rs365.75 | -1.98% |
| 61 |
Beijing Piesat Information Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688066 |
0.89% | CN¥56.00 Million ≈ $8.19 Million |
CN¥6.32 Billion ≈ $924.34 Million |
China | CN¥7.02 | -3.84% |
| 62 |
Clinuvel Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:CUV |
86.39% | AU$233.00 Million ≈ $164.86 Million |
AU$269.70 Million ≈ $190.83 Million |
Australia | AU$7.52 | -2.84% |
| 63 |
Duopharma Biotech Bhd
KLSE:7148 |
20.08% | RM323.37 Million ≈ $81.19 Million |
RM1.45 Billion ≈ $363.62 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.11 | -3.48% |
| 64 |
KPM TECH Co. Ltd
KQ:042040 |
0.01% | ₩7.99 Billion ≈ $5.42 Million |
₩147.50 Billion ≈ $99.96 Million |
Korea | ₩4285.00 | -4.46% |
| 65 |
Fusion Micro Finance Limited
NSE:FUSION |
1.57% | Rs1.31 Billion ≈ $14.12 Million |
Rs82.95 Billion ≈ $897.05 Million |
India | Rs154.50 | -2.59% |
| 66 |
Profound Medical Corp
TO:PRN |
67.66% | CA$7.73 Million ≈ $5.59 Million |
CA$11.42 Million ≈ $8.26 Million |
Canada | CA$10.14 | +5.19% |
| 67 |
Ashtead Group PLC
LSE:AHT |
0.05% | GBX8.44 Million ≈ $1.03K |
GBX18.73 Billion ≈ $2.28 Million |
UK | GBX5326.00 | -0.04% |
| 68 |
Text S.A.
WAR:TXT |
0.00% | zł-2.09K ≈ $-574.04 |
zł122.32 Million ≈ $33.66 Million |
Poland | zł37.80 | -0.21% |
| 69 |
Tianjin Meiteng Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688420 |
11.59% | CN¥215.57 Million ≈ $31.54 Million |
CN¥1.86 Billion ≈ $272.16 Million |
China | CN¥20.70 | -1.19% |
| 70 |
Haibo Heavy Engineering Science and Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300517 |
28.96% | CN¥413.01 Million ≈ $60.44 Million |
CN¥1.43 Billion ≈ $208.68 Million |
China | CN¥9.13 | -2.04% |
| 71 |
Crowell Development Corp
TW:2528 |
1.12% | NT$242.65 Million ≈ $7.64 Million |
NT$21.67 Billion ≈ $682.77 Million |
Taiwan | NT$16.95 | -3.42% |
| 72 |
Siward Crystal Technology Co Ltd
TW:2484 |
0.53% | NT$27.00 Million ≈ $850.65K |
NT$5.09 Billion ≈ $160.28 Million |
Taiwan | NT$53.30 | -6.00% |
| 73 |
Infotel SA
PA:INF |
29.56% | €67.98 Million ≈ $79.47 Million |
€229.94 Million ≈ $268.82 Million |
France | €40.75 | -2.04% |
| 74 |
Leysen Jewellery Inc
SHG:603900 |
2.10% | CN¥50.02 Million ≈ $7.32 Million |
CN¥2.39 Billion ≈ $349.19 Million |
China | CN¥5.33 | -2.38% |
| 75 |
Stratec SE
XETRA:SBS |
0.29% | €1.19 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
€408.98 Million ≈ $478.14 Million |
Germany | €25.00 | -0.79% |
| 76 |
Mia Teknoloji AS
IS:MIATK |
0.10% | TL1.10 Million ≈ $24.65K |
TL1.05 Billion ≈ $23.57 Million |
Turkey | TL24.16 | +0.67% |
| 77 |
Webzen Inc
KQ:069080 |
34.80% | ₩523.49 Billion ≈ $354.77 Million |
₩754.34 Billion ≈ $511.21 Million |
Korea | ₩12590.00 | +3.11% |
| 78 |
Fortune Ng Fung Food Hebei Co Ltd
SHG:600965 |
0.00% | CN¥1.20K ≈ $175.89 |
CN¥2.56 Billion ≈ $375.00 Million |
China | CN¥2.23 | -2.62% |
| 79 |
Sportking India Limited
NSE:SPORTKING |
4.17% | Rs726.82 Million ≈ $7.86 Million |
Rs17.44 Billion ≈ $188.65 Million |
India | Rs194.33 | -1.42% |
| 80 |
Aviva PLC
LSE:AV |
0.07% | GBX258.00 Million ≈ $31.39K |
GBX395.30 Billion ≈ $48.10 Million |
UK | GBX733.80 | -2.50% |
| 81 |
Peach Property Group AG
SW:PEAN |
0.46% | CHF9.73 Million ≈ $12.30 Million |
CHF2.10 Billion ≈ $2.65 Billion |
Switzerland | CHF4.57 | -2.04% |
| 82 |
Apogee Optocom Co Ltd
TW:6426 |
23.67% | NT$236.41 Million ≈ $7.45 Million |
NT$998.88 Million ≈ $31.47 Million |
Taiwan | NT$220.00 | -7.37% |
| 83 |
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited
NSE:IMAGICAA |
1.93% | Rs339.28 Million ≈ $3.67 Million |
Rs17.54 Billion ≈ $189.70 Million |
India | Rs43.61 | +1.37% |
| 84 |
Putnam Managed Municipal Income Closed Fund
NYSE:PMM |
0.03% | $110.15K | $405.88 Million | USA | $6.56 | +3.31% |
| 85 |
Prataap Snacks Limited
NSE:DIAMONDYD |
11.16% | Rs1.02 Billion ≈ $11.06 Million |
Rs9.16 Billion ≈ $99.07 Million |
India | Rs1032.30 | -1.85% |
| 86 |
Beijing Yupont Electric Power Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688597 |
18.00% | CN¥351.13 Million ≈ $51.38 Million |
CN¥1.95 Billion ≈ $285.38 Million |
China | CN¥5.42 | -1.28% |
| 87 |
Dah San Electric Wire & Cable Co Ltd
TW:1615 |
10.63% | NT$662.32 Million ≈ $20.87 Million |
NT$6.23 Billion ≈ $196.23 Million |
Taiwan | NT$43.00 | -2.71% |
| 88 |
Famous Brands Ltd
JSE:FBR |
0.27% | ZAC9.58 Million ≈ $5.09K |
ZAC3.56 Billion ≈ $1.89 Million |
South Africa | ZAC5050.00 | +2.23% |
| 89 |
Amorepacific Corp Pref
KO:090435 |
8.66% | ₩613.74 Billion ≈ $415.92 Million |
₩7.09 Trillion ≈ $4.80 Billion |
Korea | ₩37250.00 | -2.36% |
| 90 |
Master Tec Group Berhad
KLSE:0295 |
17.10% | RM46.53 Million ≈ $11.68 Million |
RM272.11 Million ≈ $68.32 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.04 | -1.89% |
| 91 |
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.
NYSE:SEG |
11.97% | $77.81 Million | $650.12 Million | USA | $20.79 | -3.21% |
| 92 |
Suli Co Ltd
SHG:603585 |
1.95% | CN¥110.19 Million ≈ $16.12 Million |
CN¥5.65 Billion ≈ $827.20 Million |
China | CN¥9.30 | -0.96% |
| 93 |
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited
NSE:GANDHAR |
5.41% | Rs1.20 Billion ≈ $13.01 Million |
Rs22.25 Billion ≈ $240.65 Million |
India | Rs251.48 | -1.07% |
| 94 |
Seaport Entertainment Group Inc.
NYSE MKT:SEG |
11.97% | $77.81 Million | $650.12 Million | USA | $20.79 | -3.21% |
| 95 |
2Seventy Bio Inc
NASDAQ:TSVT |
16.25% | $78.02 Million | $480.00 Million | USA | $5.00 | - |
| 96 |
Zhejiang Yaguang Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:603282 |
4.85% | CN¥121.81 Million ≈ $17.83 Million |
CN¥2.51 Billion ≈ $367.38 Million |
China | CN¥13.59 | -1.45% |
| 97 |
Feedback Technology
TWO:8091 |
0.50% | NT$28.43 Million ≈ $895.73K |
NT$5.65 Billion ≈ $177.93 Million |
Taiwan | NT$157.50 | -6.80% |
| 98 |
Xinjiang Hejin Holding Co Ltd
SHE:000633 |
0.75% | CN¥2.33 Million ≈ $340.87K |
CN¥309.11 Million ≈ $45.23 Million |
China | CN¥4.72 | -1.46% |
| 99 |
SuRo Capital Corp
NASDAQ:SSSS |
46.03% | $130.90 Million | $284.41 Million | USA | $10.20 | -10.68% |
| 100 |
Metall Zug AG
SW:METN |
0.02% | CHF16.21 Million ≈ $20.50 Million |
CHF698.20 Million ≈ $882.72 Million |
Switzerland | CHF835.00 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.