Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
11.37%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cardiff Oncology Inc
NASDAQ:CRDF |
65.98% | $40.83 Million | $61.88 Million | USA | $0.80 | +5.92% |
| 2 |
Kuk Young G&M Co. Ltd
KQ:006050 |
9.64% | ₩7.00 Billion ≈ $4.74 Million |
₩72.62 Billion ≈ $49.21 Million |
Korea | ₩2380.00 | -3.64% |
| 3 |
Hankook Cosmet
KO:123690 |
3.30% | ₩2.00 Billion ≈ $1.36 Million |
₩60.59 Billion ≈ $41.06 Million |
Korea | ₩5020.00 | -4.38% |
| 4 |
Helio SA
WAR:HEL |
0.40% | zł1.15 Million ≈ $315.95K |
zł285.87 Million ≈ $78.67 Million |
Poland | zł44.30 | - |
| 5 |
JD Sports Fashion PLC
LSE:JD |
-0.04% | GBX-3.80 Million ≈ $-462.35 |
GBX9.35 Billion ≈ $1.14 Million |
UK | GBX95.34 | -1.51% |
| 6 |
Pollux Properti Indonesia Tbk PT
JK:POLL |
0.00% | Rp-657.86 Billion ≈ $-38.55 Million |
Rp2.63 Trillion ≈ $153.91 Million |
Indonesia | Rp112.00 | - |
| 7 |
Kootenay Silver Inc
V:KTN |
1.72% | CA$990.47K ≈ $716.49K |
CA$57.71 Million ≈ $41.75 Million |
Canada | CA$0.79 | - |
| 8 |
Ginar Technology Co Ltd
TWO:6151 |
0.58% | NT$8.99 Million ≈ $283.30K |
NT$1.56 Billion ≈ $49.14 Million |
Taiwan | NT$31.35 | -2.94% |
| 9 |
RedcapTour Co. Ltd
KQ:038390 |
10.39% | ₩72.46 Billion ≈ $49.10 Million |
₩697.23 Billion ≈ $472.51 Million |
Korea | ₩9760.00 | +1.14% |
| 10 |
Salazar Resources Limited
V:SRL |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$26.26 Million ≈ $19.00 Million |
Canada | CA$0.29 | -5.00% |
| 11 |
Finder Energy Holdings Ltd
AU:FDR |
0.89% | AU$95.00K ≈ $67.22K |
AU$10.73 Million ≈ $7.59 Million |
Australia | AU$0.20 | -14.89% |
| 12 |
Resolution Minerals Ltd
AU:RML |
18.12% | AU$15.21 Million ≈ $10.76 Million |
AU$83.91 Million ≈ $59.37 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | - |
| 13 |
Newcore Gold Ltd
V:NCAU |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$56.75 Million ≈ $41.05 Million |
Canada | CA$0.27 | +1.92% |
| 14 |
Talphera Inc.
NASDAQ:TLPH |
60.93% | $16.33 Million | $26.81 Million | USA | $1.05 | +3.96% |
| 15 |
Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:ZYBT |
0.29% | $1.43 Million | $493.25 Million | USA | $1.50 | +8.70% |
| 16 |
Chin Well Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5007 |
10.40% | RM71.31 Million ≈ $17.90 Million |
RM685.97 Million ≈ $172.22 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.76 | - |
| 17 |
Amarin Printing and Publishing Public Company Limited
BK:AMARIN |
12.99% | ฿750.35 Million ≈ $23.39 Million |
฿5.78 Billion ≈ $180.02 Million |
Thailand | ฿1.75 | - |
| 18 |
Baoye Group Company Limited
F:BKG |
5.40% | €2.28 Billion ≈ $2.67 Billion |
€42.23 Billion ≈ $49.37 Billion |
Germany | €0.27 | -2.84% |
| 19 |
Kaya Limited
NSE:KAYA |
21.27% | Rs655.57 Million ≈ $7.09 Million |
Rs3.08 Billion ≈ $33.34 Million |
India | Rs331.30 | +4.99% |
| 20 |
Samwon Steel
KO:023000 |
3.65% | ₩11.41 Billion ≈ $7.73 Million |
₩312.63 Billion ≈ $211.87 Million |
Korea | ₩2020.00 | -1.70% |
| 21 |
Global View Co Ltd
TW:3040 |
0.01% | NT$100.00K ≈ $3.15K |
NT$1.96 Billion ≈ $61.69 Million |
Taiwan | NT$28.85 | +1.58% |
| 22 |
Shan-Loong Transportation Co Ltd
TW:2616 |
4.70% | NT$392.68 Million ≈ $12.37 Million |
NT$8.36 Billion ≈ $263.27 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.70 | +0.40% |
| 23 |
Anfield Energy Inc.
NASDAQ:AEC |
0.02% | $19.88K | $84.09 Million | USA | $2.99 | +1.70% |
| 24 |
City Service SE
WAR:CTS |
0.00% | zł-1.62K ≈ $-446.41 |
zł137.40 Million ≈ $37.81 Million |
Poland | zł6.25 | - |
| 25 |
Austral Gold Ltd
AU:AGD |
12.63% | AU$18.35 Million ≈ $12.98 Million |
AU$145.26 Million ≈ $102.78 Million |
Australia | AU$0.12 | - |
| 26 |
Shandong Zhonglu Oceanic Fisheries Co Ltd
SHE:200992 |
3.42% | HK$50.00 Million ≈ $6.38 Million |
HK$1.46 Billion ≈ $186.63 Million |
China | HK$1.60 | - |
| 27 |
Mobiis Co. Ltd
KQ:250060 |
5.48% | ₩2.19 Billion ≈ $1.48 Million |
₩39.94 Billion ≈ $27.07 Million |
Korea | ₩2500.00 | -1.38% |
| 28 |
City Sports and Recreation Public Company Limited
BK:CSR |
5.63% | ฿78.84 Million ≈ $2.46 Million |
฿1.40 Billion ≈ $43.68 Million |
Thailand | ฿85.00 | +1.19% |
| 29 |
Italian-Thai Development Public Company Limited
BK:ITD |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿84.97 Billion ≈ $2.65 Billion |
Thailand | ฿0.33 | - |
| 30 |
Shivalik Rasayan Limited
NSE:SHIVALIK |
0.05% | Rs700.00K ≈ $7.57K |
Rs1.51 Billion ≈ $16.29 Million |
India | Rs318.80 | +7.03% |
| 31 |
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd
TWO:3540 |
0.01% | NT$513.00K ≈ $16.16K |
NT$4.46 Billion ≈ $140.62 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.40 | -3.77% |
| 32 |
CHEET.M.ADR 50 NEW
F:0C9 |
0.20% | €9.53 Million ≈ $11.14 Million |
€4.68 Billion ≈ $5.48 Billion |
Germany | €4.48 | -2.61% |
| 33 |
Professional Computer Technology Ltd
TWO:6270 |
4.20% | NT$153.94 Million ≈ $4.85 Million |
NT$3.66 Billion ≈ $115.36 Million |
Taiwan | NT$23.85 | -7.38% |
| 34 |
Inspirato Inc
NASDAQ:ISPO |
-3.90% | $-10.66 Million | $273.32 Million | USA | $73.51 | +0.51% |
| 35 |
Regis Corporation Common Stock
NYSE:RGS |
1.60% | $9.30 Million | $580.17 Million | USA | $28.80 | +2.78% |
| 36 |
Ksolves India Limited
NSE:KSOLVES |
0.56% | Rs3.50 Million ≈ $37.81K |
Rs620.52 Million ≈ $6.71 Million |
India | Rs211.04 | +0.13% |
| 37 |
Credo Brands Marketing Limited
NSE:MUFTI |
3.19% | Rs255.91 Million ≈ $2.77 Million |
Rs8.02 Billion ≈ $86.73 Million |
India | Rs76.55 | -4.81% |
| 38 |
Traphaco JSC
VN:TRA |
21.64% | ₫521.51 Billion ≈ $19.81 Million |
₫2.41 Trillion ≈ $91.56 Million |
Vietnam | ₫34350.00 | -1.43% |
| 39 |
Algoltek Inc
TWO:6684 |
10.22% | NT$169.44 Million ≈ $5.34 Million |
NT$1.66 Billion ≈ $52.24 Million |
Taiwan | NT$38.50 | -3.75% |
| 40 |
Hae In
KO:003010 |
0.00% | ₩8.90 Million ≈ $6.03K |
₩211.20 Billion ≈ $143.13 Million |
Korea | ₩8140.00 | +15.46% |
| 41 |
GP Global Power Ltd
TA:GPGB |
21.71% | ILA65.43 Million ≈ $175.42K |
ILA301.35 Million ≈ $807.90K |
Israel | ILA1002.00 | - |
| 42 |
Sambu Const
KO:001470 |
1.23% | ₩3.00 Billion ≈ $2.03 Million |
₩243.95 Billion ≈ $165.32 Million |
Korea | ₩347.00 | - |
| 43 |
Synthaverse S.A.
WAR:SVE |
0.02% | zł55.00K ≈ $15.14K |
zł293.22 Million ≈ $80.70 Million |
Poland | zł2.59 | +0.39% |
| 44 |
MCE Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7004 |
29.63% | RM73.38 Million ≈ $18.42 Million |
RM247.61 Million ≈ $62.17 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.41 | -1.40% |
| 45 |
INTER RAO Lietuva AB
WAR:IRL |
1.54% | zł1.00 Million ≈ $275.21K |
zł65.06 Million ≈ $17.91 Million |
Poland | zł9.80 | - |
| 46 |
Zomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp
NYSE MKT:ZOM |
38.30% | $54.77 Million | $142.99 Million | USA | $0.06 | - |
| 47 |
iNtRON Biotechnology Inc
KQ:048530 |
10.90% | ₩8.58 Billion ≈ $5.81 Million |
₩78.70 Billion ≈ $53.34 Million |
Korea | ₩2515.00 | -5.45% |
| 48 |
Thai Reinsurance Public Company Limited
BK:THRE |
53.48% | ฿3.65 Billion ≈ $113.80 Million |
฿6.83 Billion ≈ $212.81 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.41 | -2.38% |
| 49 |
Hotelim Société Anonyme
PA:MLHOT |
1.83% | €1.04 Million ≈ $1.22 Million |
€56.73 Million ≈ $66.32 Million |
France | €55.50 | - |
| 50 |
Donkeyrepublic Holding AS
CO:DONKEY |
4.88% | Dkr8.36 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
Dkr171.44 Million ≈ $26.82 Million |
Denmark | Dkr8.50 | +1.19% |
| 51 |
Covalon Technologies Ltd.
V:COV |
6.33% | CA$548.06K ≈ $396.46K |
CA$8.66 Million ≈ $6.26 Million |
Canada | CA$4.31 | +6.68% |
| 52 |
Rock Tech Lithium Inc
V:RCK |
1.46% | CA$950.00K ≈ $687.22K |
CA$64.97 Million ≈ $47.00 Million |
Canada | CA$0.62 | +5.08% |
| 53 |
Sical Logistics Limited
NSE:SICALLOG |
4.80% | Rs424.60 Million ≈ $4.59 Million |
Rs8.85 Billion ≈ $95.76 Million |
India | Rs76.27 | -1.73% |
| 54 |
META WOLF AG INH O.N.
F:WOLF |
32.11% | €25.49 Million ≈ $29.80 Million |
€79.38 Million ≈ $92.80 Million |
Germany | €2.86 | -2.72% |
| 55 |
Patria Latin American Opportunity
NASDAQ:PLAO |
99.73% | $55.59 Million | $55.74 Million | USA | $11.85 | - |
| 56 |
TLGY Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:TLGY |
99.75% | $42.90 Million | $43.01 Million | USA | $14.48 | - |
| 57 |
Hong Ho Precision Textile Co Ltd
TW:1446 |
0.11% | NT$3.54 Million ≈ $111.59K |
NT$3.20 Billion ≈ $100.94 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.40 | -2.36% |
| 58 |
Chips&Media Inc
KQ:094360 |
39.53% | ₩59.87 Billion ≈ $40.57 Million |
₩92.16 Billion ≈ $62.46 Million |
Korea | ₩10700.00 | -3.86% |
| 59 |
Guru Organic Energy Corp
TO:GURU |
72.22% | CA$28.21 Million ≈ $20.41 Million |
CA$39.06 Million ≈ $28.26 Million |
Canada | CA$2.45 | -2.78% |
| 60 |
Mackolik Internet Hizmetleri Ticaret A.S.
IS:MACKO |
5.06% | TL13.72 Million ≈ $307.23K |
TL271.25 Million ≈ $6.08 Million |
Turkey | TL24.00 | -2.20% |
| 61 |
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc.
NASDAQ:FFAI |
6.40% | $20.20 Million | $315.58 Million | USA | $0.30 | -7.19% |
| 62 |
Sam-A Pharm. Co. Ltd
KQ:009300 |
36.86% | ₩91.06 Billion ≈ $61.71 Million |
₩247.04 Billion ≈ $167.42 Million |
Korea | ₩12990.00 | -3.35% |
| 63 |
Ailleron S.A.
WAR:ALL |
0.02% | zł105.00K ≈ $28.90K |
zł622.80 Million ≈ $171.40 Million |
Poland | zł15.80 | -3.07% |
| 64 |
QTC Energy Public Company Limited
BK:QTC |
0.02% | ฿466.00K ≈ $14.52K |
฿2.80 Billion ≈ $87.15 Million |
Thailand | ฿5.05 | -0.98% |
| 65 |
Yuasa Battery (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:YUASA |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿1.41 Billion ≈ $44.02 Million |
Thailand | ฿16.00 | - |
| 66 |
Kronos Bio Inc
NASDAQ:KRON |
7.54% | $8.16 Million | $108.14 Million | USA | $0.88 | - |
| 67 |
WPP PLC
LSE:WPP |
-0.77% | GBX-200.00 Million ≈ $-24.33K |
GBX25.81 Billion ≈ $3.14 Million |
UK | GBX408.70 | -2.46% |
| 68 |
MGI Digital
PA:ALMDG |
5.46% | €10.03 Million ≈ $11.72 Million |
€183.79 Million ≈ $214.88 Million |
France | €7.51 | +0.13% |
| 69 |
Munjal Showa Limited
NSE:MUNJALSHOW |
36.81% | Rs3.18 Billion ≈ $34.43 Million |
Rs8.65 Billion ≈ $93.54 Million |
India | Rs123.90 | -0.79% |
| 70 |
US Masters Residential Property Fund
AU:URF |
0.05% | AU$183.00K ≈ $129.48K |
AU$362.52 Million ≈ $256.51 Million |
Australia | AU$0.11 | - |
| 71 |
Wikana SA
WAR:WIK |
4.25% | zł10.29 Million ≈ $2.83 Million |
zł242.19 Million ≈ $66.65 Million |
Poland | zł9.85 | +2.07% |
| 72 |
EM-Tech.CO. LTD
KQ:091120 |
2.71% | ₩8.83 Billion ≈ $5.98 Million |
₩325.47 Billion ≈ $220.57 Million |
Korea | ₩4920.00 | -5.75% |
| 73 |
Masisa
SN:MASISA |
0.67% | CL$3.28 Million ≈ $3.67K |
CL$492.61 Million ≈ $550.91K |
Chile | CL$6.40 | -5.88% |
| 74 |
eMedia Holdings Limited
JSE:EMN |
0.07% | ZAC5.00 Million ≈ $2.66K |
ZAC7.15 Billion ≈ $3.80 Million |
South Africa | ZAC175.00 | +4.17% |
| 75 |
Mdevice
KQ:226590 |
1.73% | ₩2.01 Billion ≈ $1.36 Million |
₩116.43 Billion ≈ $78.91 Million |
Korea | ₩7430.00 | -14.10% |
| 76 |
Hwacheon Mac
KO:000850 |
11.90% | ₩52.30 Billion ≈ $35.44 Million |
₩439.39 Billion ≈ $297.77 Million |
Korea | ₩35900.00 | -0.55% |
| 77 |
C3 Metals Inc
V:CCCM |
0.04% | CA$37.50K ≈ $27.13K |
CA$101.67 Million ≈ $73.54 Million |
Canada | CA$0.59 | +13.46% |
| 78 |
Gemfields Group Limited
F:5PH |
0.13% | €733.00K ≈ $856.95K |
€571.16 Million ≈ $667.75 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | - |
| 79 |
Melhus Sparebank
OL:MELG |
0.74% | Nkr59.95 Million ≈ $6.31 Million |
Nkr8.11 Billion ≈ $853.78 Million |
Norway | Nkr183.10 | -1.35% |
| 80 |
Microtips Technology
TWO:3285 |
3.83% | NT$51.43 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
NT$1.34 Billion ≈ $42.26 Million |
Taiwan | NT$39.65 | -6.92% |
| 81 |
Wittchen SA
WAR:WTN |
10.11% | zł34.15 Million ≈ $9.40 Million |
zł337.96 Million ≈ $93.01 Million |
Poland | zł10.50 | -0.94% |
| 82 |
A-Jin Industry Co Ltd
KQ:013310 |
5.14% | ₩211.00 Billion ≈ $142.99 Million |
₩1.48 Trillion ≈ $1.00 Billion |
Korea | ₩2030.00 | -0.98% |
| 83 |
BP Plastics Holding Bhd
KLSE:5100 |
15.40% | RM48.50 Million ≈ $12.18 Million |
RM314.97 Million ≈ $79.08 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.76 | -0.66% |
| 84 |
Techbond Group Bhd
KLSE:5289 |
11.45% | RM35.04 Million ≈ $8.80 Million |
RM306.08 Million ≈ $76.85 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.28 | -5.08% |
| 85 |
Amogreentech Co.Ltd
KQ:125210 |
3.85% | ₩7.30 Billion ≈ $4.95 Million |
₩189.71 Billion ≈ $128.56 Million |
Korea | ₩4770.00 | -5.54% |
| 86 |
Yojee Ltd
AU:YOJ |
36.83% | AU$2.04 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
AU$5.54 Million ≈ $3.92 Million |
Australia | AU$0.20 | - |
| 87 |
Anfield Resources Inc
V:AEC |
0.04% | CA$33.41K ≈ $24.17K |
CA$87.89 Million ≈ $63.58 Million |
Canada | CA$4.26 | +3.15% |
| 88 |
Rafael Holdings, Inc.
NYSE:RFL |
38.04% | $37.78 Million | $99.31 Million | USA | $1.04 | -1.89% |
| 89 |
Santova Ltd
JSE:SNV |
0.00% | ZAC42.00K ≈ $22.32 |
ZAC1.79 Billion ≈ $949.81K |
South Africa | ZAC780.00 | -1.27% |
| 90 |
T7 Global Bhd
KLSE:7228 |
6.64% | RM175.07 Million ≈ $43.95 Million |
RM2.15 Billion ≈ $540.96 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.24 | -2.08% |
| 91 |
Trans Power Marine Tbk
JK:TPMA |
0.26% | Rp12.01 Million ≈ $703.46 |
Rp274.87 Million ≈ $16.11K |
Indonesia | Rp260.00 | -5.80% |
| 92 |
Accelerate Property Fund Ltd
JSE:APF |
0.08% | ZAC9.21 Million ≈ $4.89K |
ZAC11.19 Billion ≈ $5.95 Million |
South Africa | ZAC49.00 | - |
| 93 |
Dongkuk Structures & Construction Company Limited
KQ:100130 |
0.70% | ₩1.59 Billion ≈ $1.08 Million |
₩226.50 Billion ≈ $153.49 Million |
Korea | ₩1409.00 | -2.83% |
| 94 |
Ahoku Electronic Co
TW:3002 |
28.67% | NT$548.25 Million ≈ $17.27 Million |
NT$1.91 Billion ≈ $60.25 Million |
Taiwan | NT$16.55 | +1.22% |
| 95 |
OFCO Industrial
TWO:5011 |
5.92% | NT$329.94 Million ≈ $10.39 Million |
NT$5.57 Billion ≈ $175.54 Million |
Taiwan | NT$16.75 | -4.56% |
| 96 |
3REN Berhad
KLSE:0328 |
28.10% | RM34.73 Million ≈ $8.72 Million |
RM123.61 Million ≈ $31.03 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.33 | -4.41% |
| 97 |
Bigbloc Construction Limited
NSE:BIGBLOC |
0.01% | Rs536.00K ≈ $5.80K |
Rs3.77 Billion ≈ $40.80 Million |
India | Rs34.67 | -0.89% |
| 98 |
Kutahya Seker Fabrikasi AS
IS:KTSKR |
7.33% | TL331.87 Million ≈ $7.43 Million |
TL2.30 Billion ≈ $51.42 Million |
Turkey | TL51.50 | +0.29% |
| 99 |
Yesil Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:YGYO |
0.03% | TL273.90K ≈ $6.13K |
TL860.31 Million ≈ $19.27 Million |
Turkey | TL1.80 | -10.00% |
| 100 |
Hurriyet Gazetecilik ve Matbaacilik AS
IS:HURGZ |
0.05% | TL2.37 Million ≈ $53.11K |
TL4.89 Billion ≈ $109.60 Million |
Turkey | TL4.00 | +6.10% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.