Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
14.88%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pato Chemical Industry Public Company Limited
BK:PATO |
21.01% | ฿114.15 Million ≈ $3.56 Million |
฿543.43 Million ≈ $16.94 Million |
Thailand | ฿6.10 | - |
| 2 |
P-Two Industries
TWO:6158 |
0.00% | NT$79.00K ≈ $2.49K |
NT$2.21 Billion ≈ $69.77 Million |
Taiwan | NT$15.65 | -3.99% |
| 3 |
Evaxion Biotech AS
NASDAQ:EVAX |
0.13% | $26.37K | $20.49 Million | USA | $3.00 | +8.70% |
| 4 |
Societe d Exploration Miniere Vior Inc
V:VIO |
26.40% | CA$20.01 Million ≈ $14.47 Million |
CA$75.78 Million ≈ $54.82 Million |
Canada | CA$0.09 | - |
| 5 |
Przedsiebiorstwo Produkcyjno Handlowe Kompap SA
WAR:KMP |
0.16% | zł141.00K ≈ $38.81K |
zł88.40 Million ≈ $24.33 Million |
Poland | zł21.00 | +0.96% |
| 6 |
Nova MSC Bhd
KLSE:0026 |
26.08% | RM16.78 Million ≈ $4.21 Million |
RM64.35 Million ≈ $16.16 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.05 | -9.09% |
| 7 |
BORUTA-ZACHEM S.A. ZY-10
F:WO4 |
7.37% | €32.31 Million ≈ $37.77 Million |
€438.19 Million ≈ $512.29 Million |
Germany | €0.03 | -1.70% |
| 8 |
MUI Properties Bhd
KLSE:3913 |
11.36% | RM73.76 Million ≈ $18.52 Million |
RM649.14 Million ≈ $162.98 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | - |
| 9 |
PM Thoresen Asia Holdings PCL
BK:PMTA |
0.03% | ฿651.00K ≈ $20.29K |
฿2.01 Billion ≈ $62.71 Million |
Thailand | ฿8.55 | +0.59% |
| 10 |
YSX Tech. Co., Ltd Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:YSXT |
0.00% | $0.00 | $41.10 Million | USA | $1.31 | +3.97% |
| 11 |
Electro-Sensors Inc
NASDAQ:ELSE |
0.36% | $56.00K | $15.70 Million | USA | $7.74 | +0.00% |
| 12 |
Verde Agritech PLC
TO:NPK |
4.60% | CA$3.56 Million ≈ $2.57 Million |
CA$77.37 Million ≈ $55.97 Million |
Canada | CA$0.66 | +10.00% |
| 13 |
LPS Brasil - Consultoria de Imóveis S.A
SA:LPSB3 |
19.87% | R$82.21 Million ≈ $16.13 Million |
R$413.85 Million ≈ $81.21 Million |
Brazil | R$1.00 | +4.17% |
| 14 |
Kip Mcgrath Education Centres Ltd
AU:KME |
33.05% | AU$7.05 Million ≈ $4.99 Million |
AU$21.34 Million ≈ $15.10 Million |
Australia | AU$0.69 | -4.17% |
| 15 |
IT Link
PA:ALITL |
17.00% | €10.26 Million ≈ $12.00 Million |
€60.37 Million ≈ $70.58 Million |
France | €13.50 | +0.75% |
| 16 |
India Globalization Capital Inc
NYSE MKT:IGC |
11.60% | $1.13 Million | $9.74 Million | USA | $0.29 | +0.38% |
| 17 |
FN REPUBLIC Co. Ltd
KQ:064090 |
16.93% | ₩12.95 Billion ≈ $8.78 Million |
₩76.50 Billion ≈ $51.84 Million |
Korea | ₩798.00 | -4.66% |
| 18 |
European Metals Holdings Ltd
AU:EMH |
23.86% | AU$462.66K ≈ $327.36K |
AU$37.27 Million ≈ $26.37 Million |
Australia | AU$0.16 | +6.67% |
| 19 |
Panda Eco System Berhad
KLSE:0290 |
32.94% | RM21.55 Million ≈ $5.41 Million |
RM65.41 Million ≈ $16.42 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.16 | - |
| 20 |
Sierra Nevada Gold Inc
AU:SNX |
2.73% | AU$726.24K ≈ $513.86K |
AU$26.63 Million ≈ $18.84 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | -6.02% |
| 21 |
Derimod Konfeksiyon Ayakkabi Deri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:DERIM |
0.00% | TL4.98K ≈ $111.45 |
TL331.51 Million ≈ $7.43 Million |
Turkey | TL22.22 | +1.74% |
| 22 |
GeneReach Biotechnology
TWO:4171 |
28.49% | NT$244.49 Million ≈ $7.70 Million |
NT$858.12 Million ≈ $27.04 Million |
Taiwan | NT$15.00 | -4.46% |
| 23 |
Safari World PLC
BK:SAFARI |
0.01% | ฿1.26 Million ≈ $39.36K |
฿8.84 Billion ≈ $275.60 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.30 | - |
| 24 |
Barunson Co. Ltd
KQ:018700 |
0.55% | ₩7.96 Billion ≈ $5.39 Million |
₩45.98 Billion ≈ $31.16 Million |
Korea | ₩1150.00 | -2.71% |
| 25 |
Inmofam 99 SOCIMI SA
MC:YINM |
1.29% | €206.58K ≈ $241.51K |
€16.06 Million ≈ $18.77 Million |
Spain | €12.70 | - |
| 26 |
Sarine Technologies Ltd
TA:SARN |
7.59% | ILA4.66 Million ≈ $12.50K |
ILA61.41 Million ≈ $164.63K |
Israel | ILA29.40 | -4.85% |
| 27 |
Metagenomi, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MGX |
47.00% | $81.64 Million | $173.70 Million | USA | $0.71 | -2.93% |
| 28 |
Hill & Smith Holdings PLC
LSE:HILS |
0.02% | GBX8.00K ≈ $0.97 |
GBX46.32 Million ≈ $5.64K |
UK | GBX2765.00 | -1.78% |
| 29 |
Wysiwyg Studios Co. Ltd
KQ:299900 |
0.00% | ₩160.00 ≈ $0.11 |
₩269.98 Billion ≈ $182.96 Million |
Korea | ₩233.00 | +7.87% |
| 30 |
Penguen Gida Sanayi AS
IS:PENGD |
0.06% | TL1.38 Million ≈ $30.82K |
TL2.14 Billion ≈ $47.84 Million |
Turkey | TL6.82 | +1.49% |
| 31 |
Ktop Reit
KO:145270 |
2.81% | ₩6.18 Billion ≈ $4.19 Million |
₩219.78 Billion ≈ $148.94 Million |
Korea | ₩832.00 | -2.12% |
| 32 |
Yeong Guan Energy Technology Group Co Ltd
TW:1589 |
4.25% | NT$1.11 Billion ≈ $34.88 Million |
NT$26.07 Billion ≈ $821.47 Million |
Taiwan | NT$5.54 | - |
| 33 |
Eildon Capital Group
AU:EDC |
9.60% | AU$6.01 Million ≈ $4.25 Million |
AU$62.54 Million ≈ $44.25 Million |
Australia | AU$0.85 | - |
| 34 |
Cokal Ltd
AU:CKA |
3.51% | AU$1.70 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
AU$48.47 Million ≈ $34.30 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | +2.94% |
| 35 |
CPI Aerostructures Inc
NYSE:CVU |
0.00% | $0.00 | $127.10 Million | USA | $4.48 | +2.28% |
| 36 |
Sanatana Resources
V:STA |
1.88% | CA$88.00K ≈ $63.66K |
CA$4.67 Million ≈ $3.38 Million |
Canada | CA$0.55 | -8.33% |
| 37 |
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited
NSE:IVC |
54.68% | Rs1.31 Billion ≈ $14.15 Million |
Rs2.39 Billion ≈ $25.88 Million |
India | Rs7.86 | -1.38% |
| 38 |
United Homes Group Inc.
NASDAQ:UHG |
16.84% | $58.36 Million | $346.59 Million | USA | $1.22 | - |
| 39 |
ARENA.PL S.A. ZY -50
F:8G6 |
0.06% | €15.49K ≈ $18.11K |
€26.38 Million ≈ $30.84 Million |
Germany | €0.07 | -6.58% |
| 40 |
Kwang Myung El
KO:017040 |
2.20% | ₩3.05 Billion ≈ $2.06 Million |
₩138.43 Billion ≈ $93.81 Million |
Korea | ₩932.00 | - |
| 41 |
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:EMCG |
99.96% | $64.06 Million | $64.09 Million | USA | $11.21 | - |
| 42 |
Sangsangin Industry Co. Ltd.
KQ:101000 |
0.70% | ₩11.78 Billion ≈ $7.99 Million |
₩66.26 Billion ≈ $44.90 Million |
Korea | ₩954.00 | +6.59% |
| 43 |
DigitalX Limited
F:VSL |
84.23% | €49.37 Million ≈ $57.72 Million |
€58.61 Million ≈ $68.53 Million |
Germany | €0.02 | -5.56% |
| 44 |
Athira Pharma Inc
NASDAQ:ATHA |
20.68% | $19.05 Million | $92.15 Million | USA | $7.66 | +10.85% |
| 45 |
Systech Bhd
KLSE:0050 |
0.97% | RM3.17 Million ≈ $796.38K |
RM327.79 Million ≈ $82.30 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | -3.23% |
| 46 |
Worth Peripherals Limited
NSE:WORTH |
32.64% | Rs772.14 Million ≈ $8.35 Million |
Rs2.37 Billion ≈ $25.58 Million |
India | Rs156.25 | - |
| 47 |
Advance Zinctek Ltd
AU:ANO |
1.55% | AU$602.00K ≈ $425.95K |
AU$38.74 Million ≈ $27.41 Million |
Australia | AU$0.60 | -3.23% |
| 48 |
FiEE, Inc.
NASDAQ:FIEE |
0.47% | $20.00K | $4.26 Million | USA | $3.12 | +2.30% |
| 49 |
Central Petroleum Ltd
AU:CTP |
22.47% | AU$23.36 Million ≈ $16.53 Million |
AU$103.92 Million ≈ $73.53 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | +2.04% |
| 50 |
Ledtech Electronics Corp
TW:6164 |
4.18% | NT$60.19 Million ≈ $1.90 Million |
NT$1.44 Billion ≈ $45.36 Million |
Taiwan | NT$10.55 | -3.65% |
| 51 |
Wir Asia Tbk PT
JK:WIRG |
5.86% | Rp85.11 Billion ≈ $4.99 Million |
Rp1.45 Trillion ≈ $85.06 Million |
Indonesia | Rp38.00 | -5.00% |
| 52 |
Derwent London PLC
LSE:DLN |
-0.11% | GBX-5.70 Million ≈ $-693.53 |
GBX5.35 Billion ≈ $650.53K |
UK | GBX1944.00 | -0.31% |
| 53 |
Cue Biopharma
NASDAQ:CUE |
22.03% | $6.97 Million | $31.64 Million | USA | $18.73 | +4.00% |
| 54 |
Valbiotis SAS
PA:ALVAL |
45.67% | €6.57 Million ≈ $7.68 Million |
€14.39 Million ≈ $16.82 Million |
France | €0.64 | - |
| 55 |
Medicenna Therapeutics Corp
TO:MDNA |
81.24% | CA$10.61 Million ≈ $7.68 Million |
CA$13.06 Million ≈ $9.45 Million |
Canada | CA$0.44 | +10.00% |
| 56 |
INSPIREMD 1/18 DL-0001
F:II2 |
65.23% | €45.27 Million ≈ $52.93 Million |
€69.40 Million ≈ $81.14 Million |
Germany | €0.48 | +6.61% |
| 57 |
Inmobiliaria Park Rose Iberoamericana SOCIMI SA
MC:YPARK |
1.80% | €530.70K ≈ $620.45K |
€29.54 Million ≈ $34.53 Million |
Spain | €1.52 | -1.30% |
| 58 |
Tulikivi Oyj A
HE:TULAV |
1.63% | €600.00K ≈ $701.46K |
€36.70 Million ≈ $42.91 Million |
Finland | €0.49 | +9.80% |
| 59 |
Sentien Printing Factory Co Ltd
TWO:8410 |
39.87% | NT$915.93 Million ≈ $28.86 Million |
NT$2.30 Billion ≈ $72.38 Million |
Taiwan | NT$23.00 | -3.77% |
| 60 |
Rockhaven Resources Ltd
V:RK |
0.12% | CA$60.87K ≈ $44.03K |
CA$49.56 Million ≈ $35.85 Million |
Canada | CA$0.13 | -7.41% |
| 61 |
TURBOMECANICA S.A.
RO:TBM |
7.96% | RON19.06 Million ≈ $4.38 Million |
RON239.41 Million ≈ $54.97 Million |
Romania | RON0.31 | -0.64% |
| 62 |
Pelangio Exploration Inc
V:PX |
21.74% | CA$802.73K ≈ $580.68K |
CA$3.69 Million ≈ $2.67 Million |
Canada | CA$0.15 | +16.00% |
| 63 |
Rocketboots Ltd
AU:ROC |
96.31% | AU$3.90 Million ≈ $2.76 Million |
AU$4.05 Million ≈ $2.86 Million |
Australia | AU$0.19 | - |
| 64 |
Focus Graphite Inc
V:FMS |
1.01% | CA$400.00K ≈ $289.35K |
CA$39.54 Million ≈ $28.60 Million |
Canada | CA$0.33 | -2.94% |
| 65 |
Romcarbon Sa B
RO:ROCE |
0.36% | RON1.05 Million ≈ $240.61K |
RON291.67 Million ≈ $66.97 Million |
Romania | RON0.22 | +0.93% |
| 66 |
Megachem (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:MGT |
7.96% | ฿89.47 Million ≈ $2.79 Million |
฿1.12 Billion ≈ $35.04 Million |
Thailand | ฿2.12 | - |
| 67 |
Taya Inv-L
TA:TAYA |
25.08% | ILA74.14 Million ≈ $198.77K |
ILA295.62 Million ≈ $792.56K |
Israel | ILA4300.00 | -9.85% |
| 68 |
Plus Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:PSTV |
44.34% | $6.22 Million | $14.03 Million | USA | $3.84 | +1.80% |
| 69 |
Xiabuxiabu Catering Management (China) Holdings Co. Ltd
F:0XI |
11.70% | €325.15 Million ≈ $380.13 Million |
€2.78 Billion ≈ $3.25 Billion |
Germany | €0.02 | +2.38% |
| 70 |
Chembond Chemicals Ltd
NSE:CHEMBOND |
9.40% | Rs206.36 Million ≈ $2.23 Million |
Rs2.19 Billion ≈ $23.73 Million |
India | Rs181.54 | -3.51% |
| 71 |
LSI Software S.A.
WAR:LSI |
3.89% | zł3.67 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
zł94.32 Million ≈ $25.96 Million |
Poland | zł36.00 | -0.83% |
| 72 |
Italian-Thai Development Public Company Limited
F:NYVF |
0.00% | €0.00 | €84.97 Billion ≈ $99.34 Billion |
Germany | €0.01 | -12.50% |
| 73 |
Reka Industrial Oyj
HE:REKA |
39.16% | €24.73 Million ≈ $28.91 Million |
€63.14 Million ≈ $73.82 Million |
Finland | €3.87 | -0.51% |
| 74 |
Armidian Karyatama Tbk PT
JK:ARMY |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp1.71 Trillion ≈ $100.39 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 75 |
Galva Technologies Tbk PT
JK:GLVA |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp1.02 Trillion ≈ $59.80 Million |
Indonesia | Rp300.00 | +0.67% |
| 76 |
Multi Agro Gemilang Plantation Tbk PT
JK:MAGP |
0.05% | Rp587.90 Million ≈ $34.45K |
Rp1.22 Trillion ≈ $71.32 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 77 |
Crown Crafts Inc
NASDAQ:CRWS |
0.00% | $0.00 | $54.29 Million | USA | $2.45 | -4.30% |
| 78 |
Naga Dhunseri Group Limited
NSE:NDGL |
0.02% | Rs3.76 Million ≈ $40.68K |
Rs18.60 Billion ≈ $201.13 Million |
India | Rs2435.90 | -0.13% |
| 79 |
Warimpex Finanz- und Beteiligungs AG
VI:WXF |
1.74% | €6.23 Million ≈ $7.29 Million |
€357.89 Million ≈ $418.41 Million |
Austria | €0.47 | - |
| 80 |
Sprintex Ltd
AU:SIX |
17.81% | AU$693.25K ≈ $490.52K |
AU$3.89 Million ≈ $2.75 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | +6.00% |
| 81 |
Finetechnix. Co.Ltd
KQ:106240 |
6.17% | ₩8.41 Billion ≈ $5.70 Million |
₩136.20 Billion ≈ $92.30 Million |
Korea | ₩1036.00 | -6.83% |
| 82 |
Samil Enterprise Co. Ltd
KQ:002290 |
58.99% | ₩56.70 Billion ≈ $38.43 Million |
₩96.13 Billion ≈ $65.14 Million |
Korea | ₩3130.00 | -1.57% |
| 83 |
Sh E & Chemical Co. Ltd.
KO:002360 |
10.52% | ₩10.75 Billion ≈ $7.28 Million |
₩102.15 Billion ≈ $69.23 Million |
Korea | ₩3600.00 | -2.70% |
| 84 |
Starteck Finance Limited
NSE:STARTECK |
0.02% | Rs1.61 Million ≈ $17.39K |
Rs6.75 Billion ≈ $73.02 Million |
India | Rs245.38 | +0.38% |
| 85 |
DDC Enterprise Limited
NYSE:DDC |
20.37% | $192.30 Million | $644.83 Million | USA | $1.16 | -4.06% |
| 86 |
Park Street A/S
CO:PARKST-A |
0.47% | Dkr11.51 Million ≈ $1.80 Million |
Dkr2.43 Billion ≈ $380.44 Million |
Denmark | Dkr15.00 | -0.66% |
| 87 |
Adval Tech Holding AG
SW:ADVN |
10.04% | CHF14.68 Million ≈ $18.55 Million |
CHF146.14 Million ≈ $184.76 Million |
Switzerland | CHF44.80 | +0.45% |
| 88 |
Fajarbaru Builder Group Bhd
KLSE:7047 |
18.37% | RM145.99 Million ≈ $36.65 Million |
RM794.64 Million ≈ $199.51 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.10 | - |
| 89 |
Seni Jaya Corporation Bhd
KLSE:9431 |
21.15% | RM34.76 Million ≈ $8.73 Million |
RM164.31 Million ≈ $41.25 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.49 | +1.03% |
| 90 |
Pioneer Motor Public Company Limited
BK:PIMO |
18.94% | ฿252.59 Million ≈ $7.87 Million |
฿1.33 Billion ≈ $41.56 Million |
Thailand | ฿1.15 | - |
| 91 |
Catcha Digital Bhd
KLSE:0173 |
5.71% | RM8.11 Million ≈ $2.04 Million |
RM142.18 Million ≈ $35.70 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.23 | - |
| 92 |
Arctic Gold Publ AB
ST:ARCT |
0.00% | Skr0.00 | Skr60.05 Million ≈ $6.46 Million |
Sweden | Skr6.10 | -2.24% |
| 93 |
Microlink Solutions Bhd
KLSE:0126 |
0.03% | RM93.00K ≈ $23.35K |
RM330.20 Million ≈ $82.90 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.07 | -18.75% |
| 94 |
Emdeki Utama Tbk PT
JK:MDKI |
18.76% | Rp195.97 Billion ≈ $11.48 Million |
Rp1.04 Trillion ≈ $61.22 Million |
Indonesia | Rp177.00 | +1.72% |
| 95 |
Orion Digital Corp.
TO:ORIO |
18.60% | CA$32.29 Million ≈ $23.36 Million |
CA$173.63 Million ≈ $125.60 Million |
Canada | CA$1.53 | +10.07% |
| 96 |
Thai Film Industries Public Company Limited
BK:TFI |
0.00% | ฿5.00K ≈ $155.85 |
฿2.48 Billion ≈ $77.22 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.05 | - |
| 97 |
Hansol Pns
KO:010420 |
6.86% | ₩7.65 Billion ≈ $5.18 Million |
₩111.48 Billion ≈ $75.55 Million |
Korea | ₩1888.00 | - |
| 98 |
5Th Planet Games A/S
OL:5PG |
12.08% | Nkr9.64 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
Nkr79.74 Million ≈ $8.39 Million |
Norway | Nkr0.93 | -4.92% |
| 99 |
Renovaro Biosciences Inc
NASDAQ:RENB |
4.71% | $387.85K | $8.23 Million | USA | $1.13 | - |
| 100 |
M.K. Real Estate Development Public Company Limited
BK:MK |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿20.52 Billion ≈ $639.71 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.59 | -3.28% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.