Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
15.57%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pureprofile Ltd
AU:PPL |
18.27% | AU$6.13 Million ≈ $4.34 Million |
AU$33.57 Million ≈ $23.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | -2.86% |
| 2 |
The Australian Wealth Advisors Group Ltd
AU:WAG |
0.05% | AU$4.87K ≈ $3.45K |
AU$9.55 Million ≈ $6.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.55 | -6.78% |
| 3 |
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)
NSE:SAHYADRI |
7.34% | Rs390.70 Million ≈ $4.23 Million |
Rs5.32 Billion ≈ $57.54 Million |
India | Rs244.35 | +0.34% |
| 4 |
Tecom Co Ltd
TW:2321 |
16.30% | NT$199.79 Million ≈ $6.29 Million |
NT$1.23 Billion ≈ $38.62 Million |
Taiwan | NT$30.65 | -7.40% |
| 5 |
Edesa Biotech Inc
NASDAQ:EDSA |
-3.43% | $-500.00K | $14.58 Million | USA | $2.14 | +0.47% |
| 6 |
TT Vision Holdings Berhad
KLSE:0272 |
2.49% | RM3.72 Million ≈ $933.97K |
RM149.34 Million ≈ $37.49 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.24 | -7.69% |
| 7 |
HUIJING HLDG.CO.LTD HD-01
F:3XU |
0.00% | €10.00K ≈ $11.69K |
€7.64 Billion ≈ $8.93 Billion |
Germany | €0.02 | +3.45% |
| 8 |
Intrum Justitia AB
ST:INTRUM |
6.87% | Skr41.12 Billion ≈ $4.42 Billion |
Skr72.81 Billion ≈ $7.84 Billion |
Sweden | Skr1.99 | -3.78% |
| 9 |
Ludan Engineering Co. Ltd
TA:LUDN |
0.68% | ILA2.31 Million ≈ $6.18K |
ILA339.11 Million ≈ $909.13K |
Israel | ILA935.00 | +4.82% |
| 10 |
Hidropar Hareket Kontrol Teknolojileri Merkezi Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
IS:HKTM |
0.05% | TL920.29K ≈ $20.61K |
TL1.81 Billion ≈ $40.50 Million |
Turkey | TL12.28 | +0.08% |
| 11 |
Leading Edge Materials Corp
V:LEM |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$29.85 Million ≈ $21.60 Million |
Canada | CA$0.16 | - |
| 12 |
Green Plus Co. Ltd
KQ:186230 |
0.51% | ₩9.62 Billion ≈ $6.52 Million |
₩106.61 Billion ≈ $72.25 Million |
Korea | ₩3930.00 | +6.79% |
| 13 |
Canterra Minerals Corporation
V:CTM |
1.54% | CA$287.61K ≈ $208.05K |
CA$18.68 Million ≈ $13.51 Million |
Canada | CA$0.11 | +10.00% |
| 14 |
Oceana Lithium Ltd
AU:OCN |
68.36% | AU$4.50 Million ≈ $3.18 Million |
AU$6.58 Million ≈ $4.66 Million |
Australia | AU$0.25 | -5.77% |
| 15 |
Uvre Ltd
AU:UVA |
57.03% | AU$2.70 Million ≈ $1.91 Million |
AU$4.73 Million ≈ $3.35 Million |
Australia | AU$0.22 | -2.27% |
| 16 |
Salomon A Angel Ltd
TA:ANGL |
6.50% | ILA32.68 Million ≈ $87.61K |
ILA502.78 Million ≈ $1.35 Million |
Israel | ILA2007.00 | -0.55% |
| 17 |
Dominant Enterprise Bhd
KLSE:7169 |
8.04% | RM61.05 Million ≈ $15.33 Million |
RM759.42 Million ≈ $190.67 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.70 | -0.71% |
| 18 |
Singsongholdin
KO:006880 |
0.35% | ₩972.31 Million ≈ $658.92K |
₩274.53 Billion ≈ $186.04 Million |
Korea | ₩3940.00 | +0.25% |
| 19 |
Ecoplastic Corporation
KQ:038110 |
0.25% | ₩4.56 Billion ≈ $3.09 Million |
₩1.85 Trillion ≈ $1.26 Billion |
Korea | ₩1656.00 | -3.89% |
| 20 |
PESTECH International Bhd
KLSE:5219 |
1.66% | RM50.36 Million ≈ $12.64 Million |
RM3.03 Billion ≈ $760.92 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.05 | - |
| 21 |
K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ)
ST:K2A-B |
4.28% | Skr309.40 Million ≈ $33.30 Million |
Skr7.23 Billion ≈ $777.62 Million |
Sweden | Skr3.91 | -1.76% |
| 22 |
FreeMs Corporation
KQ:053160 |
25.73% | ₩20.64 Billion ≈ $13.98 Million |
₩80.21 Billion ≈ $54.36 Million |
Korea | ₩7930.00 | -1.86% |
| 23 |
DGR Global Ltd
AU:DGR |
0.00% | AU$-2.25K ≈ $-1.59K |
AU$47.32 Million ≈ $33.49 Million |
Australia | AU$0.04 | - |
| 24 |
Imas Makina Sanayi AS
IS:IMASM |
1.95% | TL25.54 Million ≈ $572.07K |
TL1.31 Billion ≈ $29.29 Million |
Turkey | TL1.39 | - |
| 25 |
Latrobe Magnesium Ltd
AU:LMG |
0.10% | AU$89.78K ≈ $63.53K |
AU$92.50 Million ≈ $65.45 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 26 |
Sapmer
PA:ALMER |
5.74% | €7.29 Million ≈ $8.52 Million |
€127.01 Million ≈ $148.49 Million |
France | €4.82 | - |
| 27 |
Touch Ventures Ltd
AU:TVL |
25.14% | AU$20.00 Million ≈ $14.15 Million |
AU$79.55 Million ≈ $56.29 Million |
Australia | AU$0.06 | - |
| 28 |
Financiere Marjos SA
PA:FINM |
0.75% | €310.00K ≈ $362.42K |
€41.15 Million ≈ $48.10 Million |
France | €1.39 | - |
| 29 |
Riverstone Credit Opportunities Income Plc
LSE:RCOI |
95.19% | $32.09 Million | $33.71 Million | UK | $0.78 | +0.97% |
| 30 |
Kein Hing International Bhd
KLSE:7199 |
8.83% | RM25.15 Million ≈ $6.31 Million |
RM285.00 Million ≈ $71.55 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.05 | -0.94% |
| 31 |
Axteria Group Bhd
KLSE:7120 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM193.35 Million ≈ $48.54 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.15 | -6.45% |
| 32 |
Transmetro Corporation Ltd
AU:TCO |
30.16% | AU$12.68 Million ≈ $8.97 Million |
AU$42.06 Million ≈ $29.76 Million |
Australia | AU$3.03 | +9.78% |
| 33 |
Inventec Besta Co Ltd
TW:8201 |
9.54% | NT$60.89 Million ≈ $1.92 Million |
NT$638.14 Million ≈ $20.11 Million |
Taiwan | NT$14.60 | +2.10% |
| 34 |
T Scientific Co.Ltd
KQ:057680 |
0.59% | ₩4.03 Billion ≈ $2.73 Million |
₩161.30 Billion ≈ $109.31 Million |
Korea | ₩1269.00 | -0.08% |
| 35 |
Monks Investment Trust PLC
LSE:MNKS |
0.18% | GBX1.97 Million ≈ $239.57 |
GBX1.10 Billion ≈ $133.49K |
UK | GBX1528.00 | - |
| 36 |
360 Capital Mortgage REIT
AU:TCF |
99.15% | AU$53.84 Million ≈ $38.09 Million |
AU$54.30 Million ≈ $38.42 Million |
Australia | AU$4.52 | -1.74% |
| 37 |
Molinos Juan Semino SA
BA:SEMI |
2.43% | AR$1.70 Billion ≈ $1.23 Million |
AR$69.90 Billion ≈ $50.58 Million |
Argentina | AR$11.00 | -0.90% |
| 38 |
Pasdec Holdings Bhd
KLSE:6912 |
0.38% | RM2.00 Million ≈ $502.13K |
RM530.00 Million ≈ $133.07 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.29 | +1.79% |
| 39 |
Findi Ltd
AU:FND |
3.96% | AU$11.12 Million ≈ $7.87 Million |
AU$280.69 Million ≈ $198.61 Million |
Australia | AU$0.41 | - |
| 40 |
Grace Therapeutics, Inc.
NASDAQ:GRCE |
0.02% | $15.00K | $65.35 Million | USA | $1.85 | +3.93% |
| 41 |
SHH Resources Holdings Bhd
KLSE:7412 |
0.18% | RM178.00K ≈ $44.69K |
RM101.40 Million ≈ $25.46 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.14 | -1.72% |
| 42 |
Derluks Yatirim Holding AS
IS:DERHL |
0.35% | TL21.31 Million ≈ $477.22K |
TL6.09 Billion ≈ $136.40 Million |
Turkey | TL1.29 | -1.53% |
| 43 |
Goldspot Discoveries Corp
V:SPOT |
83.26% | CA$70.02 Million ≈ $50.65 Million |
CA$84.10 Million ≈ $60.83 Million |
Canada | CA$0.28 | +24.44% |
| 44 |
AB Electrolux (publ)
ST:ELUX-A |
13.80% | Skr15.82 Billion ≈ $1.70 Billion |
Skr114.63 Billion ≈ $12.34 Billion |
Sweden | Skr32.40 | -4.71% |
| 45 |
Adicet Bio Inc
NASDAQ:ACET |
57.41% | $85.06 Million | $148.17 Million | USA | $3.05 | +4.45% |
| 46 |
Wulff-Yhtiot Oy
HE:WUF1V |
2.53% | €1.55 Million ≈ $1.81 Million |
€61.22 Million ≈ $71.57 Million |
Finland | €4.47 | -0.22% |
| 47 |
Plus500 Ltd
LSE:PLUS |
0.10% | GBX1.10 Million ≈ $133.84 |
GBX1.06 Billion ≈ $129.07K |
UK | GBX3298.00 | +0.43% |
| 48 |
Intervacc AB
ST:IVACC |
4.18% | Skr6.84 Million ≈ $736.59K |
Skr163.66 Million ≈ $17.61 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.78 | -5.24% |
| 49 |
EYG Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi A.S.
IS:EYGYO |
0.16% | TL3.73 Million ≈ $83.45K |
TL2.39 Billion ≈ $53.55 Million |
Turkey | TL1.82 | +3.41% |
| 50 |
Sypris Solutions Inc
NASDAQ:SYPR |
0.00% | $0.00 | $62.63 Million | USA | $1.24 | +1.64% |
| 51 |
Kriti Industries (India) Limited
NSE:KRITI |
2.26% | Rs109.03 Million ≈ $1.18 Million |
Rs4.83 Billion ≈ $52.26 Million |
India | Rs50.05 | -2.80% |
| 52 |
Airtime Partecipazioni SpA
PA:ALMEX |
0.32% | €613.00K ≈ $716.66K |
€194.53 Million ≈ $227.43 Million |
France | €3.26 | +1.87% |
| 53 |
Genoway
PA:ALGEN |
0.00% | €0.00 | €38.82 Million ≈ $45.39 Million |
France | €1.98 | -1.00% |
| 54 |
Inhome Prime Properties SOCIMI S.A.
MC:YIPP |
0.00% | €6.49 Million ≈ $7.58 Million |
€10.23 Million ≈ $11.96 Million |
Spain | €11.70 | - |
| 55 |
Union Community Co. Ltd
KQ:203450 |
0.23% | ₩150.00 Million ≈ $101.65K |
₩65.11 Billion ≈ $44.12 Million |
Korea | ₩2450.00 | -2.39% |
| 56 |
Comunication Weaver Co.Ltd
KQ:056360 |
22.84% | ₩41.99 Billion ≈ $28.45 Million |
₩183.82 Billion ≈ $124.57 Million |
Korea | ₩4595.00 | -0.97% |
| 57 |
Berlina Tbk
JK:BRNA |
1.52% | Rp33.60 Billion ≈ $1.97 Million |
Rp2.21 Trillion ≈ $129.39 Million |
Indonesia | Rp496.00 | -0.80% |
| 58 |
Vext Science Inc
F:VV5 |
0.00% | €2.90K ≈ $3.39K |
€118.22 Million ≈ $138.22 Million |
Germany | €0.13 | -10.88% |
| 59 |
Digitalx Ltd
AU:DCC |
0.63% | AU$571.85K ≈ $404.62K |
AU$90.67 Million ≈ $64.15 Million |
Australia | AU$0.03 | -3.57% |
| 60 |
Paragon Union Bhd
KLSE:9407 |
1.14% | RM756.77K ≈ $190.00K |
RM66.11 Million ≈ $16.60 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.12 | -2.61% |
| 61 |
Censof Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5195 |
7.29% | RM10.16 Million ≈ $2.55 Million |
RM139.32 Million ≈ $34.98 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.21 | -2.38% |
| 62 |
Garda Tujuh Buana Tbk
JK:GTBO |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp53.09 Million ≈ $3.11K |
Indonesia | Rp194.00 | +9.60% |
| 63 |
WebCash Corporation
KQ:053580 |
5.85% | ₩7.69 Billion ≈ $5.21 Million |
₩131.45 Billion ≈ $89.08 Million |
Korea | ₩6200.00 | - |
| 64 |
Qmines Ltd
AU:QML |
0.07% | AU$15.45K ≈ $10.93K |
AU$21.49 Million ≈ $15.20 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | -3.70% |
| 65 |
Symphony Life Bhd
KLSE:1538 |
1.21% | RM15.23 Million ≈ $3.82 Million |
RM1.15 Billion ≈ $288.14 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.16 | - |
| 66 |
Morixe Hermanos SACI
BA:MORI |
3.64% | AR$142.66 Million ≈ $103.23K |
AR$3.92 Billion ≈ $2.84 Million |
Argentina | AR$19.80 | +1.02% |
| 67 |
Dynamic Group Holdings Ltd
AU:DDB |
0.06% | AU$16.99K ≈ $12.02K |
AU$26.68 Million ≈ $18.88 Million |
Australia | AU$0.28 | - |
| 68 |
Intergama
TA:INTR |
0.75% | ILA9.57 Million ≈ $25.66K |
ILA1.28 Billion ≈ $3.44 Million |
Israel | ILA5213.00 | - |
| 69 |
Hyterra Ltd
AU:HYT |
30.16% | AU$11.29 Million ≈ $7.99 Million |
AU$37.43 Million ≈ $26.48 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | -50.00% |
| 70 |
Osangjaiel Co. Ltd
KQ:053980 |
14.00% | ₩22.41 Billion ≈ $15.19 Million |
₩160.10 Billion ≈ $108.49 Million |
Korea | ₩2205.00 | -0.45% |
| 71 |
Ribbon Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:RIBB |
99.94% | $37.72 Million | $37.74 Million | USA | $8.00 | +6.52% |
| 72 |
Comfort Gloves Bhd
KLSE:2127 |
9.55% | RM74.75 Million ≈ $18.77 Million |
RM782.96 Million ≈ $196.57 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.20 | +2.63% |
| 73 |
Eskay Mining Corp
V:ESK |
44.35% | CA$2.71 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
CA$6.10 Million ≈ $4.42 Million |
Canada | CA$0.21 | +2.44% |
| 74 |
Verusaturk Girisim Sermayesi
IS:VERTU |
99.22% | TL4.99 Billion ≈ $111.74 Million |
TL5.03 Billion ≈ $112.61 Million |
Turkey | TL24.42 | -1.37% |
| 75 |
Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd
TWO:4502 |
3.33% | NT$75.94 Million ≈ $2.39 Million |
NT$2.28 Billion ≈ $71.92 Million |
Taiwan | NT$15.95 | +1.27% |
| 76 |
Nath Bio-Genes (India) Limited
NSE:NATHBIOGEN |
14.89% | Rs1.63 Billion ≈ $17.67 Million |
Rs10.97 Billion ≈ $118.68 Million |
India | Rs137.43 | +0.49% |
| 77 |
Bangkok Sheet Metal Public Company Limited
BK:BM |
0.00% | ฿45.00K ≈ $1.40K |
฿1.85 Billion ≈ $57.62 Million |
Thailand | ฿1.40 | -0.71% |
| 78 |
Juic International
TWO:6114 |
19.75% | NT$467.13 Million ≈ $14.72 Million |
NT$2.37 Billion ≈ $74.52 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.40 | -5.56% |
| 79 |
Nova EYE Medical Ltd
AU:EYE |
11.08% | AU$2.62 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
AU$23.67 Million ≈ $16.75 Million |
Australia | AU$0.14 | - |
| 80 |
Pico (Thailand) Public Company Limited
BK:PICO |
0.00% | ฿0.00 | ฿653.27 Million ≈ $20.36 Million |
Thailand | ฿4.20 | - |
| 81 |
Aquaron Acquisition Corp. Common Stock
NASDAQ:AQU |
99.40% | $31.26 Million | $31.45 Million | USA | $11.60 | - |
| 82 |
Xbrane Biopharma AB
ST:XBRANE |
12.89% | Skr86.59 Million ≈ $9.32 Million |
Skr671.62 Million ≈ $72.28 Million |
Sweden | Skr12.70 | -2.68% |
| 83 |
Centric Holdings S.A
AT:CENTR |
10.90% | €4.93 Million ≈ $5.77 Million |
€45.25 Million ≈ $52.90 Million |
Greece | €0.24 | +0.83% |
| 84 |
Sunstone Metals Ltd
AU:STM |
0.10% | AU$98.25K ≈ $69.52K |
AU$102.46 Million ≈ $72.50 Million |
Australia | AU$0.18 | - |
| 85 |
Bergen Carbon Solutions A/S
OL:BCS |
83.84% | Nkr140.86 Million ≈ $14.82 Million |
Nkr168.01 Million ≈ $17.68 Million |
Norway | Nkr6.36 | -2.15% |
| 86 |
JTC PLC
LSE:JTC |
1.00% | GBX9.12 Million ≈ $1.11K |
GBX914.76 Million ≈ $111.30K |
UK | GBX1339.00 | - |
| 87 |
Taiming Assurance Broker Co Ltd
TWO:5878 |
26.07% | NT$196.33 Million ≈ $6.19 Million |
NT$753.08 Million ≈ $23.73 Million |
Taiwan | NT$35.60 | - |
| 88 |
Hilbert Group AB Series B
ST:HILB-B |
2.10% | Skr6.33 Million ≈ $681.50K |
Skr301.43 Million ≈ $32.44 Million |
Sweden | Skr2.11 | -7.86% |
| 89 |
Papilon Savunma Guvenlik Sistemleri
IS:PAPIL |
9.92% | TL51.12 Million ≈ $1.15 Million |
TL515.20 Million ≈ $11.54 Million |
Turkey | TL6.07 | +3.06% |
| 90 |
NGE Capital Ltd
AU:NGE |
81.27% | AU$40.37 Million ≈ $28.56 Million |
AU$49.67 Million ≈ $35.14 Million |
Australia | AU$1.16 | -3.75% |
| 91 |
Inchcape PLC
LSE:INCH |
-0.57% | GBX-38.00 Million ≈ $-4.62K |
GBX6.68 Billion ≈ $813.37K |
UK | GBX639.00 | -0.54% |
| 92 |
Naos Small Cap Opportunities Company Ltd
AU:NSC |
80.54% | AU$63.96 Million ≈ $45.25 Million |
AU$79.41 Million ≈ $56.19 Million |
Australia | AU$0.30 | -1.64% |
| 93 |
Hitron Systems
KO:019490 |
3.43% | ₩1.45 Billion ≈ $982.64K |
₩42.29 Billion ≈ $28.66 Million |
Korea | ₩541.00 | - |
| 94 |
AIOS Tech Inc.
NASDAQ:AIOS |
1.55% | $462.90K | $29.81 Million | USA | $8.65 | -2.85% |
| 95 |
Hove AS
CO:HOVE |
2.31% | Dkr1.26 Million ≈ $196.52K |
Dkr54.41 Million ≈ $8.51 Million |
Denmark | Dkr7.08 | -0.28% |
| 96 |
Cohen & Company Inc
NYSE MKT:COHN |
20.38% | $139.45 Million | $684.14 Million | USA | $11.30 | +4.24% |
| 97 |
GeneBioTech Co. Ltd
KQ:086060 |
22.68% | ₩18.21 Billion ≈ $12.34 Million |
₩80.28 Billion ≈ $54.40 Million |
Korea | ₩4935.00 | -2.66% |
| 98 |
Groupe Canal Plus
LSE:CAN |
0.03% | GBX3.00 Million ≈ $365.01 |
GBX8.89 Billion ≈ $1.08 Million |
UK | GBX234.60 | -0.85% |
| 99 |
A-Tech Solution Co. Ltd
KQ:071670 |
3.94% | ₩11.78 Billion ≈ $7.99 Million |
₩298.72 Billion ≈ $202.44 Million |
Korea | ₩4130.00 | -3.73% |
| 100 |
Hartshead Resources NL
AU:HHR |
32.63% | AU$11.00 Million ≈ $7.78 Million |
AU$33.71 Million ≈ $23.85 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.