Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
12.50%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Citra Nusa Holdings Bhd
KLSE:5104 |
19.51% | RM29.79 Million ≈ $7.48 Million |
RM80.56 Million ≈ $20.23 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.04 | +14.29% |
| 2 |
Huadi International Group Co Ltd
NASDAQ:HUDI |
0.36% | $433.80K | $120.46 Million | USA | $0.50 | -1.35% |
| 3 |
Modular Medical Inc
NASDAQ:MODD |
16.40% | $784.01K | $4.78 Million | USA | $1.33 | +3.91% |
| 4 |
AMA Corp PLC
PA:ALAMA |
63.85% | €5.09 Million ≈ $5.95 Million |
€7.97 Million ≈ $9.32 Million |
France | €0.12 | +4.55% |
| 5 |
CONX Corp
NASDAQ:CONX |
99.87% | $750.04 Million | $750.99 Million | USA | $3.39 | -3.08% |
| 6 |
Innovative Eyewear Inc.
NASDAQ:LUCY |
17.23% | $1.29 Million | $7.47 Million | USA | $0.83 | +0.49% |
| 7 |
NFI Octava SA
WAR:08N |
0.91% | zł580.00K ≈ $159.62K |
zł63.76 Million ≈ $17.55 Million |
Poland | zł0.61 | - |
| 8 |
Vital Energy Inc
V:VUX |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$37.06 Million ≈ $26.81 Million |
Canada | CA$0.12 | - |
| 9 |
Mex Polska S.A.
WAR:MEX |
0.00% | zł881.04 ≈ $242.47 |
zł85.83 Million ≈ $23.62 Million |
Poland | zł3.40 | +0.29% |
| 10 |
Yoshiharu Global Co.
NASDAQ:YOSH |
2.11% | $370.33K | $17.57 Million | USA | $0.51 | - |
| 11 |
Akari Therapeutics PLC
NASDAQ:AKTX |
27.44% | $10.02 Million | $36.52 Million | USA | $7.37 | -4.90% |
| 12 |
Pacific Nickel Mines Ltd
AU:PNM |
4.56% | AU$1.14 Million ≈ $808.10K |
AU$25.04 Million ≈ $17.72 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 13 |
Postmedia Network Canada Corp
TO:PNC-B |
0.99% | CA$8.08 Million ≈ $5.84 Million |
CA$817.99 Million ≈ $591.72 Million |
Canada | CA$0.10 | +11.11% |
| 14 |
Auction Technology Group PLC
LSE:ATG |
-0.17% | GBX-1.16 Million ≈ $-141.31 |
GBX690.66 Million ≈ $84.03K |
UK | GBX484.60 | -4.32% |
| 15 |
Orient Press Limited
NSE:ORIENTLTD |
3.28% | Rs52.37 Million ≈ $566.33K |
Rs1.60 Billion ≈ $17.27 Million |
India | Rs66.01 | -2.71% |
| 16 |
Capri Nusa Satu Properti Tbk PT
JK:CPRI |
0.54% | Rp1.13 Billion ≈ $66.24K |
Rp209.46 Billion ≈ $12.27 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 17 |
Signature Resources Ltd
V:SGU |
10.69% | CA$114.48K ≈ $82.82K |
CA$1.07 Million ≈ $774.79K |
Canada | CA$0.04 | - |
| 18 |
Children’s Place Inc
NASDAQ:PLCE |
0.00% | $0.00 | $727.05 Million | USA | $0.32 | -4.79% |
| 19 |
Oxbridge Re Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:OXBR |
46.59% | $3.41 Million | $7.32 Million | USA | $0.87 | +13.52% |
| 20 |
Triboron International AB (publ)
ST:TRIBO-B |
31.91% | Skr22.84 Million ≈ $2.46 Million |
Skr71.59 Million ≈ $7.70 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.24 | -0.42% |
| 21 |
Deutsche Grundstücksauktionen AG
XETRA:DGR |
14.85% | €900.28K ≈ $1.05 Million |
€6.06 Million ≈ $7.09 Million |
Germany | €3.80 | -2.56% |
| 22 |
T.Krungthai Industries Public Company Limited
BK:TKT |
0.00% | ฿18.78K ≈ $585.39 |
฿1.13 Billion ≈ $35.34 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.65 | +6.56% |
| 23 |
Nictus
JSE:NCS |
80.76% | ZAC883.74 Million ≈ $469.66K |
ZAC1.09 Billion ≈ $581.52K |
South Africa | ZAC250.00 | - |
| 24 |
Terrain Minerals Ltd
AU:TMX |
20.51% | AU$1.14 Million ≈ $805.60K |
AU$5.55 Million ≈ $3.93 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | +50.00% |
| 25 |
Mahaka Radio Integra Tbk PT
JK:MARI |
0.03% | Rp120.52 Million ≈ $7.06K |
Rp377.22 Billion ≈ $22.10 Million |
Indonesia | Rp23.00 | - |
| 26 |
Lendway Inc.
NASDAQ:LDWY |
24.71% | $5.01 Million | $20.29 Million | USA | $3.99 | - |
| 27 |
Lion Metal Works Tbk
JK:LION |
21.59% | Rp135.01 Billion ≈ $7.91 Million |
Rp625.29 Billion ≈ $36.64 Million |
Indonesia | Rp232.00 | -5.69% |
| 28 |
Sersol Bhd
KLSE:0055 |
0.00% | RM0.00 | RM24.99 Million ≈ $6.27 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.04 | -12.50% |
| 29 |
Bioalpha Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0179 |
20.07% | RM15.88 Million ≈ $3.99 Million |
RM79.15 Million ≈ $19.87 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.02 | - |
| 30 |
Skyline Investment S.A.
WAR:SKL |
0.02% | zł14.00K ≈ $3.85K |
zł75.96 Million ≈ $20.91 Million |
Poland | zł1.10 | - |
| 31 |
Green Technology Metals Ltd
AU:GT1 |
1.50% | AU$1.66 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
AU$110.24 Million ≈ $78.00 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -6.25% |
| 32 |
MSCM Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0041 |
0.38% | RM1.31 Million ≈ $329.84K |
RM342.01 Million ≈ $85.87 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | -50.00% |
| 33 |
Hwa Tai Industries Bhd
KLSE:8478 |
0.00% | RM1.00K ≈ $251.07 |
RM58.74 Million ≈ $14.75 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.38 | +8.70% |
| 34 |
First Media Tbk
JK:KBLV |
2.56% | Rp299.65 Billion ≈ $17.56 Million |
Rp11.73 Trillion ≈ $687.18 Million |
Indonesia | Rp69.00 | -1.43% |
| 35 |
Redcastle Resources Ltd
AU:RC1 |
12.52% | AU$1.12 Million ≈ $793.33K |
AU$8.96 Million ≈ $6.34 Million |
Australia | AU$0.07 | +4.23% |
| 36 |
Bt Brands Inc
NASDAQ:BTBD |
33.47% | $3.60 Million | $10.75 Million | USA | $1.56 | -1.89% |
| 37 |
Alta S.A.
WAR:AAT |
0.00% | zł2.00K ≈ $550.43 |
zł208.46 Million ≈ $57.37 Million |
Poland | zł1.63 | -0.61% |
| 38 |
Prasidha Aneka Niaga Tbk
JK:PSDN |
1.97% | Rp2.68 Billion ≈ $157.20K |
Rp136.21 Billion ≈ $7.98 Million |
Indonesia | Rp83.00 | -1.19% |
| 39 |
Tigi Ltd
TA:TIGI |
2.78% | ILA729.00K ≈ $1.95K |
ILA26.19 Million ≈ $70.21K |
Israel | ILA303.70 | -2.85% |
| 40 |
Mathios Refractories S.A.
AT:MATHIO |
6.11% | €1.45 Million ≈ $1.69 Million |
€23.67 Million ≈ $27.67 Million |
Greece | €0.61 | - |
| 41 |
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:INM |
1.31% | $39.67 Million | $3.03 Billion | USA | $15.56 | +17.79% |
| 42 |
Visgeneer
TWO:4197 |
1.34% | NT$5.80 Million ≈ $182.73K |
NT$433.46 Million ≈ $13.66 Million |
Taiwan | NT$7.35 | -8.47% |
| 43 |
Fountain
BR:FOU |
0.00% | €50.00 ≈ $58.46 |
€40.51 Million ≈ $47.36 Million |
Belgium | €1.00 | -2.91% |
| 44 |
Beeio Honey Ltd
TA:BHNY |
10.56% | ILA1.27 Million ≈ $3.42K |
ILA12.07 Million ≈ $32.35K |
Israel | ILA170.20 | -4.00% |
| 45 |
JPMorgan Euro Small Companies Trust Plc
LSE:JEDT |
0.00% | GBX-2.00K ≈ $-0.24 |
GBX911.60 Million ≈ $110.92K |
UK | GBX613.00 | -0.16% |
| 46 |
UET United Electronic Technology AG
XETRA:CFC |
1.08% | €538.38K ≈ $629.42K |
€49.99 Million ≈ $58.45 Million |
Germany | €0.40 | - |
| 47 |
Multi Ways Holdings Ltd
NYSE MKT:MWG |
2.41% | $1.20 Million | $49.64 Million | USA | $1.36 | +0.74% |
| 48 |
Reliance Home Finance Limited
NSE:RHFL |
1.18% | Rs2.46 Billion ≈ $26.58 Million |
Rs153.10 Billion ≈ $1.66 Billion |
India | Rs1.33 | -2.92% |
| 49 |
Total Telcom Inc
V:TTZ |
39.70% | CA$2.35 Million ≈ $1.70 Million |
CA$5.92 Million ≈ $4.28 Million |
Canada | CA$0.37 | -1.35% |
| 50 |
Norwood Systems Ltd
AU:NOR |
3.62% | AU$1.57 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
AU$43.48 Million ≈ $30.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | -5.56% |
| 51 |
Triton Development S.A.
WAR:TRI |
0.00% | zł7.00K ≈ $1.93K |
zł166.16 Million ≈ $45.73 Million |
Poland | zł3.98 | +16.37% |
| 52 |
DTI Group Ltd
AU:DTI |
5.48% | AU$564.10K ≈ $399.14K |
AU$10.30 Million ≈ $7.29 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 53 |
Together Startup Network Ltd
TA:TGTR |
0.21% | ILA110.00K ≈ $294.91 |
ILA53.63 Million ≈ $143.77K |
Israel | ILA188.50 | -0.79% |
| 54 |
Fab-Form Industries Ltd.
V:FBF |
44.06% | CA$3.06 Million ≈ $2.22 Million |
CA$6.95 Million ≈ $5.03 Million |
Canada | CA$1.05 | +1.94% |
| 55 |
Diamond Citra Propertindo PT
JK:DADA |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp840.91 Billion ≈ $49.27 Million |
Indonesia | Rp16.00 | -5.88% |
| 56 |
Cambium Bio Ltd
AU:CMB |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$2.48 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
Australia | AU$0.36 | -10.00% |
| 57 |
ADX Energy Ltd
AU:ADX |
14.37% | AU$321.18K ≈ $227.25K |
AU$2.23 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 58 |
Cohort
LSE:CHRT |
0.13% | GBX148.00K ≈ $18.01 |
GBX116.88 Million ≈ $14.22K |
UK | GBX1244.00 | +1.80% |
| 59 |
Renoworks Software Inc
V:RW |
0.67% | CA$17.33K ≈ $12.54K |
CA$2.58 Million ≈ $1.87 Million |
Canada | CA$0.24 | +14.63% |
| 60 |
Bima Sakti Pertiwi Tbk PT
JK:PAMG |
0.00% | Rp0.00 | Rp582.53 Billion ≈ $34.13 Million |
Indonesia | Rp38.00 | -5.00% |
| 61 |
Nisun International Enterprise Development Group Co Ltd
NASDAQ:NISN |
2.54% | $6.88 Million | $271.42 Million | USA | $1.45 | +11.97% |
| 62 |
Standard Uranium Ltd.
V:STND |
1.04% | CA$222.60K ≈ $161.02K |
CA$21.37 Million ≈ $15.46 Million |
Canada | CA$0.06 | - |
| 63 |
Evolva Holding SA
SW:EVE |
4.37% | CHF295.40K ≈ $373.47K |
CHF6.76 Million ≈ $8.54 Million |
Switzerland | CHF2.36 | -1.67% |
| 64 |
Fort Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:FRTT |
4.28% | $352.00K | $8.22 Million | USA | $0.46 | -4.02% |
| 65 |
JLEN Environmental Assets Group Ltd
LSE:JLEN |
0.00% | GBX-1.00 ≈ $-0.00 |
GBX765.10 Million ≈ $93.09K |
UK | GBX86.70 | +6.38% |
| 66 |
Zeo Energy Corp.
NASDAQ:ZEO |
14.63% | $4.54 Million | $31.01 Million | USA | $0.21 | -2.23% |
| 67 |
ODIGMA CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS LTD
NSE:ODIGMA |
27.55% | Rs172.67 Million ≈ $1.87 Million |
Rs626.79 Million ≈ $6.78 Million |
India | Rs20.51 | +0.94% |
| 68 |
FD Technologies Plc
LSE:FDP |
0.70% | GBX2.15 Million ≈ $261.11 |
GBX306.52 Million ≈ $37.29K |
UK | GBX2450.00 | - |
| 69 |
Tapaco Public Company Limited
BK:TAPAC |
0.04% | ฿750.00K ≈ $23.38K |
฿1.83 Billion ≈ $56.95 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.54 | - |
| 70 |
Dongil Technology Ltd
KQ:032960 |
57.21% | ₩46.43 Billion ≈ $31.46 Million |
₩71.52 Billion ≈ $48.47 Million |
Korea | ₩2675.00 | -0.37% |
| 71 |
Gaya Abadi Sempurna
JK:SLIS |
0.00% | Rp7.06 Million ≈ $413.92 |
Rp415.14 Billion ≈ $24.33 Million |
Indonesia | Rp48.00 | -2.04% |
| 72 |
Edgewater Wireless Systems Inc
V:YFI |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.37 Million ≈ $989.75K |
Canada | CA$0.04 | +14.29% |
| 73 |
Mahaka Media Tbk
JK:ABBA |
2.79% | Rp6.45 Billion ≈ $378.09K |
Rp231.06 Billion ≈ $13.54 Million |
Indonesia | Rp30.00 | - |
| 74 |
DY6 Metals Ltd
AU:DY6 |
17.58% | AU$1.53 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
AU$8.73 Million ≈ $6.17 Million |
Australia | AU$0.10 | -9.09% |
| 75 |
Wildsky Resources Inc
V:WSK |
37.02% | CA$2.29 Million ≈ $1.66 Million |
CA$6.19 Million ≈ $4.48 Million |
Canada | CA$0.17 | - |
| 76 |
NB Private Equity Partners Ltd
LSE:NBPE |
0.50% | GBX3.36 Million ≈ $409.30 |
GBX674.81 Million ≈ $82.10K |
UK | GBX1518.00 | +0.53% |
| 77 |
Funding Circle Holdings PLC
LSE:FCH |
48.61% | GBX258.10 Million ≈ $31.40K |
GBX531.00 Million ≈ $64.61K |
UK | GBX200.50 | -0.25% |
| 78 |
Platina Resources Limited
F:P4R |
0.21% | €69.00K ≈ $80.67K |
€32.38 Million ≈ $37.85 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | -5.26% |
| 79 |
Cymat Technologies Ltd.
V:CYM |
4.41% | CA$281.62K ≈ $203.72K |
CA$6.38 Million ≈ $4.62 Million |
Canada | CA$0.10 | - |
| 80 |
Pescanova SA
MC:PVA |
0.02% | €6.00K ≈ $7.01K |
€34.52 Million ≈ $40.35 Million |
Spain | €0.22 | -0.45% |
| 81 |
Keybridge Capital Ltd
AU:KBC |
31.42% | AU$4.77 Million ≈ $3.38 Million |
AU$15.20 Million ≈ $10.75 Million |
Australia | AU$0.05 | - |
| 82 |
Schroders Investment Trusts - Schroder Asian Total Return Investment Company plc
LSE:ATR |
18.37% | GBX29.82 Million ≈ $3.63K |
GBX162.32 Million ≈ $19.75K |
UK | GBX611.00 | +1.33% |
| 83 |
BioLight Life Sciences Ltd
TA:BOLT |
46.39% | ILA19.68 Million ≈ $52.75K |
ILA42.41 Million ≈ $113.71K |
Israel | ILA283.50 | - |
| 84 |
JPMorgan European Growth & Income plc
LSE:JEGI |
0.00% | GBX-12.00K ≈ $-1.46 |
GBX499.49 Million ≈ $60.77K |
UK | GBX134.00 | - |
| 85 |
Compass Group PLC
LSE:CPG |
0.05% | GBX9.00 Million ≈ $1.10K |
GBX17.60 Billion ≈ $2.14 Million |
UK | GBX33.23 | -2.58% |
| 86 |
Burford Capital Limited
LSE:BUR |
1.18% | GBX79.08 Million ≈ $9.62K |
GBX6.69 Billion ≈ $813.42K |
UK | GBX258.00 | +3.70% |
| 87 |
Hube Yangfan Holding Co Ltd
SHG:600421 |
0.02% | CN¥169.52K ≈ $24.81K |
CN¥765.36 Million ≈ $112.00 Million |
China | CN¥0.24 | -11.11% |
| 88 |
Straits Inter Logistics Bhd
KLSE:0080 |
0.81% | RM5.53 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
RM685.50 Million ≈ $172.11 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.03 | - |
| 89 |
DOTZ Nano Ltd
AU:DTZ |
52.89% | AU$1.10 Million ≈ $775.98K |
AU$2.07 Million ≈ $1.47 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | +7.69% |
| 90 |
Pool Advista Indonesia Tbk
JK:POOL |
30.37% | Rp132.28 Billion ≈ $7.75 Million |
Rp435.52 Billion ≈ $25.52 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 91 |
Ceres Power Holdings PLC
LSE:CWR |
32.54% | GBX47.44 Million ≈ $5.77K |
GBX145.80 Million ≈ $17.74K |
UK | GBX263.60 | -1.13% |
| 92 |
Rockworth Public Company Limited
BK:ROCK |
1.82% | ฿18.43 Million ≈ $574.56K |
฿1.01 Billion ≈ $31.54 Million |
Thailand | ฿11.00 | -1.79% |
| 93 |
Chiangmai Rimdoi Public Company Limited
BK:CRD |
0.02% | ฿165.44K ≈ $5.16K |
฿977.72 Million ≈ $30.47 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.44 | +2.33% |
| 94 |
Voltaic Strategic Resources Ltd
AU:VSR |
41.90% | AU$5.28 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
AU$12.61 Million ≈ $8.92 Million |
Australia | AU$0.02 | - |
| 95 |
Natural Alternatives International
NASDAQ:NAII |
0.00% | $0.00 | $90.10 Million | USA | $1.11 | -0.89% |
| 96 |
Crown Point Energy Inc
V:CWV |
0.52% | CA$1.15 Million ≈ $830.21K |
CA$220.69 Million ≈ $159.64 Million |
Canada | CA$0.13 | +4.00% |
| 97 |
Credit Intelligence Ltd
AU:CI1 |
0.52% | AU$14.67K ≈ $10.38K |
AU$2.81 Million ≈ $1.99 Million |
Australia | AU$0.11 | - |
| 98 |
Fidelity Emerging Markets Ord
LSE:FEML |
-1.54% | GBX-12.77 Million ≈ $-1.55K |
GBX828.17 Million ≈ $100.76K |
UK | GBX1218.00 | +4.64% |
| 99 |
Apptech Corp
NASDAQ:APCX |
1.68% | $27.88K | $1.66 Million | USA | $0.21 | - |
| 100 |
MV Oil Trust
NYSE:MVO |
51.67% | $1.17 Million | $2.26 Million | USA | $0.60 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.