Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 0.36%

Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk asset resilience ratio. Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk (SSIA) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.36% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See SSIA days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

Rp47.48 Billion
≈ $2.78 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

Rp13.03 Trillion
≈ $763.26 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk (2000–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read SSIA current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see SSIA current and non-current assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rp0.00 0%
Short-term Investments Rp47.48 Billion 0.36%
Total Liquid Assets Rp47.48 Billion 0.36%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk maintains only 0.36% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft
F:HOT
Engineering & Construction 3.23%
AtkinsRealis Group Inc
TO:ATRL
Engineering & Construction 0.39%
Koninklijke BAM Groep NV
AS:BAMNB
Engineering & Construction 0.05%
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267
Engineering & Construction 1.20%
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited
NSE:TECHNOE
Engineering & Construction 37.06%
Guangzhou Metro Design And Research
SHE:003013
Engineering & Construction 0.48%
Besalco Sa
SN:BESALCO
Engineering & Construction 0.13%
Hwang Chang General Contractor Co Ltd
TW:2543
Engineering & Construction 10.98%

Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)

Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 5.29% Rp672.12 Billion
≈ $39.38 Million
Rp12.71 Trillion
≈ $744.86 Million
-9.77pp
2024-12-31 15.06% Rp1.56 Trillion
≈ $91.47 Million
Rp10.37 Trillion
≈ $607.49 Million
+9.30pp
2023-12-31 5.75% Rp484.29 Billion
≈ $28.38 Million
Rp8.42 Trillion
≈ $493.19 Million
-2.94pp
2022-12-31 8.70% Rp721.11 Billion
≈ $42.25 Million
Rp8.29 Trillion
≈ $485.74 Million
+2.21pp
2021-12-31 6.49% Rp503.28 Billion
≈ $29.49 Million
Rp7.75 Trillion
≈ $454.25 Million
-3.23pp
2020-12-31 9.73% Rp741.63 Billion
≈ $43.46 Million
Rp7.63 Trillion
≈ $446.82 Million
+7.37pp
2019-12-31 2.35% Rp190.48 Billion
≈ $11.16 Million
Rp8.09 Trillion
≈ $474.19 Million
-0.51pp
2018-12-31 2.86% Rp211.70 Billion
≈ $12.40 Million
Rp7.40 Trillion
≈ $433.85 Million
+2.47pp
2017-12-31 0.39% Rp34.83 Billion
≈ $2.04 Million
Rp8.85 Trillion
≈ $518.66 Million
+0.05pp
2016-12-31 0.34% Rp24.70 Billion
≈ $1.45 Million
Rp7.20 Trillion
≈ $421.62 Million
-0.04pp
2015-12-31 0.39% Rp25.08 Billion
≈ $1.47 Million
Rp6.46 Trillion
≈ $378.76 Million
+0.34pp
2014-12-31 0.05% Rp3.17 Billion
≈ $185.95K
Rp5.99 Trillion
≈ $351.17 Million
-0.50pp
2013-12-31 0.55% Rp32.08 Billion
≈ $1.88 Million
Rp5.81 Trillion
≈ $340.70 Million
+0.51pp
2012-12-31 0.05% Rp2.22 Billion
≈ $130.24K
Rp4.85 Trillion
≈ $284.46 Million
+0.00pp
2011-12-31 0.04% Rp1.26 Billion
≈ $73.61K
Rp2.94 Trillion
≈ $172.15 Million
-0.39pp
2010-12-31 0.43% Rp10.29 Billion
≈ $603.10K
Rp2.38 Trillion
≈ $139.61 Million
-0.41pp
2009-12-31 0.85% Rp18.93 Billion
≈ $1.11 Million
Rp2.24 Trillion
≈ $130.99 Million
+0.20pp
2008-12-31 0.65% Rp14.56 Billion
≈ $853.28K
Rp2.25 Trillion
≈ $131.92 Million
-1.50pp
2007-12-31 2.15% Rp33.14 Billion
≈ $1.94 Million
Rp1.54 Trillion
≈ $90.30 Million
+1.48pp
2006-12-31 0.67% Rp9.03 Billion
≈ $529.04K
Rp1.35 Trillion
≈ $79.06 Million
-0.53pp
2005-12-31 1.20% Rp16.72 Billion
≈ $979.75K
Rp1.40 Trillion
≈ $81.88 Million
-2.62pp
2004-12-31 3.82% Rp53.10 Billion
≈ $3.11 Million
Rp1.39 Trillion
≈ $81.43 Million
+0.96pp
2003-12-31 2.86% Rp39.86 Billion
≈ $2.34 Million
Rp1.39 Trillion
≈ $81.54 Million
-2.08pp
2002-12-31 4.95% Rp76.21 Billion
≈ $4.47 Million
Rp1.54 Trillion
≈ $90.30 Million
-0.99pp
2001-12-31 5.94% Rp91.90 Billion
≈ $5.39 Million
Rp1.55 Trillion
≈ $90.67 Million
+0.99pp
2000-12-31 4.95% Rp75.72 Billion
≈ $4.44 Million
Rp1.53 Trillion
≈ $89.57 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk

JK:SSIA Indonesia Engineering & Construction
Market Cap
$285.36 Million
Rp4.87 Trillion IDR
Market Cap Rank
#14744 Global
#175 in Indonesia
Share Price
Rp1035.00
Change (1 day)
-5.48%
52-Week Range
Rp1035.00 - Rp1940.00
All Time High
Rp2890.00
About

PT Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction business. The company operates through five divisions: Industrial Estates Development, Real Estate and Rental of Buildings, Building Construction, Investment in Shares to Other Companies, and Hotel and Similar Business. It is involved in the development and management of industrial estates and buildings; p… Read more