Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk Market Cap ($285.36 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk (SSIA)
Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk market cap. Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk (JK:SSIA) has a market capitalization of $285.36 Million (Rp4.87 Trillion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the JK stock exchange, this Indonesia-based company holds position #14744 globally and #175 in its home market, demonstrating a -10.00% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's stock price Rp1035.00 by its total outstanding shares 4705249440 (4.71 Billion). Also see SSIA cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $177.38 Million to $285.36 Million (4.46% CAGR). Check Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Jakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index
JKSE
|
$405.73 Billion | 0.07% | #172 of 864 |
Weight: Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SSIA net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $109.29 Million | $3.80 Trillion | $62.47 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2017 | $131.83 Million | $3.27 Trillion | $1.18 Trillion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2018 | $132.52 Million | $3.68 Trillion | $37.67 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2019 | $175.59 Million | $4.01 Trillion | $136.31 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2020 | $156.83 Million | $2.95 Trillion | -$77.29 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2021 | $132.01 Million | $2.35 Trillion | -$191.17 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $74.73 Million | $3.61 Trillion | $175.82 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2023 | $118.37 Million | $4.54 Trillion | $176.57 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2024 | $370.83 Million | $6.25 Trillion | $234.23 Billion | 0.00x | 0.00x |
| 2025 | $463.19 Million | $4.43 Trillion | -$89.37 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of SSIA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see SSIA current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk's market cap moved from $177.38 Million to $ 285.36 Million, with a yearly change of 4.46%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rp285.36 Million | -38.39% |
| 2025 | Rp463.19 Million | +24.91% |
| 2024 | Rp370.83 Million | +213.28% |
| 2023 | Rp118.37 Million | +58.39% |
| 2022 | Rp74.73 Million | -43.39% |
| 2021 | Rp132.01 Million | -15.83% |
| 2020 | Rp156.83 Million | -10.68% |
| 2019 | Rp175.59 Million | +32.50% |
| 2018 | Rp132.52 Million | +0.52% |
| 2017 | Rp131.83 Million | +20.63% |
| 2016 | Rp109.29 Million | -38.39% |
| 2015 | Rp177.38 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $285.36 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $285.36 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $285.36 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $285.36 Million USD |
| Reuters | $285.36 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk
PT Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction business. The company operates through five divisions: Industrial Estates Development, Real Estate and Rental of Buildings, Building Construction, Investment in Shares to Other Companies, and Hotel and Similar Business. It is involved in the development and management of industrial estates and buildings; p… Read more