Cia de Distribucion Integral Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2023: 31.59%

Cia de Distribucion Integral asset resilience ratio. Cia de Distribucion Integral (LOG) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 31.59% as of June 2023. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Cia de Distribucion Integral defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€2.63 Billion
≈ $3.07 Billion USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€8.32 Billion
≈ $9.73 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Very High
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Cia de Distribucion Integral (2000–2023)

Asset resilience ratio of Cia de Distribucion Integral from 2000 to 2023. This chart shows how Cia de Distribucion Integral's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Cia de Distribucion Integral total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Cia de Distribucion Integral's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see LOG total asset value.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €2.63 Billion 31.59%
Short-term Investments €0.00 0%
Total Liquid Assets €2.63 Billion 31.59%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Very High Liquidity: Cia de Distribucion Integral maintains exceptional liquid asset reserves at 31.59% of total assets.
  • This level provides strong protection against economic uncertainties but may indicate potential for more aggressive growth investments.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

Cia de Distribucion Integral Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Cia de Distribucion Integral's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
INPOST S.A. EO -01
F:669
Integrated Freight & Logistics 0.06%
Dalrymple Bay Infrastructure Ltd
AU:DBI
Integrated Freight & Logistics 2.63%
Guangzhou Jiacheng
SHG:603535
Integrated Freight & Logistics 2.35%
TCI Express Limited
NSE:TCIEXP
Integrated Freight & Logistics 11.80%
QUBE Holdings Ltd
AU:QUB
Integrated Freight & Logistics 1.55%
K & S Corporation Ltd
AU:KSC
Integrated Freight & Logistics 3.90%
Steamships Trading Company Ltd
AU:SST
Integrated Freight & Logistics 1.96%
Silk Logistics Holdings Ltd
AU:SLH
Integrated Freight & Logistics 8.88%

Cia de Distribucion Integral Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2023)

Cia de Distribucion Integral asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2023. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Cia de Distribucion Integral.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2023-09-30 -0.08% €-6.55 Million
≈ $-7.66 Million
€8.06 Billion
≈ $9.43 Billion
-2.70pp
2022-09-30 2.62% €201.78 Million
≈ $235.90 Million
€7.69 Billion
≈ $9.00 Billion
+0.59pp
2021-09-30 2.04% €154.49 Million
≈ $180.61 Million
€7.59 Billion
≈ $8.87 Billion
-0.04pp
2020-09-30 2.07% €162.80 Million
≈ $190.33 Million
€7.85 Billion
≈ $9.17 Billion
+2.07pp
2019-09-30 0.00% €152.00K
≈ $177.70K
€7.08 Billion
≈ $8.28 Billion
-27.83pp
2018-09-30 27.84% €1.91 Billion
≈ $2.23 Billion
€6.87 Billion
≈ $8.03 Billion
-0.01pp
2017-09-30 27.84% €1.82 Billion
≈ $2.13 Billion
€6.54 Billion
≈ $7.65 Billion
-2.49pp
2016-09-30 30.33% €2.04 Billion
≈ $2.38 Billion
€6.72 Billion
≈ $7.86 Billion
+2.92pp
2015-09-30 27.41% €1.78 Billion
≈ $2.08 Billion
€6.48 Billion
≈ $7.57 Billion
+1.69pp
2014-09-30 25.72% €1.67 Billion
≈ $1.95 Billion
€6.49 Billion
≈ $7.59 Billion
+1.25pp
2013-09-30 24.47% €1.60 Billion
≈ $1.87 Billion
€6.55 Billion
≈ $7.65 Billion
-5.92pp
2012-09-30 30.39% €1.12 Billion
≈ $1.31 Billion
€3.69 Billion
≈ $4.32 Billion
+1.23pp
2011-09-30 29.16% €1.11 Billion
≈ $1.30 Billion
€3.80 Billion
≈ $4.45 Billion
+29.14pp
2010-09-30 0.01% €574.00K
≈ $671.07K
€3.87 Billion
≈ $4.52 Billion
0.00pp
2007-09-30 0.02% €474.00K
≈ $554.16K
€3.13 Billion
≈ $3.66 Billion
-0.01pp
2006-09-30 0.02% €702.00K
≈ $820.71K
€3.18 Billion
≈ $3.72 Billion
+0.01pp
2005-09-30 0.01% €404.00K
≈ $472.32K
€2.86 Billion
≈ $3.35 Billion
-11.85pp
2004-09-30 11.86% €368.24 Million
≈ $430.51 Million
€3.10 Billion
≈ $3.63 Billion
-2.04pp
2003-09-30 13.90% €215.05 Million
≈ $251.42 Million
€1.55 Billion
≈ $1.81 Billion
-1.21pp
2002-09-30 15.10% €210.52 Million
≈ $246.12 Million
€1.39 Billion
≈ $1.63 Billion
-2.80pp
2001-09-30 17.90% €241.28 Million
≈ $282.08 Million
€1.35 Billion
≈ $1.58 Billion
+13.83pp
2000-09-30 4.07% €8.34 Billion
≈ $9.75 Billion
€204.70 Billion
≈ $239.32 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About Cia de Distribucion Integral

MC:LOG Spain Integrated Freight & Logistics
Market Cap
$5.65 Billion
€4.83 Billion EUR
Market Cap Rank
#3727 Global
#31 in Spain
Share Price
€36.60
Change (1 day)
+0.27%
52-Week Range
€28.32 - €37.56
All Time High
€37.56
About

Logista Integral, S.A., through its subsidiaries, operates as a distributor and logistics operator in Spain, France, Italy, Portugal, and Poland. The company distributes a range of products and services, including tobacco products; convenience products; pharmaceutical products; electronic top-ups; books; fiscal stamps, postage stamps, and other official documents; and periodicals, collectibles, a… Read more