Cia de Distribucion Integral Net Asset Quality Index
Cia de Distribucion Integral net asset quality index. Cia de Distribucion Integral (LOG) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 7.7% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €8.31 Billion minus total liabilities of €7.66 Billion yields net assets of €642.83 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Cia de Distribucion Integral (LOG) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Cia de Distribucion Integral (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Cia de Distribucion Integral from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Cia de Distribucion Integral's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of September 2025, the index stands at 7.7%, representing net assets of €642.83 Million against total assets of €8.31 Billion EUR. Check LOG strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Cia de Distribucion Integral Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Cia de Distribucion Integral net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Cia de Distribucion Integral from 2000 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Cia de Distribucion Integral market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.7% | €642.83 Million | €8.31 Billion | €7.66 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 7.9% | €641.80 Million | €8.08 Billion | €7.44 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 7.4% | €595.31 Million | €8.06 Billion | €7.47 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 7.4% | €566.70 Million | €7.69 Billion | €7.13 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 6.9% | €524.47 Million | €7.59 Billion | €7.06 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 6.6% | €516.30 Million | €7.85 Billion | €7.33 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 7.3% | €520.35 Million | €7.08 Billion | €6.56 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 7.5% | €511.61 Million | €6.87 Billion | €6.35 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 7.7% | €502.43 Million | €6.54 Billion | €6.04 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 7.3% | €491.87 Million | €6.72 Billion | €6.23 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 6.9% | €444.43 Million | €6.48 Billion | €6.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 6.8% | €442.43 Million | €6.49 Billion | €6.05 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 7.0% | €460.82 Million | €6.55 Billion | €6.08 Billion | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2012 | 12.1% | €447.87 Million | €3.69 Billion | €3.25 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2011 | 11.0% | €416.56 Million | €3.80 Billion | €3.39 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2010 | 14.6% | €563.01 Million | €3.87 Billion | €3.30 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2007 | 18.0% | €563.71 Million | €3.13 Billion | €2.57 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2006 | 16.0% | €510.99 Million | €3.18 Billion | €2.67 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 15.7% | €449.90 Million | €2.86 Billion | €2.41 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2004 | 13.7% | €424.98 Million | €3.10 Billion | €2.68 Billion | ▼ -10.6 pp |
| 2003 | 24.3% | €375.55 Million | €1.55 Billion | €1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2002 | 24.0% | €335.01 Million | €1.39 Billion | €1.06 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2001 | 22.1% | €298.09 Million | €1.35 Billion | €1.05 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2000 | 22.4% | €45.89 Billion | €204.70 Billion | €158.81 Billion | — |