Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 0.42%

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited asset resilience ratio. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (SRHHYPOLTD) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.42% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limite fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

Rs46.40 Million
≈ $501.81K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

Rs11.15 Billion
≈ $120.62 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (2012–2026)

Asset resilience ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited from 2012 to 2026. This chart shows how Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read SRHHYPOLTD total debt and obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limite (SRHHYPOLTD) total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rs0.00 0%
Short-term Investments Rs46.40 Million 0.42%
Total Liquid Assets Rs46.40 Million 0.42%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited maintains only 0.42% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Levima Advanced Materials Corp
SHE:003022
Chemicals 0.13%
Shenzhen Senior Technology Material Co Ltd
SHE:300568
Chemicals 0.92%
Guangdong Orient Zirconic Ind Sci & Tech Co Ltd
SHE:002167
Chemicals 1.84%
Darbond Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688035
Chemicals 11.22%
Lecron Energy Saving Materials
SHE:300343
Chemicals 11.63%
Yunnan Yunwei Co Ltd Class A
SHG:600725
Chemicals 5.66%
Shaanxi Xinghua Chemistry Co Ltd
SHE:002109
Chemicals 0.00%
Nantong JiangTian Chemical Co. Ltd.
SHE:300927
Chemicals 7.29%

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2012–2026)

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited asset resilience ratio by year from 2012 to 2026. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 0.42% Rs46.40 Million
≈ $501.81K
Rs11.15 Billion
≈ $120.62 Million
-0.02pp
2025-03-31 0.44% Rs47.20 Million
≈ $510.41K
Rs10.71 Billion
≈ $115.81 Million
-35.06pp
2024-03-31 35.50% Rs3.24 Billion
≈ $35.09 Million
Rs9.14 Billion
≈ $98.85 Million
+12.22pp
2023-03-31 23.28% Rs2.15 Billion
≈ $23.24 Million
Rs9.23 Billion
≈ $99.84 Million
+23.24pp
2022-03-31 0.04% Rs3.22 Million
≈ $34.82K
Rs7.88 Billion
≈ $85.19 Million
-0.51pp
2021-03-31 0.55% Rs28.45 Million
≈ $307.70K
Rs5.19 Billion
≈ $56.12 Million
-0.11pp
2020-03-31 0.66% Rs29.16 Million
≈ $315.35K
Rs4.45 Billion
≈ $48.11 Million
+0.57pp
2019-03-31 0.08% Rs3.81 Million
≈ $41.21K
Rs4.70 Billion
≈ $50.81 Million
+0.05pp
2018-03-31 0.03% Rs1.45 Million
≈ $15.71K
Rs4.68 Billion
≈ $50.58 Million
+0.79pp
2017-03-31 -0.76% Rs-26.23 Million
≈ $-283.67K
Rs3.44 Billion
≈ $37.21 Million
0.00pp
2016-03-31 -0.76% Rs-28.27 Million
≈ $-305.72K
Rs3.72 Billion
≈ $40.28 Million
-0.78pp
2015-03-31 0.02% Rs866.09K
≈ $9.37K
Rs3.58 Billion
≈ $38.75 Million
-0.25pp
2014-03-31 0.27% Rs10.00 Million
≈ $108.15K
Rs3.67 Billion
≈ $39.73 Million
-0.77pp
2013-03-31 1.04% Rs37.39 Million
≈ $404.38K
Rs3.58 Billion
≈ $38.71 Million
+1.04pp
2012-03-31 0.01% Rs198.72K
≈ $2.15K
Rs3.11 Billion
≈ $33.61 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited

NSE:SRHHYPOLTD India Chemicals
Market Cap
$91.00 Million
Rs8.41 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#19358 Global
#1054 in India
Share Price
Rs490.20
Change (1 day)
-2.78%
52-Week Range
Rs384.00 - Rs627.70
All Time High
Rs898.50
About

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited produces and sells industrial chemicals in India. It operates through three segments: Chemical Manufacturing; Power Generation; and Trading in Coal. The company provides sulphuric, chlorosulphonic, hydrochloric, and monochloro acetic acids; purichlor, chloramine, oleum, sodium dichloroisocyanurate, and hydrogen gas; and aluminum sulphate, stable bleaching… Read more