Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Market Cap ($93.60 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (SRHHYPOLTD)
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited market cap. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (NSE:SRHHYPOLTD) has a market capitalization of $93.60 Million (Rs8.65 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #19274 globally and #1051 in its home market, demonstrating a 6.19% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's stock price Rs504.20 by its total outstanding shares 17164821 (17.16 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limite for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $11.75 Million to $93.60 Million (21.41% CAGR). Check SRHHYPOLTD stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore SRHHYPOLTD year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.10x
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's market cap is 0.10 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $38.10 Million | $3.62 Billion | $183.75 Million | 0.01x | 0.21x |
| 2018 | $27.38 Million | $5.46 Billion | $366.06 Million | 0.01x | 0.07x |
| 2019 | $18.89 Million | $6.96 Billion | $204.26 Million | 0.00x | 0.09x |
| 2020 | $44.72 Million | $6.83 Billion | $379.07 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2021 | $60.47 Million | $9.09 Billion | $605.71 Million | 0.01x | 0.10x |
| 2022 | $93.95 Million | $12.63 Billion | $1.03 Billion | 0.01x | 0.09x |
| 2023 | $103.60 Million | $16.50 Billion | $1.54 Billion | 0.01x | 0.07x |
| 2024 | $144.20 Million | $8.62 Billion | $789.70 Million | 0.02x | 0.18x |
| 2025 | $95.93 Million | $6.38 Billion | $874.69 Million | 0.02x | 0.11x |
| 2026 | $93.60 Million | $6.67 Billion | $901.45 Million | 0.01x | 0.10x |
Competitor Companies of SRHHYPOLTD by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limite (SRHHYPOLTD) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited by market ranking:
- BASF SE (F:BASA): Ranked #586 globally with a market cap of $45.63 Billion USD ( €39.03 Billion EUR).
- BASF SE (XETRA:BAS): Ranked #603 globally with a market cap of $44.62 Billion USD ( €38.17 Billion EUR).
- Dow Inc (NYSE:DOW): Ranked #1063 globally with a market cap of $24.63 Billion USD.
- Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group Co Ltd (SHG:600989): Ranked #1079 globally with a market cap of $24.17 Billion USD ( CN¥165.15 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #586 | BASF SE | F:BASA | $45.63 Billion | €13.20 |
| #603 | BASF SE | XETRA:BAS | $44.62 Billion | €53.55 |
| #1063 | Dow Inc | NYSE:DOW | $24.63 Billion | $34.18 |
| #1079 | Ningxia Baofeng Energy Group Co Ltd | SHG:600989 | $24.17 Billion | CN¥22.52 |
Market Capitalization of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's market cap moved from $11.75 Million to $ 93.60 Million, with a yearly change of 21.41%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs93.60 Million | -2.44% |
| 2025 | Rs95.93 Million | -33.47% |
| 2024 | Rs144.20 Million | +39.18% |
| 2023 | Rs103.60 Million | +10.28% |
| 2022 | Rs93.95 Million | +55.37% |
| 2021 | Rs60.47 Million | +35.20% |
| 2020 | Rs44.72 Million | +136.79% |
| 2019 | Rs18.89 Million | -31.01% |
| 2018 | Rs27.38 Million | -28.14% |
| 2017 | Rs38.10 Million | +70.59% |
| 2016 | Rs22.33 Million | +90.04% |
| 2015 | Rs11.75 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $93.60 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $93.60 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $93.60 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $93.60 Million USD |
| Reuters | $93.60 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited produces and sells industrial chemicals in India. It operates through three segments: Chemical Manufacturing; Power Generation; and Trading in Coal. The company provides sulphuric, chlorosulphonic, hydrochloric, and monochloro acetic acids; purichlor, chloramine, oleum, sodium dichloroisocyanurate, and hydrogen gas; and aluminum sulphate, stable bleaching… Read more