Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited working capital to net assets ratio. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (SRHHYPOLTD) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 60.4% as of March 2026. Working capital of Rs5.95 Billion (current assets of Rs6.58 Billion minus current liabilities of Rs626.29 Million) is measured against net assets of Rs9.85 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check SRHHYPOLTD tangible net worth ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (2007–2026)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited from 2007 to 2026. This chart shows how Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 20 annual periods from 2007 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 60.4%, reflecting working capital of Rs5.95 Billion against net assets of Rs9.85 Billion INR. See defensive interval ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limite to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2007–2026)
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2007 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited from 2007 to 2026, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see SRHHYPOLTD current and non-current assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (INR) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 60.4% | Rs5.95 Billion | Rs9.85 Billion | Rs6.58 Billion | Rs626.29 Million | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2025 | 55.2% | Rs5.16 Billion | Rs9.35 Billion | Rs5.81 Billion | Rs646.22 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2024 | 59.3% | Rs4.75 Billion | Rs8.01 Billion | Rs5.29 Billion | Rs542.88 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 59.5% | Rs4.47 Billion | Rs7.51 Billion | Rs5.80 Billion | Rs1.33 Billion | ▲ +10.9 pp |
| 2022 | 48.6% | Rs2.77 Billion | Rs5.70 Billion | Rs4.82 Billion | Rs2.05 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2021 | 50.5% | Rs1.96 Billion | Rs3.88 Billion | Rs3.14 Billion | Rs1.18 Billion | ▲ +7.9 pp |
| 2020 | 42.5% | Rs1.33 Billion | Rs3.12 Billion | Rs2.48 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | ▲ +19.0 pp |
| 2019 | 23.5% | Rs764.43 Million | Rs3.25 Billion | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs1.18 Billion | ▲ +11.7 pp |
| 2018 | 11.7% | Rs373.63 Million | Rs3.18 Billion | Rs1.47 Billion | Rs1.09 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2017 | 16.0% | Rs315.23 Million | Rs1.97 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | Rs830.05 Million | ▲ +14.3 pp |
| 2016 | 1.7% | Rs34.97 Million | Rs2.03 Billion | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | ▲ +7.4 pp |
| 2015 | -5.7% | Rs-98.40 Million | Rs1.72 Billion | Rs1.14 Billion | Rs1.24 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2014 | -7.1% | Rs-106.61 Million | Rs1.49 Billion | Rs1.18 Billion | Rs1.28 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2013 | -11.7% | Rs-163.88 Million | Rs1.40 Billion | Rs940.84 Million | Rs1.10 Billion | ▼ -12.4 pp |
| 2012 | 0.7% | Rs9.07 Million | Rs1.28 Billion | Rs999.61 Million | Rs990.54 Million | ▼ -64.8 pp |
| 2011 | 65.5% | Rs500.55 Million | Rs764.27 Million | Rs867.84 Million | Rs367.29 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2010 | 67.4% | Rs374.47 Million | Rs555.20 Million | Rs721.04 Million | Rs346.57 Million | ▼ -8.9 pp |
| 2009 | 76.4% | Rs391.53 Million | Rs512.65 Million | Rs597.04 Million | Rs205.51 Million | ▲ +22.4 pp |
| 2008 | 54.0% | Rs194.48 Million | Rs360.38 Million | Rs405.35 Million | Rs210.87 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2007 | 56.4% | Rs176.45 Million | Rs312.87 Million | Rs419.84 Million | Rs243.39 Million | — |