Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd (000019) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.94% as of September 2024. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd (1991–2023)
Asset resilience ratio of Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd from 1991 to 2023. This chart shows how Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read how much debt does Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd balance sheet assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥140.27 Million | 1.94% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥140.27 Million | 1.94% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd maintains only 1.94% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Nestle S.A.
SW:NESN |
Packaged Foods | 2.01% |
|
The Magnum Ice Cream Company N.V.
AS:MICC |
Packaged Foods | 0.11% |
|
COFCO Tunhe Sugar Co Ltd
SHG:600737 |
Packaged Foods | 0.08% |
|
The a2 Milk Company Ltd
AU:A2M |
Packaged Foods | 5.10% |
|
Lotus Health Group Co
SHG:600186 |
Packaged Foods | 4.65% |
|
Grupo Herdez S.A.B. de C.V
MX:HERDEZ |
Packaged Foods | 0.22% |
|
Shandong Oriental Ocean Sci-Tech Co Ltd
SHE:002086 |
Packaged Foods | 0.00% |
|
Namchow Food Group (Shanghai) Co. Ltd.
SHG:605339 |
Packaged Foods | 1.48% |
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1991–2023)
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1991 to 2023. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.12 Million ≈ $164.23K |
CN¥7.40 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
-0.61pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.63% | CN¥46.68 Million ≈ $6.83 Million |
CN¥7.44 Billion ≈ $1.09 Billion |
-2.12pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 2.75% | CN¥211.06 Million ≈ $30.88 Million |
CN¥7.67 Billion ≈ $1.12 Billion |
+0.55pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 2.20% | CN¥160.62 Million ≈ $23.50 Million |
CN¥7.31 Billion ≈ $1.07 Billion |
+2.18pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.17 Million ≈ $170.65K |
CN¥6.78 Billion ≈ $991.41 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥1.12 Million ≈ $164.61K |
CN¥6.47 Billion ≈ $946.61 Million |
-0.13pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.15% | CN¥1.60 Million ≈ $234.08K |
CN¥1.07 Billion ≈ $156.63 Million |
-0.13pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.28% | CN¥3.25 Million ≈ $475.71K |
CN¥1.18 Billion ≈ $172.46 Million |
-0.06pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.34% | CN¥3.59 Million ≈ $524.80K |
CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $155.18 Million |
+0.18pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.15% | CN¥1.78 Million ≈ $260.13K |
CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.96 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.10% | CN¥1.39 Million ≈ $203.30K |
CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $195.59 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥208.50K ≈ $30.51K |
CN¥1.22 Billion ≈ $178.96 Million |
-1.36pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 1.38% | CN¥14.63 Million ≈ $2.14 Million |
CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $155.40 Million |
+1.33pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.05% | CN¥304.50K ≈ $44.56K |
CN¥658.47 Million ≈ $96.35 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥210.00K ≈ $30.73K |
CN¥623.36 Million ≈ $91.22 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥102.00K ≈ $14.93K |
CN¥531.94 Million ≈ $77.84 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥262.50K ≈ $38.41K |
CN¥468.07 Million ≈ $68.49 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 0.13% | CN¥615.62K ≈ $90.08K |
CN¥470.15 Million ≈ $68.80 Million |
+0.08pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥251.42K ≈ $36.79K |
CN¥455.46 Million ≈ $66.65 Million |
-0.16pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 0.21% | CN¥926.35K ≈ $135.55K |
CN¥433.63 Million ≈ $63.45 Million |
-3.73pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 3.95% | CN¥16.82 Million ≈ $2.46 Million |
CN¥426.22 Million ≈ $62.37 Million |
+1.19pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 2.76% | CN¥12.04 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
CN¥437.02 Million ≈ $63.95 Million |
+0.72pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 2.03% | CN¥8.84 Million ≈ $1.29 Million |
CN¥434.51 Million ≈ $63.58 Million |
-0.32pp |
| 1993-12-31 | 2.36% | CN¥10.00 Million ≈ $1.46 Million |
CN¥424.51 Million ≈ $62.12 Million |
+2.25pp |
| 1992-12-31 | 0.11% | CN¥359.40K ≈ $52.59K |
CN¥328.28 Million ≈ $48.04 Million |
-0.07pp |
| 1991-12-31 | 0.18% | CN¥360.98K ≈ $52.82K |
CN¥203.65 Million ≈ $29.80 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd
Shenzhen Cereals Holdings Co.,Ltd. engages in the wholesale and retail, food processing and manufacturing, and leasing and commerce service businesses in the People's Republic of China and internationally. The company wholesales and retails rice, wheat, rice in the husk, corn, sorghum, cooking oil, and other grains and oil, as well as sells fine tea, beverages, and condiments. It also processed a… Read more