Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2025: 0.02%

Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd (000525) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.02% as of June 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

CN¥1.20 Million
≈ $175.78K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

CN¥7.14 Billion
≈ $1.04 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd (1993–2024)

Asset resilience ratio of Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart shows how Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd (000525) total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 000525 total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CN¥0.00 0%
Short-term Investments CN¥1.20 Million 0.02%
Total Liquid Assets CN¥1.20 Million 0.02%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd maintains only 0.02% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
CF Industries Holdings Inc
NYSE:CF
Agricultural Inputs 9.60%
Jiangsu Yangnong Chemical Co Ltd
SHG:600486
Agricultural Inputs 1.86%
Chengdu Wintrue Holding Co Ltd
SHE:002539
Agricultural Inputs 0.02%
Limin Chemical Co Ltd
SHE:002734
Agricultural Inputs 1.86%
Anhui Huilong Agricultural Means of Production Co Ltd
SHE:002556
Agricultural Inputs 0.04%
Sichuan Meifeng Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000731
Agricultural Inputs 29.03%
National Fertilizers Limited
NSE:NFL
Agricultural Inputs 0.90%
Insumos Agroquimicos SA
BA:INAG
Agricultural Inputs 1.46%

Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1993–2024)

Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1993 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 0.02% CN¥1.20 Million
≈ $175.17K
CN¥7.26 Billion
≈ $1.06 Billion
-0.24pp
2023-12-31 0.26% CN¥25.69 Million
≈ $3.76 Million
CN¥9.86 Billion
≈ $1.44 Billion
-1.71pp
2022-12-31 1.97% CN¥202.55 Million
≈ $29.64 Million
CN¥10.28 Billion
≈ $1.50 Billion
+0.11pp
2021-12-31 1.86% CN¥180.11 Million
≈ $26.36 Million
CN¥9.71 Billion
≈ $1.42 Billion
+0.59pp
2020-12-31 1.27% CN¥146.20 Million
≈ $21.39 Million
CN¥11.54 Billion
≈ $1.69 Billion
+0.62pp
2019-12-31 0.65% CN¥89.55 Million
≈ $13.10 Million
CN¥13.76 Billion
≈ $2.01 Billion
+0.65pp
2018-12-31 0.00% CN¥462.11K
≈ $67.62K
CN¥13.41 Billion
≈ $1.96 Billion
0.00pp
2017-12-31 0.00% CN¥495.63K
≈ $72.53K
CN¥12.25 Billion
≈ $1.79 Billion
0.00pp
2016-12-31 0.00% CN¥460.51K
≈ $67.39K
CN¥10.55 Billion
≈ $1.54 Billion
0.00pp
2015-12-31 0.01% CN¥513.99K
≈ $75.21K
CN¥8.27 Billion
≈ $1.21 Billion
+0.00pp
2014-12-31 0.01% CN¥542.72K
≈ $79.42K
CN¥10.74 Billion
≈ $1.57 Billion
+0.00pp
2013-12-31 0.00% CN¥306.48K
≈ $44.85K
CN¥10.32 Billion
≈ $1.51 Billion
0.00pp
2012-12-31 0.00% CN¥394.27K
≈ $57.69K
CN¥9.12 Billion
≈ $1.33 Billion
0.00pp
2011-12-31 0.00% CN¥357.56K
≈ $52.32K
CN¥7.65 Billion
≈ $1.12 Billion
-0.01pp
2010-12-31 0.01% CN¥397.61K
≈ $58.18K
CN¥3.69 Billion
≈ $540.68 Million
-0.01pp
2009-12-31 0.02% CN¥589.91K
≈ $86.32K
CN¥3.74 Billion
≈ $546.96 Million
-0.08pp
2008-12-31 0.10% CN¥3.06 Million
≈ $447.46K
CN¥3.14 Billion
≈ $460.00 Million
+0.06pp
2007-12-31 0.04% CN¥985.50K
≈ $144.21K
CN¥2.78 Billion
≈ $406.74 Million
-0.03pp
2006-12-31 0.06% CN¥1.46 Million
≈ $213.40K
CN¥2.33 Billion
≈ $341.38 Million
+0.01pp
2005-12-31 0.05% CN¥1.00 Million
≈ $146.33K
CN¥2.02 Billion
≈ $295.39 Million
+0.01pp
1999-12-31 0.04% CN¥114.94K
≈ $16.82K
CN¥324.52 Million
≈ $47.49 Million
-2.73pp
1996-12-31 2.77% CN¥7.59 Million
≈ $1.11 Million
CN¥274.39 Million
≈ $40.15 Million
+0.14pp
1995-12-31 2.62% CN¥7.95 Million
≈ $1.16 Million
CN¥303.01 Million
≈ $44.34 Million
-9.90pp
1994-12-31 12.52% CN¥33.02 Million
≈ $4.83 Million
CN¥263.74 Million
≈ $38.59 Million
+9.58pp
1993-12-31 2.94% CN¥6.99 Million
≈ $1.02 Million
CN¥237.54 Million
≈ $34.76 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Nanjing Red Sun Co Ltd

SHE:000525 China Agricultural Inputs
Market Cap
$858.54 Million
CN¥5.87 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#9269 Global
#2263 in China
Share Price
CN¥4.52
Change (1 day)
-9.96%
52-Week Range
CN¥3.88 - CN¥7.18
All Time High
CN¥1722.69
About

Nanjing Red Sun Co.,Ltd. engages in the research, manufacture, and sale of pesticides and other chemicals in China. It offers herbicides, insecticides, fungicides, disinfectants, and three-drug intermediates, as well as fine chemicals. The company also provides technical consultation and investment management and consultation services, as well as self-operated and agent Import and export business… Read more