Implenia AG Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 19.78%

Implenia AG asset resilience ratio. Implenia AG (IMPN) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 19.78% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of Implenia AG to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

CHF658.01 Million
≈ $831.91 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

CHF3.33 Billion
≈ $4.21 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Good
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Implenia AG (2004–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Implenia AG from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Implenia AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read IMPN liabilities breakdown for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Implenia AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of Implenia AG.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CHF533.01 Million 16.02%
Short-term Investments CHF125.00 Million 3.76%
Total Liquid Assets CHF658.01 Million 19.78%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Good Liquidity Position: Implenia AG maintains a healthy 19.78% of assets in liquid form.
  • This level provides good financial flexibility while maintaining productive asset deployment.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

Implenia AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Implenia AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen Capol International & Associates Co Ltd
SHE:002949
Engineering & Construction 24.47%
China Communications Construction Co Ltd
SHG:601800
Engineering & Construction 0.05%
ChengDu Hi-Tech Development Co Ltd
SHE:000628
Engineering & Construction 3.24%
Gansu Qilianshan Cement Group Co Ltd
SHG:600720
Engineering & Construction 0.30%
Xinjiang Beixin Road&Bridge Group Co Ltd
SHE:002307
Engineering & Construction 1.71%
Shanghai Urban Architecture Design Co. Ltd.
SHE:300983
Engineering & Construction 9.70%
Shanghai Tongji Science&Technology Industrial Co Ltd
SHG:600846
Engineering & Construction 0.05%
Hainan Expressway Co Ltd
SHE:000886
Engineering & Construction 1.85%

Implenia AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

Implenia AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Implenia AG.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 19.78% CHF658.01 Million
≈ $831.91 Million
CHF3.33 Billion
≈ $4.21 Billion
+6.96pp
2024-12-31 12.82% CHF397.08 Million
≈ $502.02 Million
CHF3.10 Billion
≈ $3.92 Billion
-3.79pp
2023-12-31 16.60% CHF482.44 Million
≈ $609.94 Million
CHF2.91 Billion
≈ $3.67 Billion
-5.52pp
2022-12-31 22.12% CHF609.04 Million
≈ $769.99 Million
CHF2.75 Billion
≈ $3.48 Billion
-4.55pp
2021-12-31 26.67% CHF796.89 Million
≈ $1.01 Billion
CHF2.99 Billion
≈ $3.78 Billion
+1.36pp
2020-12-31 25.31% CHF744.83 Million
≈ $941.67 Million
CHF2.94 Billion
≈ $3.72 Billion
-5.19pp
2019-12-31 30.49% CHF940.15 Million
≈ $1.19 Billion
CHF3.08 Billion
≈ $3.90 Billion
-2.79pp
2018-12-31 33.28% CHF952.30 Million
≈ $1.20 Billion
CHF2.86 Billion
≈ $3.62 Billion
-2.53pp
2017-12-31 35.81% CHF1.04 Billion
≈ $1.31 Billion
CHF2.90 Billion
≈ $3.66 Billion
+5.63pp
2016-12-31 30.18% CHF793.56 Million
≈ $1.00 Billion
CHF2.63 Billion
≈ $3.32 Billion
+30.17pp
2015-12-31 0.02% CHF456.00K
≈ $576.51K
CHF2.73 Billion
≈ $3.45 Billion
+0.01pp
2014-12-31 0.00% CHF96.00K
≈ $121.37K
CHF2.36 Billion
≈ $2.98 Billion
0.00pp
2013-12-31 0.01% CHF111.00K
≈ $140.33K
CHF2.20 Billion
≈ $2.78 Billion
-0.01pp
2012-12-31 0.01% CHF218.00K
≈ $275.61K
CHF2.01 Billion
≈ $2.54 Billion
-0.02pp
2011-12-31 0.03% CHF516.00K
≈ $652.36K
CHF1.89 Billion
≈ $2.39 Billion
+0.01pp
2010-12-31 0.02% CHF346.00K
≈ $437.44K
CHF1.68 Billion
≈ $2.12 Billion
-0.05pp
2009-12-31 0.08% CHF1.04 Million
≈ $1.32 Million
CHF1.38 Billion
≈ $1.75 Billion
-0.71pp
2005-12-31 0.78% CHF5.43 Million
≈ $6.86 Million
CHF694.18 Million
≈ $877.63 Million
+0.73pp
2004-12-31 0.06% CHF310.00K
≈ $391.92K
CHF561.73 Million
≈ $710.17 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Implenia AG

SW:IMPN Switzerland Engineering & Construction
Market Cap
$1.65 Billion
CHF1.30 Billion CHF
Market Cap Rank
#7971 Global
#115 in Switzerland
Share Price
CHF70.60
Change (1 day)
+3.67%
52-Week Range
CHF59.00 - CHF82.60
All Time High
CHF82.60
About

Implenia AG provides construction and real estate services in Switzerland, Germany, Austria, Norway, Sweden, France, and internationally. It operates through Buildings; Civil Engineering; and Service Solutions segments. The company engages in tunnel construction; civil engineering; structural engineering; foundation engineering; structural design; building preservation; and depots. It also engage… Read more