Implenia AG Net Asset Quality Index

Latest as of June 2026: 23.4%

Implenia AG net asset quality index. Implenia AG (IMPN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 23.4% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF3.23 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF2.47 Billion yields net assets of CHF755.25 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Implenia AG (IMPN) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.

Quality Index

23.4%
Equity / Total Assets

Net Assets

CHF755.25 Million
CHF

Total Assets

CHF3.23 Billion
CHF

Total Liabilities

CHF2.47 Billion
CHF

Net Asset Quality Index of Implenia AG (2004–2025)

Net asset quality index of Implenia AG from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Implenia AG's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 23.4%, representing net assets of CHF755.25 Million against total assets of CHF3.23 Billion CHF. Check how strategically is Implenia AG's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Implenia AG Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2025)

Implenia AG net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Implenia AG from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Implenia AG.

Year Quality Index Net Assets (CHF) Total Assets Total Liabilities Change (pp)
2025 22.6% CHF753.29 Million CHF3.33 Billion CHF2.57 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2024 21.2% CHF656.67 Million CHF3.10 Billion CHF2.44 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2023 19.8% CHF575.77 Million CHF2.91 Billion CHF2.33 Billion ▲ +2.3 pp
2022 17.5% CHF482.67 Million CHF2.75 Billion CHF2.27 Billion ▲ +6.0 pp
2021 11.6% CHF345.92 Million CHF2.99 Billion CHF2.64 Billion ▲ +1.3 pp
2020 10.3% CHF303.03 Million CHF2.94 Billion CHF2.64 Billion ▼ -8.9 pp
2019 19.2% CHF590.47 Million CHF3.08 Billion CHF2.49 Billion ▼ -1.3 pp
2018 20.5% CHF585.17 Million CHF2.86 Billion CHF2.28 Billion ▼ -2.2 pp
2017 22.6% CHF654.91 Million CHF2.90 Billion CHF2.24 Billion ▼ -2.7 pp
2016 25.3% CHF665.51 Million CHF2.63 Billion CHF1.96 Billion ▲ +2.4 pp
2015 22.9% CHF623.78 Million CHF2.73 Billion CHF2.10 Billion ▼ -3.8 pp
2014 26.7% CHF629.79 Million CHF2.36 Billion CHF1.73 Billion ▼ -1.9 pp
2013 28.6% CHF628.69 Million CHF2.20 Billion CHF1.57 Billion ▼ -1.2 pp
2012 29.8% CHF599.39 Million CHF2.01 Billion CHF1.41 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2011 28.8% CHF543.53 Million CHF1.89 Billion CHF1.34 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2010 29.5% CHF495.48 Million CHF1.68 Billion CHF1.18 Billion ▼ -1.3 pp
2009 30.9% CHF426.34 Million CHF1.38 Billion CHF955.45 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2008 31.2% CHF425.13 Million CHF1.36 Billion CHF937.58 Million ▲ +1.0 pp
2007 30.2% CHF404.89 Million CHF1.34 Billion CHF936.97 Million ▲ +1.4 pp
2006 28.7% CHF369.52 Million CHF1.29 Billion CHF915.95 Million ▼ -1.0 pp
2005 29.8% CHF206.56 Million CHF694.18 Million CHF487.62 Million ▲ +6.6 pp
2004 23.2% CHF130.12 Million CHF561.73 Million CHF431.61 Million —
pp = percentage points