Implenia AG Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 55.1%

Implenia AG working capital to net assets ratio. Implenia AG (IMPN) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 55.1% as of June 2026. Working capital of CHF415.95 Million (current assets of CHF2.06 Billion minus current liabilities of CHF1.64 Billion) is measured against net assets of CHF755.25 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check Implenia AG (IMPN) tangible equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.

WC/NA Ratio

55.1%
Working Capital / Net Assets

Working Capital

CHF415.95 Million
CHF

Current Assets

CHF2.06 Billion
CHF

Current Liabilities

CHF1.64 Billion
CHF

Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Implenia AG (2004–2025)

Working capital to net assets ratio of Implenia AG from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Implenia AG's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 55.1%, reflecting working capital of CHF415.95 Million against net assets of CHF755.25 Million CHF. See IMPN cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Implenia AG Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

Implenia AG working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Implenia AG from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Implenia AG.

Year WC/NA Ratio Working Capital (CHF) Net Assets Current Assets Current Liabilities Change (pp)
2025 54.1% CHF407.49 Million CHF753.29 Million CHF2.15 Billion CHF1.74 Billion ▲ +53.8 pp
2024 0.2% CHF1.62 Million CHF656.67 Million CHF1.89 Billion CHF1.88 Billion ▲ +1.5 pp
2023 -1.3% CHF-7.30 Million CHF575.77 Million CHF1.73 Billion CHF1.74 Billion ▼ -49.9 pp
2022 48.6% CHF234.58 Million CHF482.67 Million CHF1.83 Billion CHF1.60 Billion ▼ -7.4 pp
2021 56.0% CHF193.61 Million CHF345.92 Million CHF2.08 Billion CHF1.89 Billion ▲ +44.1 pp
2020 11.8% CHF35.83 Million CHF303.03 Million CHF1.95 Billion CHF1.92 Billion ▼ -60.9 pp
2019 72.8% CHF429.61 Million CHF590.47 Million CHF2.23 Billion CHF1.80 Billion ▼ -7.7 pp
2018 80.5% CHF471.09 Million CHF585.17 Million CHF2.14 Billion CHF1.67 Billion ▼ -6.5 pp
2017 87.0% CHF569.82 Million CHF654.91 Million CHF2.19 Billion CHF1.62 Billion ▼ -6.7 pp
2016 93.7% CHF623.58 Million CHF665.51 Million CHF2.06 Billion CHF1.44 Billion ▲ +16.5 pp
2015 77.2% CHF481.69 Million CHF623.78 Million CHF2.14 Billion CHF1.66 Billion ▼ -21.7 pp
2014 98.9% CHF622.90 Million CHF629.79 Million CHF1.94 Billion CHF1.32 Billion ▲ +18.4 pp
2013 80.5% CHF505.94 Million CHF628.69 Million CHF1.78 Billion CHF1.28 Billion ▲ +3.2 pp
2012 77.2% CHF462.94 Million CHF599.39 Million CHF1.57 Billion CHF1.11 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2011 77.6% CHF422.04 Million CHF543.53 Million CHF1.47 Billion CHF1.05 Billion ▼ -2.3 pp
2010 80.0% CHF396.30 Million CHF495.48 Million CHF1.30 Billion CHF905.19 Million ▲ +54.1 pp
2009 25.9% CHF110.39 Million CHF426.34 Million CHF1.02 Billion CHF913.86 Million ▲ +4.7 pp
2008 21.2% CHF89.94 Million CHF425.13 Million CHF996.00 Million CHF906.06 Million ▲ +8.2 pp
2007 12.9% CHF52.27 Million CHF404.89 Million CHF962.60 Million CHF910.33 Million ▲ +3.2 pp
2006 9.7% CHF36.01 Million CHF369.52 Million CHF902.85 Million CHF866.84 Million ▼ -29.7 pp
2005 39.4% CHF81.43 Million CHF206.56 Million CHF542.87 Million CHF461.44 Million ▲ +88.5 pp
2004 -49.1% CHF-63.83 Million CHF130.12 Million CHF344.63 Million CHF408.46 Million —
pp = percentage points