Rieter Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio
Rieter Holding AG asset resilience ratio. Rieter Holding AG (RIEN) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.01% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See RIEN days of operational coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Rieter Holding AG (2004–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Rieter Holding AG from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Rieter Holding AG's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read RIEN total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Rieter Holding AG's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see RIEN asset base.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CHF0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CHF400.00K | 0.01% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CHF400.00K | 0.01% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Rieter Holding AG maintains only 0.01% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Rieter Holding AG Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Rieter Holding AG's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
SeaTwirl AB
ST:STW |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 290.51% |
|
Sandvik AB
ST:SAND |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 2.92% |
|
Zhejiang Sanhua Co Ltd
SHE:002050 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 2.39% |
|
Zhefu Holding Group Co Ltd
SHE:002266 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 0.88% |
|
Luster LightTech Co. Ltd. Cl A
SHG:688400 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 0.25% |
|
BeiJing DaHao Technology Co Lt
SHG:603025 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 9.64% |
|
Suzhou Secote Precision Electronic Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603283 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 1.25% |
|
Suzhou TZTEK Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688003 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 0.78% |
Rieter Holding AG Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Rieter Holding AG asset resilience ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Rieter Holding AG.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.27% | CHF4.10 Million ≈ $5.18 Million |
CHF1.51 Billion ≈ $1.91 Billion |
+0.17pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.10% | CHF1.20 Million ≈ $1.52 Million |
CHF1.22 Billion ≈ $1.54 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.08% | CHF1.10 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
CHF1.31 Billion ≈ $1.66 Billion |
0.00pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.08% | CHF1.30 Million ≈ $1.64 Million |
CHF1.54 Billion ≈ $1.95 Billion |
-1.54pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 1.62% | CHF23.30 Million ≈ $29.46 Million |
CHF1.44 Billion ≈ $1.82 Billion |
-1.91pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 3.53% | CHF34.00 Million ≈ $42.99 Million |
CHF963.50 Million ≈ $1.22 Billion |
+0.63pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 2.90% | CHF28.50 Million ≈ $36.03 Million |
CHF983.00 Million ≈ $1.24 Billion |
-1.75pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 4.65% | CHF46.60 Million ≈ $58.91 Million |
CHF1.00 Billion ≈ $1.27 Billion |
+2.02pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 2.63% | CHF27.60 Million ≈ $34.89 Million |
CHF1.05 Billion ≈ $1.33 Billion |
-0.04pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 2.68% | CHF26.70 Million ≈ $33.76 Million |
CHF998.10 Million ≈ $1.26 Billion |
+1.93pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.75% | CHF7.50 Million ≈ $9.48 Million |
CHF1.00 Billion ≈ $1.27 Billion |
-8.24pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 8.99% | CHF108.70 Million ≈ $137.43 Million |
CHF1.21 Billion ≈ $1.53 Billion |
+8.19pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.80% | CHF8.90 Million ≈ $11.25 Million |
CHF1.11 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
-0.07pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.87% | CHF9.30 Million ≈ $11.76 Million |
CHF1.07 Billion ≈ $1.35 Billion |
+0.21pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.66% | CHF7.30 Million ≈ $9.23 Million |
CHF1.11 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
+0.30pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.36% | CHF7.10 Million ≈ $8.98 Million |
CHF1.97 Billion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
-0.36pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.72% | CHF13.00 Million ≈ $16.44 Million |
CHF1.81 Billion ≈ $2.29 Billion |
-3.33pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 4.04% | CHF114.60 Million ≈ $144.89 Million |
CHF2.83 Billion ≈ $3.58 Billion |
-2.06pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 6.10% | CHF175.90 Million ≈ $222.39 Million |
CHF2.88 Billion ≈ $3.65 Billion |
-2.45pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 8.55% | CHF232.00 Million ≈ $293.31 Million |
CHF2.71 Billion ≈ $3.43 Billion |
+2.88pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 5.67% | CHF141.20 Million ≈ $178.51 Million |
CHF2.49 Billion ≈ $3.15 Billion |
-- |
About Rieter Holding AG
Rieter Holding AG, together with its subsidiaries, supplies systems for manufacturing yarn from staple fibers in spinning mills in Switzerland and internationally. It operates through three segments: Machines & Systems, Components, and After Sales. The company develops and manufactures machinery, systems, and components for converting natural and man-made fibers, as well as their blends into yarn… Read more