Rieter Holding AG Net Asset Quality Index
Rieter Holding AG net asset quality index. Rieter Holding AG (RIEN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 27.8% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF2.68 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF1.94 Billion yields net assets of CHF744.60 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Rieter Holding AG shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Rieter Holding AG (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Rieter Holding AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Rieter Holding AG's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 27.8%, representing net assets of CHF744.60 Million against total assets of CHF2.68 Billion CHF. Check Rieter Holding AG PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Rieter Holding AG Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Rieter Holding AG net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Rieter Holding AG from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Rieter Holding AG worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 51.5% | CHF780.60 Million | CHF1.51 Billion | CHF734.00 Million | ▲ +17.8 pp |
| 2024 | 33.7% | CHF410.40 Million | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF807.40 Million | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2023 | 28.8% | CHF376.70 Million | CHF1.31 Billion | CHF933.30 Million | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2022 | 23.4% | CHF360.00 Million | CHF1.54 Billion | CHF1.18 Billion | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2021 | 27.6% | CHF396.10 Million | CHF1.44 Billion | CHF1.04 Billion | ▼ -8.8 pp |
| 2020 | 36.4% | CHF350.90 Million | CHF963.50 Million | CHF612.60 Million | ▼ -11.4 pp |
| 2019 | 47.8% | CHF469.60 Million | CHF983.00 Million | CHF513.40 Million | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2018 | 44.6% | CHF446.60 Million | CHF1.00 Billion | CHF555.70 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 43.6% | CHF457.50 Million | CHF1.05 Billion | CHF590.70 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2016 | 46.2% | CHF460.70 Million | CHF998.10 Million | CHF537.40 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2015 | 44.3% | CHF443.80 Million | CHF1.00 Billion | CHF557.60 Million | ▲ +7.8 pp |
| 2014 | 36.5% | CHF441.90 Million | CHF1.21 Billion | CHF767.50 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2013 | 35.0% | CHF389.70 Million | CHF1.11 Billion | CHF724.30 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 35.2% | CHF376.80 Million | CHF1.07 Billion | CHF693.30 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 34.9% | CHF387.70 Million | CHF1.11 Billion | CHF723.70 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2010 | 31.9% | CHF627.60 Million | CHF1.97 Billion | CHF1.34 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2009 | 36.2% | CHF655.80 Million | CHF1.81 Billion | CHF1.16 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 35.7% | CHF746.20 Million | CHF2.09 Billion | CHF1.34 Billion | ▼ -12.6 pp |
| 2007 | 48.3% | CHF1.37 Billion | CHF2.83 Billion | CHF1.47 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2006 | 47.7% | CHF1.38 Billion | CHF2.88 Billion | CHF1.51 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2005 | 46.5% | CHF1.26 Billion | CHF2.71 Billion | CHF1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2004 | 46.1% | CHF1.15 Billion | CHF2.49 Billion | CHF1.34 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2003 | 42.9% | CHF997.60 Million | CHF2.33 Billion | CHF1.33 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 42.3% | CHF939.90 Million | CHF2.22 Billion | CHF1.28 Billion | — |