104 Corporation Asset Resilience Ratio
104 Corporation asset resilience ratio. 104 Corporation (3130) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 58.40% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of 104 Corporation to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of 104 Corporation (2002–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of 104 Corporation from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how 104 Corporation's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read how much debt does 104 Corporation carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down 104 Corporation's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 104 Corporation asset portfolio.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$2.54 Billion | 58.4% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$2.54 Billion | 58.40% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Very High Liquidity: 104 Corporation maintains exceptional liquid asset reserves at 58.40% of total assets.
- This level provides strong protection against economic uncertainties but may indicate potential for more aggressive growth investments.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
104 Corporation Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare 104 Corporation's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Mcmillan Shakespeare Ltd
AU:MMS |
Staffing & Employment Services | 0.02% |
|
Freelance.Com
PA:ALFRE |
Staffing & Employment Services | 0.18% |
|
Hitech Group Australia Ltd
AU:HIT |
Staffing & Employment Services | 53.12% |
|
Ashley Services Group Ltd
AU:ASH |
Staffing & Employment Services | 0.02% |
|
Ignite Ltd
AU:IGN |
Staffing & Employment Services | 0.48% |
|
Caldwell Partners International Inc
TO:CWL |
Staffing & Employment Services | 22.95% |
|
Shanghai Qiangsheng Holding Co Ltd
SHG:600662 |
Staffing & Employment Services | 2.28% |
|
Beijing Urban Rural Commercial Group Co Ltd
SHG:600861 |
Staffing & Employment Services | 8.16% |
104 Corporation Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
104 Corporation asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for 104 Corporation.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 59.04% | NT$2.34 Billion ≈ $73.86 Million |
NT$3.97 Billion ≈ $125.10 Million |
+9.90pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 49.14% | NT$1.84 Billion ≈ $57.87 Million |
NT$3.74 Billion ≈ $117.76 Million |
+4.87pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 44.27% | NT$1.56 Billion ≈ $49.20 Million |
NT$3.53 Billion ≈ $111.14 Million |
-1.63pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 45.91% | NT$1.52 Billion ≈ $47.95 Million |
NT$3.32 Billion ≈ $104.45 Million |
+46.21pp |
| 2021-12-31 | -0.30% | NT$-8.96 Million ≈ $-282.42K |
NT$2.95 Billion ≈ $92.80 Million |
+0.03pp |
| 2020-12-31 | -0.33% | NT$-8.89 Million ≈ $-280.02K |
NT$2.66 Billion ≈ $83.73 Million |
-0.34pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$150.00K ≈ $4.73K |
NT$2.58 Billion ≈ $81.44 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.01% | NT$150.00K ≈ $4.73K |
NT$2.44 Billion ≈ $76.72 Million |
-0.71pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.71% | NT$16.70 Million ≈ $526.30K |
NT$2.34 Billion ≈ $73.80 Million |
-0.25pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.96% | NT$22.18 Million ≈ $698.63K |
NT$2.31 Billion ≈ $72.67 Million |
-0.04pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 1.00% | NT$23.76 Million ≈ $748.48K |
NT$2.38 Billion ≈ $74.95 Million |
+1.40pp |
| 2014-12-31 | -0.40% | NT$-8.60 Million ≈ $-270.85K |
NT$2.16 Billion ≈ $67.94 Million |
-1.98pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 1.59% | NT$30.20 Million ≈ $951.50K |
NT$1.90 Billion ≈ $60.00 Million |
-0.49pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 2.08% | NT$35.30 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
NT$1.70 Billion ≈ $53.58 Million |
+1.72pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.35% | NT$6.54 Million ≈ $206.05K |
NT$1.86 Billion ≈ $58.54 Million |
-0.09pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.44% | NT$7.81 Million ≈ $246.15K |
NT$1.78 Billion ≈ $56.11 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.45% | NT$6.88 Million ≈ $216.85K |
NT$1.53 Billion ≈ $48.29 Million |
+0.21pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.24% | NT$3.55 Million ≈ $111.75K |
NT$1.47 Billion ≈ $46.22 Million |
-0.08pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.32% | NT$4.61 Million ≈ $145.15K |
NT$1.42 Billion ≈ $44.69 Million |
-3.01pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 3.33% | NT$45.17 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
NT$1.35 Billion ≈ $42.67 Million |
-0.84pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 4.17% | NT$41.70 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
NT$998.98 Million ≈ $31.47 Million |
-0.61pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 4.78% | NT$40.87 Million ≈ $1.29 Million |
NT$854.98 Million ≈ $26.94 Million |
-4.04pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 8.82% | NT$39.95 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
NT$452.86 Million ≈ $14.27 Million |
-4.90pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 13.72% | NT$46.00 Million ≈ $1.45 Million |
NT$335.24 Million ≈ $10.56 Million |
-- |
About 104 Corporation
104 Corporation engages in the information technology, general advertising, employment, and human resource consultancy services in Taiwan and internationally. It offers online recruitment, advertising, learning, HR Salary management system, HR assessment, and executive search services. The company provides career placement and career service, educational services for career development, employer … Read more