104 Corporation Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
104 Corporation working capital to net assets ratio. 104 Corporation (3130) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 31.3% as of June 2026. Working capital of NT$490.49 Million (current assets of NT$3.21 Billion minus current liabilities of NT$2.72 Billion) is measured against net assets of NT$1.57 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check tangible equity quality of 104 Corporation to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of 104 Corporation (2009–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of 104 Corporation from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how 104 Corporation's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 31.3%, reflecting working capital of NT$490.49 Million against net assets of NT$1.57 Billion TWD. See 104 Corporation (3130) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
104 Corporation Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
104 Corporation working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for 104 Corporation from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 3130 total assets.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (TWD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 48.5% | NT$829.89 Million | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$3.00 Billion | NT$2.17 Billion | ▼ -28.8 pp |
| 2024 | 77.3% | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$3.25 Billion | NT$1.95 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 77.1% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$1.66 Billion | NT$3.03 Billion | NT$1.75 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2022 | 83.5% | NT$1.38 Billion | NT$1.65 Billion | NT$2.97 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 83.0% | NT$1.31 Billion | NT$1.58 Billion | NT$2.63 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2020 | 81.8% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$2.33 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 80.9% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$2.24 Billion | NT$1.03 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2018 | 81.9% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$929.20 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2017 | 85.0% | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | NT$801.39 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 84.1% | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$730.05 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2015 | 85.4% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$937.99 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 84.9% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$1.95 Billion | NT$820.81 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2013 | 82.8% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$681.03 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2012 | 78.6% | NT$868.86 Million | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$1.46 Billion | NT$594.47 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2011 | 81.7% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$1.63 Billion | NT$616.59 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2010 | 84.0% | NT$1.02 Billion | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | NT$572.23 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 83.9% | NT$908.58 Million | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$448.67 Million | — |