Shenmao Technology Inc Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 0.00%

Shenmao Technology Inc asset resilience ratio. Shenmao Technology Inc (3305) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.00% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of Shenmao Technology Inc to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$37.00K
≈ $1.17K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$15.07 Billion
≈ $474.75 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Shenmao Technology Inc (2003–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Shenmao Technology Inc from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Shenmao Technology Inc's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Shenmao Technology Inc (3305) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Shenmao Technology Inc's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Shenmao Technology Inc assets under control.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$37.00K 0.0%
Total Liquid Assets NT$37.00K 0.00%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Shenmao Technology Inc maintains only 0.00% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Shenmao Technology Inc Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Shenmao Technology Inc's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519
Electronic Components 1.80%
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375
Electronic Components 2.57%
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601
Electronic Components 0.00%
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903
Electronic Components 0.57%
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296
Electronic Components 0.10%
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389
Electronic Components 27.28%
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327
Electronic Components 4.54%
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176
Electronic Components 0.03%

Shenmao Technology Inc Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2003–2025)

Shenmao Technology Inc asset resilience ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Shenmao Technology Inc.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.00% NT$391.00K
≈ $12.32K
NT$12.53 Billion
≈ $394.81 Million
-1.34pp
2024-12-31 1.34% NT$129.11 Million
≈ $4.07 Million
NT$9.62 Billion
≈ $302.95 Million
+1.28pp
2023-12-31 0.06% NT$5.18 Million
≈ $163.17K
NT$8.17 Billion
≈ $257.49 Million
-0.70pp
2022-12-31 0.77% NT$60.66 Million
≈ $1.91 Million
NT$7.90 Billion
≈ $248.81 Million
-0.31pp
2021-12-31 1.07% NT$90.68 Million
≈ $2.86 Million
NT$8.45 Billion
≈ $266.22 Million
+0.00pp
2020-12-31 1.07% NT$71.06 Million
≈ $2.24 Million
NT$6.63 Billion
≈ $208.98 Million
-0.68pp
2019-12-31 1.75% NT$111.19 Million
≈ $3.50 Million
NT$6.36 Billion
≈ $200.44 Million
+0.53pp
2018-12-31 1.22% NT$78.93 Million
≈ $2.49 Million
NT$6.46 Billion
≈ $203.63 Million
+0.10pp
2017-12-31 1.13% NT$74.77 Million
≈ $2.36 Million
NT$6.64 Billion
≈ $209.24 Million
+0.62pp
2016-12-31 0.50% NT$32.39 Million
≈ $1.02 Million
NT$6.43 Billion
≈ $202.73 Million
-0.51pp
2015-12-31 1.02% NT$66.03 Million
≈ $2.08 Million
NT$6.49 Billion
≈ $204.35 Million
+0.21pp
2014-12-31 0.80% NT$53.31 Million
≈ $1.68 Million
NT$6.64 Billion
≈ $209.12 Million
-0.13pp
2013-12-31 0.93% NT$56.99 Million
≈ $1.80 Million
NT$6.14 Billion
≈ $193.36 Million
-0.16pp
2012-12-31 1.08% NT$60.34 Million
≈ $1.90 Million
NT$5.56 Billion
≈ $175.25 Million
+0.71pp
2011-12-31 0.38% NT$24.17 Million
≈ $761.39K
NT$6.41 Billion
≈ $202.02 Million
+0.06pp
2010-12-31 0.31% NT$17.26 Million
≈ $543.72K
NT$5.51 Billion
≈ $173.74 Million
-0.36pp
2009-12-31 0.68% NT$32.40 Million
≈ $1.02 Million
NT$4.78 Billion
≈ $150.65 Million
-0.07pp
2008-12-31 0.75% NT$30.30 Million
≈ $954.65K
NT$4.05 Billion
≈ $127.58 Million
+0.17pp
2007-12-31 0.58% NT$25.22 Million
≈ $794.63K
NT$4.36 Billion
≈ $137.48 Million
-1.47pp
2006-12-31 2.05% NT$66.93 Million
≈ $2.11 Million
NT$3.27 Billion
≈ $103.04 Million
+0.45pp
2005-12-31 1.60% NT$30.19 Million
≈ $951.09K
NT$1.89 Billion
≈ $59.61 Million
+0.42pp
2004-12-31 1.18% NT$15.48 Million
≈ $487.86K
NT$1.32 Billion
≈ $41.46 Million
-0.37pp
2003-12-31 1.55% NT$13.49 Million
≈ $424.95K
NT$869.50 Million
≈ $27.39 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Shenmao Technology Inc

TW:3305 Taiwan Electronic Components
Market Cap
$446.27 Million
NT$14.16 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#12498 Global
#473 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$100.00
Change (1 day)
-6.10%
52-Week Range
NT$90.50 - NT$167.50
All Time High
NT$167.50
About

Shenmao Technology Inc, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells solder materials in the Taiwan, Mainland China, Thailand, Malaysia, and internationally. The company offers SMT assembly materials, including tin lead, lead-free, water soluble, package on package, low temperature, and halogen free solder pastes, as well as adhesives; and semiconductor packaging products, such as BGA s… Read more