Ene Technology Inc Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 10.78%

Ene Technology Inc asset resilience ratio. Ene Technology Inc (6243) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 10.78% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See operational self-sufficiency of Ene Technology Inc to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$125.30 Million
≈ $3.95 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$1.16 Billion
≈ $36.61 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Moderate
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Ene Technology Inc (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Ene Technology Inc from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Ene Technology Inc's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 6243 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Ene Technology Inc's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Ene Technology Inc balance sheet assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$125.30 Million 10.78%
Total Liquid Assets NT$125.30 Million 10.78%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Moderate Liquidity: Ene Technology Inc has 10.78% of assets in liquid form.
  • While adequate for normal operations, this level may limit flexibility during economic stress.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Ene Technology Inc Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Ene Technology Inc's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
SK Square Co Ltd
KO:402340
Semiconductors 1.99%
SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:SKHY
Semiconductors 17.34%
United Microelectronics Corporation
F:UMCB
Semiconductors 4.21%
SmartSens Technology (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688213
Semiconductors 0.56%
Primarius Technologies Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688206
Semiconductors 1.12%
Melexis NV
BR:MELE
Semiconductors 0.04%
Nations Technologies Inc
SHE:300077
Semiconductors 2.23%
Sino Wealth Electronic Ltd
SHE:300327
Semiconductors 4.67%

Ene Technology Inc Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Ene Technology Inc asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Ene Technology Inc.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 10.78% NT$125.30 Million
≈ $3.95 Million
NT$1.16 Billion
≈ $36.61 Million
+0.94pp
2024-12-31 9.85% NT$124.76 Million
≈ $3.93 Million
NT$1.27 Billion
≈ $39.92 Million
-10.26pp
2023-12-31 20.10% NT$230.68 Million
≈ $7.27 Million
NT$1.15 Billion
≈ $36.15 Million
-2.35pp
2022-12-31 22.46% NT$261.45 Million
≈ $8.24 Million
NT$1.16 Billion
≈ $36.68 Million
+1.72pp
2021-12-31 20.74% NT$225.11 Million
≈ $7.09 Million
NT$1.09 Billion
≈ $34.20 Million
-12.67pp
2020-12-31 33.41% NT$291.67 Million
≈ $9.19 Million
NT$872.97 Million
≈ $27.50 Million
-2.61pp
2019-12-31 36.02% NT$312.15 Million
≈ $9.83 Million
NT$866.71 Million
≈ $27.31 Million
+5.10pp
2018-12-31 30.92% NT$294.94 Million
≈ $9.29 Million
NT$953.92 Million
≈ $30.05 Million
+9.28pp
2017-12-31 21.64% NT$190.24 Million
≈ $5.99 Million
NT$879.07 Million
≈ $27.70 Million
+11.14pp
2016-12-31 10.50% NT$93.26 Million
≈ $2.94 Million
NT$888.29 Million
≈ $27.99 Million
-23.75pp
2015-12-31 34.25% NT$310.93 Million
≈ $9.80 Million
NT$907.90 Million
≈ $28.60 Million
+8.97pp
2014-12-31 25.28% NT$276.55 Million
≈ $8.71 Million
NT$1.09 Billion
≈ $34.46 Million
+12.55pp
2013-12-31 12.73% NT$144.94 Million
≈ $4.57 Million
NT$1.14 Billion
≈ $35.87 Million
+7.67pp
2012-12-31 5.06% NT$64.18 Million
≈ $2.02 Million
NT$1.27 Billion
≈ $39.99 Million
-3.18pp
2011-12-31 8.24% NT$115.72 Million
≈ $3.65 Million
NT$1.41 Billion
≈ $44.27 Million
+0.56pp
2010-12-31 7.67% NT$127.98 Million
≈ $4.03 Million
NT$1.67 Billion
≈ $52.54 Million
-6.65pp
2009-12-31 14.33% NT$239.34 Million
≈ $7.54 Million
NT$1.67 Billion
≈ $52.63 Million
-6.56pp
2008-12-31 20.89% NT$287.70 Million
≈ $9.06 Million
NT$1.38 Billion
≈ $43.40 Million
+0.64pp
2007-12-31 20.24% NT$346.23 Million
≈ $10.91 Million
NT$1.71 Billion
≈ $53.89 Million
+19.59pp
2006-12-31 0.65% NT$9.05 Million
≈ $285.28K
NT$1.40 Billion
≈ $43.96 Million
-3.54pp
2005-12-31 4.19% NT$36.03 Million
≈ $1.14 Million
NT$859.07 Million
≈ $27.07 Million
-12.12pp
2004-12-31 16.31% NT$107.19 Million
≈ $3.38 Million
NT$657.09 Million
≈ $20.70 Million
-6.32pp
2003-12-31 22.63% NT$112.36 Million
≈ $3.54 Million
NT$496.43 Million
≈ $15.64 Million
-0.04pp
2002-12-31 22.67% NT$96.68 Million
≈ $3.05 Million
NT$426.44 Million
≈ $13.44 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Ene Technology Inc

TW:6243 Taiwan Semiconductors
Market Cap
$50.63 Million
NT$1.61 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#21676 Global
#1345 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$35.50
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
NT$27.20 - NT$52.20
All Time High
NT$87.20
About

Ene Technology Inc. engages in the research, design, development, production, and sale of electronic components, information software, and circuit design services in China, Taiwan, and internationally. It provides keyboard controller series products, an integrated embedded controller (EC) for laptop platform. The company also offers embedded microcontroller units (MCUs) to serve personal intellig… Read more