WIN Semiconductors Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 0.46%

WIN Semiconductors asset resilience ratio. WIN Semiconductors (3105) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.46% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See defensive interval ratio of WIN Semiconductors to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$294.92 Million
≈ $9.29 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$63.49 Billion
≈ $2.00 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of WIN Semiconductors (2009–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of WIN Semiconductors from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how WIN Semiconductors's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read how much debt does WIN Semiconductors carry for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down WIN Semiconductors's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 3105 asset base.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$294.92 Million 0.46%
Total Liquid Assets NT$294.92 Million 0.46%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: WIN Semiconductors maintains only 0.46% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

WIN Semiconductors Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare WIN Semiconductors's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
SK Square Co Ltd
KO:402340
Semiconductors 1.99%
SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:SKHY
Semiconductors 17.34%
United Microelectronics Corporation
F:UMCB
Semiconductors 4.21%
SmartSens Technology (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688213
Semiconductors 0.56%
Primarius Technologies Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688206
Semiconductors 1.12%
Melexis NV
BR:MELE
Semiconductors 0.04%
Nations Technologies Inc
SHE:300077
Semiconductors 2.23%
Sino Wealth Electronic Ltd
SHE:300327
Semiconductors 4.67%

WIN Semiconductors Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2009–2025)

WIN Semiconductors asset resilience ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for WIN Semiconductors.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.53% NT$323.61 Million
≈ $10.20 Million
NT$60.73 Billion
≈ $1.91 Billion
+0.10pp
2024-12-31 0.43% NT$275.23 Million
≈ $8.67 Million
NT$64.26 Billion
≈ $2.02 Billion
+0.22pp
2023-12-31 0.21% NT$143.33 Million
≈ $4.52 Million
NT$69.17 Billion
≈ $2.18 Billion
+0.03pp
2022-12-31 0.17% NT$120.84 Million
≈ $3.81 Million
NT$69.13 Billion
≈ $2.18 Billion
+0.09pp
2021-12-31 0.08% NT$61.88 Million
≈ $1.95 Million
NT$74.89 Billion
≈ $2.36 Billion
-1.30pp
2020-12-31 1.38% NT$756.04 Million
≈ $23.82 Million
NT$54.70 Billion
≈ $1.72 Billion
+0.18pp
2019-12-31 1.20% NT$506.85 Million
≈ $15.97 Million
NT$42.13 Billion
≈ $1.33 Billion
+0.91pp
2018-12-31 0.29% NT$103.26 Million
≈ $3.25 Million
NT$35.46 Billion
≈ $1.12 Billion
-7.71pp
2017-12-31 8.00% NT$2.96 Billion
≈ $93.35 Million
NT$37.03 Billion
≈ $1.17 Billion
+3.48pp
2016-12-31 4.52% NT$1.19 Billion
≈ $37.59 Million
NT$26.41 Billion
≈ $832.08 Million
-2.30pp
2015-12-31 6.82% NT$1.64 Billion
≈ $51.81 Million
NT$24.11 Billion
≈ $759.64 Million
-2.34pp
2014-12-31 9.16% NT$2.00 Billion
≈ $62.97 Million
NT$21.82 Billion
≈ $687.32 Million
+0.89pp
2013-12-31 8.27% NT$1.75 Billion
≈ $55.03 Million
NT$21.11 Billion
≈ $665.13 Million
-1.24pp
2012-12-31 9.51% NT$2.24 Billion
≈ $70.71 Million
NT$23.59 Billion
≈ $743.24 Million
+0.21pp
2011-12-31 9.30% NT$1.73 Billion
≈ $54.50 Million
NT$18.60 Billion
≈ $585.96 Million
-2.08pp
2010-12-31 11.38% NT$1.69 Billion
≈ $53.37 Million
NT$14.89 Billion
≈ $469.08 Million
+6.22pp
2009-12-31 5.16% NT$598.83 Million
≈ $18.87 Million
NT$11.60 Billion
≈ $365.41 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About WIN Semiconductors

TWO:3105 Taiwan Semiconductors
Market Cap
$1.50 Billion
NT$47.53 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#6991 Global
#218 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$588.00
Change (1 day)
+1.73%
52-Week Range
NT$111.00 - NT$617.00
All Time High
NT$617.00
About

WIN Semiconductors Corp., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research and development, manufacturing, marketing, and sales of gallium arsenide (GaAs) wafers in Taiwan, Asia, the United States, and Europe. It offers GaAs monolithic microwave ICs (MMIC) and radio frequency ICs, as well as develops and trades in hog farming technology. The company also provides foundry services, testing … Read more