Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd capital reinvestment ratio. Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd (600780) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.29x as of September 2025, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow (CN¥460.49 Million) in capital expenditures (CN¥134.87 Million). Check total reinvestment intensity of Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd (1998–2025)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd from 1998 to 2025. This chart tracks Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 28 annual periods. Also explore Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd (600780) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (1998–2025)
Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd capital reinvestment ratio by year from 1998 to 2025. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see Top Energy Shanxi Co Ltd cash flow conversion.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (CNY) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.68x | CN¥1.35 Billion | CN¥916.75 Million | ▲ +64.2% |
| 2024 | 0.41x | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥480.33 Million | ▼ -1.4% |
| 2023 | 0.42x | CN¥904.01 Million | CN¥377.92 Million | ▼ -6.2% |
| 2022 | 0.45x | CN¥1.32 Billion | CN¥590.15 Million | ▼ -28.0% |
| 2021 | 0.62x | CN¥910.33 Million | CN¥563.44 Million | ▼ -0.8% |
| 2020 | 0.62x | CN¥1.03 Billion | CN¥643.26 Million | ▼ -8.9% |
| 2019 | 0.68x | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥732.40 Million | ▼ -32.2% |
| 2018 | 1.01x | CN¥1.13 Billion | CN¥1.14 Billion | ▼ -24.4% |
| 2017 | 1.34x | CN¥931.79 Million | CN¥1.24 Billion | ▲ +2.2% |
| 2016 | 1.31x | CN¥1.14 Billion | CN¥1.49 Billion | ▲ +66.1% |
| 2015 | 0.79x | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥881.07 Million | ▲ +12.8% |
| 2014 | 0.70x | CN¥1.45 Billion | CN¥1.01 Billion | ▼ -17.0% |
| 2013 | 0.84x | CN¥1.42 Billion | CN¥1.19 Billion | ▼ -11.3% |
| 2012 | 0.95x | CN¥1.19 Billion | CN¥1.13 Billion | ▲ +2.2% |
| 2011 | 0.93x | CN¥998.26 Million | CN¥925.45 Million | ▲ +260.6% |
| 2010 | 0.26x | CN¥529.76 Million | CN¥136.20 Million | ▲ +68.8% |
| 2009 | 0.15x | CN¥489.99 Million | CN¥74.64 Million | ▼ -41.6% |
| 2008 | 0.26x | CN¥357.04 Million | CN¥93.09 Million | ▼ -40.3% |
| 2007 | 0.44x | CN¥425.10 Million | CN¥185.59 Million | ▲ +140.9% |
| 2006 | 0.18x | CN¥853.41 Million | CN¥154.63 Million | ▲ +62.6% |
| 2005 | 0.11x | CN¥824.29 Million | CN¥91.84 Million | ▲ +21.5% |
| 2004 | 0.09x | CN¥868.13 Million | CN¥79.63 Million | ▼ -30.4% |
| 2003 | 0.13x | CN¥898.31 Million | CN¥118.46 Million | ▲ +22.8% |
| 2002 | 0.11x | CN¥135.58 Million | CN¥14.56 Million | ▲ +20.6% |
| 2001 | 0.09x | CN¥141.76 Million | CN¥12.63 Million | ▼ -22.2% |
| 2000 | 0.11x | CN¥133.94 Million | CN¥15.34 Million | ▼ -91.1% |
| 1999 | 1.29x | CN¥114.41 Million | CN¥147.60 Million | ▼ -56.1% |
| 1998 | 2.94x | CN¥31.51 Million | CN¥92.51 Million | — |