Valeo SA Financial Flexibility Index
Valeo SA financial flexibility index. Valeo SA (FR) has a Financial Flexibility Index of 0.09x as of December 2025. Free cash flow of €1.46 Billion (operating CF €1.10 Billion minus capex €361.00 Million) represents 0% of total liabilities (€16.20 Billion). See FR FCF generation index to measure how efficiently the company converts operating cash flow to free cash.
Financial Flexibility Index
Free Cash Flow
Total Liabilities
Capital Expenditures
Financial Flexibility Index of Valeo SA (2004–2025)
Financial flexibility index of Valeo SA from 2004 to 2025. Historical Financial Flexibility Index trend for Valeo SA across 22 annual periods. Check Valeo SA cash flow quality index to evaluate the quality of earnings relative to operating cash generation.
Valeo SA Financial Flexibility Index by Year (2004–2025)
Valeo SA financial flexibility index by year from 2004 to 2025. Year-by-year free cash flow to debt coverage for Valeo SA. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see FR cash flow conversion.
| Year | Flexibility Index | Free Cash Flow (EUR) | Operating CF | Total Liabilities | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.25x | €4.05 Billion | €2.29 Billion | €16.20 Billion | ▼ -12.7% |
| 2024 | 0.29x | €4.91 Billion | €2.69 Billion | €17.14 Billion | ▲ +11.7% |
| 2023 | 0.26x | €4.46 Billion | €2.46 Billion | €17.40 Billion | ▲ +30.6% |
| 2022 | 0.20x | €3.40 Billion | €1.91 Billion | €17.30 Billion | ▼ -6.0% |
| 2021 | 0.21x | €2.98 Billion | €1.63 Billion | €14.24 Billion | ▼ -7.0% |
| 2020 | 0.22x | €3.32 Billion | €1.84 Billion | €14.76 Billion | ▼ -32.2% |
| 2019 | 0.33x | €4.43 Billion | €2.46 Billion | €13.36 Billion | ▲ +25.4% |
| 2018 | 0.26x | €3.46 Billion | €2.17 Billion | €13.09 Billion | ▲ +3.0% |
| 2017 | 0.26x | €3.20 Billion | €2.04 Billion | €12.46 Billion | ▼ -5.8% |
| 2016 | 0.27x | €2.73 Billion | €1.89 Billion | €10.03 Billion | ▼ -11.7% |
| 2015 | 0.31x | €2.39 Billion | €1.71 Billion | €7.75 Billion | ▲ +13.1% |
| 2014 | 0.27x | €1.93 Billion | €1.31 Billion | €7.06 Billion | ▼ -8.5% |
| 2013 | 0.30x | €1.89 Billion | €1.33 Billion | €6.34 Billion | ▲ +10.8% |
| 2012 | 0.27x | €1.81 Billion | €938.00 Million | €6.72 Billion | ▲ +10.3% |
| 2011 | 0.24x | €1.58 Billion | €899.00 Million | €6.48 Billion | ▼ -7.7% |
| 2010 | 0.26x | €1.50 Billion | €997.00 Million | €5.67 Billion | ▲ +30.6% |
| 2009 | 0.20x | €1.05 Billion | €599.00 Million | €5.20 Billion | ▼ -25.7% |
| 2008 | 0.27x | €1.36 Billion | €730.00 Million | €4.99 Billion | ▲ +26.7% |
| 2007 | 0.21x | €1.16 Billion | €582.00 Million | €5.37 Billion | ▼ -6.3% |
| 2006 | 0.23x | €1.34 Billion | €680.00 Million | €5.84 Billion | ▲ +4.6% |
| 2005 | 0.22x | €1.41 Billion | €820.00 Million | €6.41 Billion | ▼ -16.7% |
| 2004 | 0.26x | €1.36 Billion | €829.00 Million | €5.18 Billion | — |