N1 Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($10.59 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: N1 Holdings Ltd (N1H)
N1 Holdings Ltd market cap. N1 Holdings Ltd (AU:N1H) has a market capitalization of $10.59 Million (AU$14.97 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the AU stock exchange, this Australia-based company holds position #26762 globally and #1229 in its home market, demonstrating a 36.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying N1 Holdings Ltd's stock price AU$0.17 by its total outstanding shares 88055573 (88.06 Million). Also see N1H operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
N1 Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2016–2026)
N1 Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows change from $10.82 Million to $10.59 Million (-2.06% CAGR). Check N1H live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
N1 Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how N1 Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of N1 Holdings Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.48x
N1 Holdings Ltd's market cap is 0.48 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
10.45x
N1 Holdings Ltd's market cap is 10.45 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $5.11 Million | $4.30 Million | -$1.20 Million | 1.19x | N/A |
| 2018 | $5.71 Million | $3.66 Million | -$1.85 Million | 1.56x | N/A |
| 2019 | $3.97 Million | $4.09 Million | -$2.57 Million | 0.97x | N/A |
| 2020 | $4.75 Million | $4.21 Million | -$1.82 Million | 1.13x | N/A |
| 2021 | $9.31 Million | $5.42 Million | $139.57K | 1.72x | 66.74x |
| 2022 | $9.71 Million | $10.63 Million | $1.10 Million | 0.91x | 8.81x |
| 2023 | $10.93 Million | $14.09 Million | $340.94K | 0.78x | 32.05x |
| 2024 | $7.48 Million | $18.55 Million | $1.09 Million | 0.40x | 6.89x |
| 2025 | $7.17 Million | $20.07 Million | $855.83K | 0.36x | 8.37x |
| 2026 | $10.59 Million | $22.26 Million | $1.01 Million | 0.48x | 10.45x |
Competitor Companies of N1H by Market Capitalization
Companies near N1 Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see N1 Holdings Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to N1 Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- Rocket Companies Inc (NYSE:RKT): Ranked #913 globally with a market cap of $28.71 Billion USD.
- Mr. Cooper Group Inc (NASDAQ:COOP): Ranked #1728 globally with a market cap of $13.49 Billion USD.
- Bajaj Housing Finance (NSE:BAJAJHFL): Ranked #2728 globally with a market cap of $7.21 Billion USD ( Rs666.29 Billion INR).
- PennyMac Finl Svcs Inc (NYSE:PFSI): Ranked #4402 globally with a market cap of $3.41 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #913 | Rocket Companies Inc | NYSE:RKT | $28.71 Billion | $15.06 |
| #1728 | Mr. Cooper Group Inc | NASDAQ:COOP | $13.49 Billion | $210.79 |
| #2728 | Bajaj Housing Finance | NSE:BAJAJHFL | $7.21 Billion | Rs80.00 |
| #4402 | PennyMac Finl Svcs Inc | NYSE:PFSI | $3.41 Billion | $65.59 |
Market Capitalization of N1 Holdings Ltd (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of N1 Holdings Ltd from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, N1 Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $10.82 Million to $ 10.59 Million, with a yearly change of -2.06%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AU$10.59 Million | +47.83% |
| 2025 | AU$7.17 Million | -4.17% |
| 2024 | AU$7.48 Million | -31.58% |
| 2023 | AU$10.93 Million | +12.51% |
| 2022 | AU$9.71 Million | +4.28% |
| 2021 | AU$9.31 Million | +96.19% |
| 2020 | AU$4.75 Million | +19.62% |
| 2019 | AU$3.97 Million | -30.46% |
| 2018 | AU$5.71 Million | +11.71% |
| 2017 | AU$5.11 Million | -52.76% |
| 2016 | AU$10.82 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of N1 Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $10.59 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $10.59 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $10.59 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $10.59 Million USD |
| Reuters | $10.59 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About N1 Holdings Ltd
N1 Holdings Limited operates as a property-backed lender in Australia. It operates through four segments: Financial Services, Real Estate Services, Migration Services, and Other. The company offers direct lending and private credit for the purpose of bridging finance, purchase and urgent settlement, renovation of business premises, working capital, business expansion, equipment acquisition and/or… Read more