N1 Holdings Ltd Total Assets
N1 Holdings Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, N1 Holdings Ltd (N1H) holds total assets worth AU$271.34 Million AUD (≈ $191.99 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see N1 Holdings Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of N1 Holdings Ltd (2012–2026)
Total assets of N1 Holdings Ltd from 2012 to 2026. This chart illustrates how N1 Holdings Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See latest N1 Holdings Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
N1 Holdings Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
N1 Holdings Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
N1 Holdings Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. N1 Holdings Ltd's total assets of AU$271.34 Million consist of 96.1% current assets and 3.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 8.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$237.89 Million | 87.7% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$104.61K | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2012–2026)
This chart illustrates how N1 Holdings Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore N1 Holdings Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: N1 Holdings Ltd's current assets represent 96.1% of total assets in 2026, an increase from 0.0% in 2012.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.5% of total assets in 2026, down from 9.8% in 2012.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 1.0% in 2012.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 87.7% of total assets.
N1 Holdings Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of N1 Holdings Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
PNB Housing Finance Limited
NSE:PNBHOUSING
|
India | Rs857.56 Billion |
|
ECN Capital Corp
TO:ECN
|
Canada | CA$991.84 Million |
|
Timbercreek Financial Corp
TO:TF
|
Canada | CA$2.08 Billion |
|
Resimac Group Ltd
AU:RMC
|
Australia | AU$16.65 Billion |
|
Builders Capital Mortgage Corp
V:BCF
|
Canada | CA$53.12 Million |
|
Australian Finance Group Ltd
AU:AFG
|
Australia | AU$7.92 Billion |
|
First National Financial Corp
TO:FN
|
Canada | CA$54.40 Billion |
|
MCAN Mortgage Corporation
TO:MKP
|
Canada | CA$6.64 Billion |
N1 Holdings Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 10.56 | 3.99 | 0.86 |
| Quick Ratio | 10.56 | 3.99 | 0.86 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.22 |
| Working Capital | AU$236.15 Million | AU$95.37 Million | AU$-1.96 Million |
N1 Holdings Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between N1 Holdings Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.97 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.03 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 108.1% |
| Total Assets | AU$271.34 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $9.35 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values N1 Holdings Ltd's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: N1 Holdings Ltd's assets grew by 108.1% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for N1 Holdings Ltd (2012–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of N1 Holdings Ltd from 2012 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$271.34 Million ≈ $191.99 Million |
+108.07% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$130.41 Million ≈ $92.27 Million |
+13.78% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$114.62 Million ≈ $81.10 Million |
+27.05% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$90.22 Million ≈ $63.83 Million |
+12.90% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$79.91 Million ≈ $56.54 Million |
+414.34% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$15.54 Million ≈ $10.99 Million |
+15.23% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$13.48 Million ≈ $9.54 Million |
+34.95% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$9.99 Million ≈ $7.07 Million |
+9.78% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$9.10 Million ≈ $6.44 Million |
+18.25% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$7.70 Million ≈ $5.44 Million |
+12.45% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$6.84 Million ≈ $4.84 Million |
+4.68% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$6.54 Million ≈ $4.63 Million |
+953.78% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$620.42K ≈ $438.99K |
+165.87% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$233.35K ≈ $165.11K |
+357.55% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$51.00K ≈ $36.09K |
-- |
About N1 Holdings Ltd
N1 Holdings Limited operates as a property-backed lender in Australia. It operates through four segments: Financial Services, Real Estate Services, Migration Services, and Other. The company offers direct lending and private credit for the purpose of bridging finance, purchase and urgent settlement, renovation of business premises, working capital, business expansion, equipment acquisition and/or… Read more