Crescent NV Market Cap ($8.53 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Crescent NV (OPTI)
Crescent NV market cap. Crescent NV (BR:OPTI) has a market capitalization of $8.53 Million (€7.30 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the BR stock exchange, this Belgium-based company holds position #27349 globally and #105 in its home market, demonstrating a -23.40% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Crescent NV's stock price €2.88 by its total outstanding shares 2534641 (2.53 Million). Also see OPTI cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Crescent NV Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Crescent NV market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $696.37K to $8.53 Million (25.42% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Crescent NV for real-time trading data and today's change.
Crescent NV Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Crescent NV's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore OPTI shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Crescent NV's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $337.81K | $4.21 Million | -$7.92 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2017 | $115.57K | $5.25 Million | -$14.09 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2018 | $144.01K | $16.68 Million | -$25.26 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2019 | $82.08K | $18.20 Million | -$4.85 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $103.71K | $17.78 Million | -$4.78 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2021 | $69.64K | $16.23 Million | -$5.63 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2022 | $62.23K | $15.65 Million | -$2.09 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $24.89K | $11.41 Million | -$7.01 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $30.23K | $12.55 Million | -$3.02 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2025 | $26.67K | $9.23 Million | -$2.25 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of OPTI by Market Capitalization
Companies near Crescent NV in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see OPTI total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Crescent NV by market ranking:
- Cisco Systems Inc (NASDAQ:CSCO): Ranked #55 globally with a market cap of $309.49 Billion USD.
- Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd (SHG:601138): Ranked #185 globally with a market cap of $128.90 Billion USD ( CN¥880.88 Billion CNY).
- Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd (SHE:300308): Ranked #293 globally with a market cap of $89.76 Billion USD ( CN¥613.38 Billion CNY).
- Motorola Solutions Inc (NYSE:MSI): Ranked #369 globally with a market cap of $77.38 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #55 | Cisco Systems Inc | NASDAQ:CSCO | $309.49 Billion | $101.61 |
| #185 | Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd | SHG:601138 | $128.90 Billion | CN¥44.39 |
| #293 | Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd | SHE:300308 | $89.76 Billion | CN¥550.00 |
| #369 | Motorola Solutions Inc | NYSE:MSI | $77.38 Billion | $487.31 |
Market Capitalization of Crescent NV (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Crescent NV from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Crescent NV's market cap moved from $696.37K to $ 8.53 Million, with a yearly change of 25.42%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €8.53 Million | +31900.00% |
| 2025 | €26.67K | -11.76% |
| 2024 | €30.23K | +21.43% |
| 2023 | €24.89K | -60.00% |
| 2022 | €62.23K | -10.64% |
| 2021 | €69.64K | -32.86% |
| 2020 | €103.71K | +26.35% |
| 2019 | €82.08K | -43.00% |
| 2018 | €144.01K | +24.62% |
| 2017 | €115.57K | -65.79% |
| 2016 | €337.81K | -51.49% |
| 2015 | €696.37K | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Crescent NV was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $8.53 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $8.53 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $8.53 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $8.53 Million USD |
| Reuters | $8.53 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Crescent NV
Option NV engages in the cloudgate, radio communication, and lighting businesses in Belgium. The company offers outdoor LoRaWAN antenna 8 dBi; cloudgate gateways products; standard and industrial serial, smart metering, ethernet expansion, BLE expansion card, LoRaWAN, and WLAN Card; CloudGate probe LoRaWAN and cellular; and sensor products. It also provides LuvitRED Application, a cloudGate appli… Read more