Favelle Favco Bhd Market Cap ($88.92 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Favelle Favco Bhd (7229)
Favelle Favco Bhd market cap. Favelle Favco Bhd (KLSE:7229) has a market capitalization of $88.92 Million (RM354.17 Million) as of November 2, 2026. Listed on the KLSE stock exchange, this Malaysia-based company holds position #19461 globally and #342 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.33% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Favelle Favco Bhd's stock price RM1.48 by its total outstanding shares 239305763 (239.31 Million). Also see 7229 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Favelle Favco Bhd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Favelle Favco Bhd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $78.49 Million to $88.92 Million (2.02% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Favelle Favco Bhd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Favelle Favco Bhd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Favelle Favco Bhd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Favelle Favco Bhd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.12x
Favelle Favco Bhd's market cap is 0.12 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.86x
Favelle Favco Bhd's market cap is 1.86 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $72.42 Million | $582.27 Million | $74.65 Million | 0.12x | 0.97x |
| 2017 | $87.98 Million | $526.48 Million | $63.10 Million | 0.17x | 1.39x |
| 2018 | $78.50 Million | $530.59 Million | $63.33 Million | 0.15x | 1.24x |
| 2019 | $97.84 Million | $687.99 Million | $82.66 Million | 0.14x | 1.18x |
| 2020 | $83.79 Million | $554.45 Million | $44.50 Million | 0.15x | 1.88x |
| 2021 | $95.60 Million | $610.22 Million | $48.12 Million | 0.16x | 1.99x |
| 2022 | $96.79 Million | $594.77 Million | $38.69 Million | 0.16x | 2.50x |
| 2023 | $102.43 Million | $765.16 Million | $50.55 Million | 0.13x | 2.03x |
| 2024 | $102.74 Million | $901.12 Million | $53.87 Million | 0.11x | 1.91x |
| 2025 | $90.72 Million | $787.15 Million | $48.91 Million | 0.12x | 1.86x |
Competitor Companies of 7229 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Favelle Favco Bhd in the global market cap rankings as of November 2, 2026. Also see Favelle Favco Bhd asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Favelle Favco Bhd by market ranking:
- Caterpillar Inc (NYSE:CAT): Ranked #60 globally with a market cap of $291.43 Billion USD.
- Deere & Company (NYSE:DE): Ranked #140 globally with a market cap of $165.30 Billion USD.
- PACCAR Inc (NASDAQ:PCAR): Ranked #498 globally with a market cap of $53.63 Billion USD.
- AB Volvo (publ) (ST:VOLV-B): Ranked #503 globally with a market cap of $53.13 Billion USD ( Skr493.74 Billion SEK).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #60 | Caterpillar Inc | NYSE:CAT | $291.43 Billion | $622.75 |
| #140 | Deere & Company | NYSE:DE | $165.30 Billion | $675.48 |
| #498 | PACCAR Inc | NASDAQ:PCAR | $53.63 Billion | $101.91 |
| #503 | AB Volvo (publ) | ST:VOLV-B | $53.13 Billion | Skr310.00 |
Market Capitalization of Favelle Favco Bhd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Favelle Favco Bhd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Favelle Favco Bhd's market cap moved from $78.49 Million to $ 88.92 Million, with a yearly change of 2.02%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RM88.92 Million | -1.99% |
| 2025 | RM90.72 Million | -11.70% |
| 2024 | RM102.74 Million | +0.31% |
| 2023 | RM102.43 Million | +5.83% |
| 2022 | RM96.79 Million | +1.24% |
| 2021 | RM95.60 Million | +14.09% |
| 2020 | RM83.79 Million | -14.36% |
| 2019 | RM97.84 Million | +24.65% |
| 2018 | RM78.50 Million | -10.78% |
| 2017 | RM87.98 Million | +21.48% |
| 2016 | RM72.42 Million | -7.73% |
| 2015 | RM78.49 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 1st, 2026 the market cap of Favelle Favco Bhd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $88.92 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $88.92 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $88.92 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $88.92 Million USD |
| Reuters | $88.92 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Favelle Favco Bhd
Favelle Favco Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the manufacturing of cranes and lifting solutions under the Favelle Favco and Kroll brands in Malaysia and internationally. It operates through Cranes and Intelligent Automation Group segments. The Cranes segment designs, manufactures, supplies, trades, leases, and services cranes, such as offshore oil and gas pedestal, tower, shipya… Read more