Favelle Favco Bhd Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: RM1.57 Billion MYR ≈ $395.04 Million USD

Favelle Favco Bhd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Favelle Favco Bhd (7229) holds total assets worth RM1.57 Billion MYR (≈ $395.04 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 7229 company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Favelle Favco Bhd (2006–2025)

Total assets of Favelle Favco Bhd from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Favelle Favco Bhd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 7229 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Favelle Favco Bhd - Asset Composition Analysis

Favelle Favco Bhd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Favelle Favco Bhd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Favelle Favco Bhd's total assets of RM1.57 Billion consist of 57.9% current assets and 42.1% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (MYR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents RM0.00 14.9%
Accounts Receivable RM147.29 Million 10.0%
Inventory RM207.13 Million 14.1%
Property, Plant & Equipment RM0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets RM0.00 0.0%
Goodwill RM75.28 Million 5.1%

Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)

This chart illustrates how Favelle Favco Bhd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Favelle Favco Bhd working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Favelle Favco Bhd's current assets represent 57.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 83.5% in 2006.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 14.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 6.3% in 2006.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 5.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2006.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 14.1% of total assets.

Favelle Favco Bhd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Favelle Favco Bhd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
XCMG Construction Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:000425
China CN¥183.57 Billion
Sunward Intelligent Equipment Co Ltd
SHE:002097
China CN¥22.08 Billion
Water Ways Technologies Inc
V:WWT
Canada CA$215.00K
Agrometal S.A.I.
BA:AGRO
Argentina AR$77.59 Billion
IMDEX Ltd
AU:IMD
Australia AU$830.15 Million
Austin Engineering Ltd
AU:ANG
Australia AU$273.50 Million
Palfinger AG
VI:PAL
Austria €2.17 Billion
Marcopolo S.A
SA:POMO3
Brazil R$9.72 Billion

Favelle Favco Bhd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.44 1.52 1.66
Quick Ratio 1.05 1.12 1.26
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.37 0.56
Working Capital RM281.06 Million RM279.38 Million RM341.32 Million

Favelle Favco Bhd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Favelle Favco Bhd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.47
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.06
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 1.4%
Total Assets RM1.47 Billion
Market Capitalization $88.92 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Favelle Favco Bhd's assets below their book value (0.06x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Favelle Favco Bhd's assets grew by 1.4% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Favelle Favco Bhd (2006–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Favelle Favco Bhd from 2006 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 RM1.47 Billion
≈ $368.40 Million
+1.38%
2024-12-31 RM1.45 Billion
≈ $363.39 Million
-0.26%
2023-12-31 RM1.45 Billion
≈ $364.35 Million
+6.01%
2022-12-31 RM1.37 Billion
≈ $343.68 Million
+3.09%
2021-12-31 RM1.33 Billion
≈ $333.37 Million
-1.46%
2020-12-31 RM1.35 Billion
≈ $338.29 Million
+2.60%
2019-12-31 RM1.31 Billion
≈ $329.72 Million
+2.55%
2018-12-31 RM1.28 Billion
≈ $321.52 Million
+6.06%
2017-12-31 RM1.21 Billion
≈ $303.15 Million
+4.04%
2016-12-31 RM1.16 Billion
≈ $291.37 Million
-4.85%
2015-12-31 RM1.22 Billion
≈ $306.23 Million
+7.52%
2014-12-31 RM1.13 Billion
≈ $284.80 Million
+18.78%
2013-12-31 RM955.01 Million
≈ $239.77 Million
+5.82%
2012-12-31 RM902.50 Million
≈ $226.59 Million
+32.61%
2011-12-31 RM680.56 Million
≈ $170.87 Million
+14.91%
2010-12-31 RM592.25 Million
≈ $148.69 Million
-13.66%
2009-12-31 RM685.92 Million
≈ $172.21 Million
+12.39%
2008-12-31 RM610.28 Million
≈ $153.22 Million
+15.17%
2007-12-31 RM529.91 Million
≈ $133.04 Million
+22.02%
2006-12-31 RM434.27 Million
≈ $109.03 Million
--

About Favelle Favco Bhd

KLSE:7229 Malaysia Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Market Cap
$88.92 Million
RM354.17 Million MYR
Market Cap Rank
#19461 Global
#342 in Malaysia
Share Price
RM1.48
Change (1 day)
+0.68%
52-Week Range
RM1.47 - RM1.75
All Time High
RM2.20
About

Favelle Favco Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the manufacturing of cranes and lifting solutions under the Favelle Favco and Kroll brands in Malaysia and internationally. It operates through Cranes and Intelligent Automation Group segments. The Cranes segment designs, manufactures, supplies, trades, leases, and services cranes, such as offshore oil and gas pedestal, tower, shipya… Read more